Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237937-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2320272-0


16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NDB/Nandurbar --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with LHB coaches from 18th April.; Consequently, the composition of trains will be revised as detailed below.; Composition: One AC 2-tier coach Two AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11,
...
more...
2017 (06:54PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 25 2018 (12:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
S13
 19
S14
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 885 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:10
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 17:55
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
WADI/Wadi Junction 

9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:40+251-389.25651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.2
#2/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:49-619:51+22m41-325.15145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.5
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:32+320:37+45m11-290.58037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:37+821:39+72m21-210.77320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4149.8
#5/==/STSurat 22:20+1122:30+1110m21-160.86418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:30160.8
#6/==/NDB»Nandurbar» 01:00+101:10+810m120.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4695.3
#7/==/ANAmalner 02:56+202:58+42m1295.336186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3254.7
#8/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 04:30-1504:40+1210m--2150.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:45+1506:50+185m62310.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.3
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX 07:53+1107:55+122m12352.355508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.2
#11/--/BAPBelapur 08:43+1208:45+132m22396.556540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1267.3
#12/--/ANGAhmednagar 09:57+1410:00+153m12463.839651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 12:10+312:15+85m22547.968520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#14|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+3015:10+3110m32734.866461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga Junction 16:52+2916:55+303m12847.837458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.9
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction 17:55+1618:00+205m32884.773431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28107.6
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:28+3119:30+322m12992.362407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road 19:58+3720:00+392m121021.264332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#19/==/ADAdoni 20:38+4020:40+402m121061.952421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 21:40+3321:45+385m621114.059454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.4
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 22:14+4122:15+471m221142.547370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur 23:28+5723:30+582m221199.627348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:45+5300:50+515m131232.954371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#24%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+4102:20+402m131312.448636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20+34-331408.6-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.