Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325596-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356980-0

19944/Ahmedabad - Udaipur MG Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - ઉદયપુર મીટરગેજ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - उदयपुर एमजी एक्सप्रैस

ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled for gauge conversion.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (09:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
SBI YDM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 297 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

7 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG» -23:00---10.01253mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#2!--!ASVAsarva Junction 23:13-23:15-2m--12.52952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#3!--!SDGMSardargram 23:24-23:26-2m116.93860mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:0981.1
#4!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction 01:35-01:50-15m--288.031142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations03:0594.9
#5!--!DNRPDungarpur 04:55-04:57-2m12182.932274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3852.5
#6!--!JYMJai Samand Road 06:35-06:37-2m12235.434267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7!--!ZWZawar 07:17-07:19-2m--2258.418353mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#8!--!KRCDKharwa Chanda 08:08-08:10-2m--2273.421499mNWRKharwa Chanda, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1024.1
#9!--!UDZUdaipur City• 09:20--42297.5-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.