Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19403⇒DEL19403/Ahmedabad-Sultanpur Express
અમદાવાદ-સુલતાનપુર     अहमदाबाद-सुल्तानपुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19603 has been renumbered to 19403
Thu Aug 30, 2012 (08:31AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction is 234 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 1561 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# --
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 

17 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:05---10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 06:20-06:22-2m--15.95355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1163.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction 07:33-07:35-2m--169.23693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.8
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:23-09:25-2m--1134.050216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0352.6
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:28-10:40-12m--1186.659264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4198.9
#6!%%!%FAFalna 12:21-12:23-2m--1285.580282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.5
#7!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 13:13-13:15-2m--1352.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40140.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 15:55-16:05-10m--1491.970480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55134.8
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:00-18:10-10m--1626.867436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15151.1
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction 20:25-20:27-2m--1777.948272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3374.5
#11/==/RERewari Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--1852.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaon 22:41-22:43-2m--1903.764219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 22:59-23:01-2m--1920.819219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.1
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 23:45-00:40-55m--1934.954219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:00161.1
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction 03:40-03:50-10m--21095.968196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.4
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--21186.352174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:30235.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:45-09:55-10m--21421.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#18%==%NHHNihalgarh 11:12-11:14-2m--21510.654108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.5
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction• 12:10----21561.0-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.