Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3012550-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2273605-0


17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (5m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KMC/Kamareddi @ 22:15 2h 15m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MMR/Manmad Junction @ 13:10 6h 25m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MMR/Manmad Junction @ 06:45 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17064 Secunderabad – Manmad Ajantha Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 18;10 hrs on 21st April 2018 is rescheduled to depart at 23.55 hrs o­n the same day due to late running of its pairing train.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 (01:28PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 1967
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 30 2017 (10:13) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12703/12704Secunderabad - Howrah Falaknuma Express. CDO SC
Rating: 3.5/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (28)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    5 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MED/Medchal and KMC/Kamareddi
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:12
(Avg 59m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AWB/Aurangabad 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Aurangabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -18:10+2181-301.826539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.5
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 18:18+2318:19+231m31-298.456534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum 18:30+2618:31+271m21-288.264596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal 18:44+3118:45+321m21-274.374601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.2
#5|--|WDRWadiaramX 19:16+4019:17+411m--1-236.163547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi 19:58+5420:00+562m11-193.152524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:00+4921:05+495m21-141.158385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#8|--|BSXBasarX 21:35+4621:37+462m11-111.959344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#9|--|DABDharmabad 21:47+4821:48+501m11-102.057355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.5
#10|--|UMRIUmri 22:19+4222:20+431m11-72.542384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#11|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionXO 22:48+4622:50+482m--1-52.830378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:35+3423:40+405m11-30.461367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#13!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 00:10+4800:12+592m--20.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.4
#14|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 00:38+1:0600:40+1:092m2228.453412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3127.6
#15|--|MVOManwath Road 01:11+1:0601:12+1:071m--256.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#16|--|SELUSeluX 01:26+1:1001:27+1:101m1270.966435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#17|--|PTUParturX 01:52+1:1101:53+1:131m1298.264464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#18|--|JJalna 02:35+1:0902:37+1:112m--2142.955503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.7
#19|--|AWBAurangabadX 03:45+5503:50+1:035m12205.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#20|--|LSRLasur 04:14+1:0804:15+1:091m12239.356536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon 04:44+1:0604:45+1:071m12266.331546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.1
#22|--|NSLNagarsolX 05:40+3505:45+375m22294.429590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0024.6
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction 06:45+9-52319.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.