Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2502412-1


16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 18th April.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two...
more...
AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:54PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2017 (19:42) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 255 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 1798 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:40+1510.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49-119:51+02m4164.25145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+320:37+35m1198.78037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:37+221:39+12m21178.67320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#5/==/STSurat 22:20+122:30+110m21228.46418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#6/==/NDBNandurbar 01:00+101:10+110m12389.254203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4695.4
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:56+202:58+22m12484.636187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3254.6
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:30-204:40+210m--2539.277212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:45+106:50+35m62699.240 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX 07:53+107:55+12m12741.555508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#11/--/BAPBelapur 08:43+008:45+02m22785.856540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1267.3
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar 09:57+110:00+13m12853.139651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 12:10+112:15+35m22937.268519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#14|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+515:10+610m321124.166461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga Junction 16:52+516:55+53m121237.137458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.8
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:55+118:00+15m321273.973431mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28107.6
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:28+419:30+42m121381.562407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 19:58+820:00+92m121410.464332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#19/==/ADAdoni 20:38+920:40+92m121451.252421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 21:40+1021:45+115m621503.359454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 22:14+1122:15+131m221531.747 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur 23:28+1323:30+132m221588.827348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:45+800:50+75m131622.154371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#24%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+902:20+92m131701.648636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+6-331797.8-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.