Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3012550-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3012550-0


17063/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> MUE/Mudkhed Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 46m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MED/Medchal @ 08:38 1h 7m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 09:50 1h 0m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 1967
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No food between AWB & BMO...after that, only Tea/Coffee & Vada...
more...
are available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:59AM)
Updated: Nov 30 2017 (10:11) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704Secunderabad - Howrah Falaknuma Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mudkhed Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KMC/Kamareddi and MED/Medchal
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:10
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 03:53
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUE/Mudkhed Junction 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mudkhed Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction -20:50+051-349.441582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2524.6
#2|--|NSLNagarsol 21:15+621:20+75m11-324.889590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#3|--|RGORotegaon 21:39+1221:40+131m--1-296.785546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasurX 21:59+1922:00+201m--1-269.751536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 22:40+1622:45+205m11-236.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#6|--|JJalna 23:45+1623:47+182m11-173.373503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.7
#7|--|PTUPartur 00:24+2100:25+241m--2-128.686464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#8|--|SELUSelu 00:44+3000:45+301m12-101.364435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#9|--|MVOManwath RoadX 00:59+3201:00+331m--2-86.434422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.6
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction 01:48+1601:50+202m12-58.849412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#11!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 02:25+2102:30+305m--2-30.452382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded»X 03:05+3003:10+335m--20.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 03:53+2103:55+212m--222.451378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#14|--|UMRIUmriX 04:18+3504:19+371m1242.1126384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.5
#15|--|DABDharmabad 04:33+5204:35+532m--271.540355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#16|--|BSXBasar 04:50+4904:52+502m1281.453344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.2
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 05:25+4505:30+465m12110.769385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi 06:15+5006:17+512m12162.767524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.1
#19!%%!%MEDMedchalO 07:30+1:0807:31+1:091m12243.938601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum 07:53+1:0007:54+1:001m12257.817596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:29+4408:30+441m22267.910534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.5
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:50+45-82271.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.