Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
اجمیر - آگرہ قلعہ انٹرسیٹی سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अजमेर - आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KSG/Kishangarh --> BKI/Bandikui Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived MURD/Mandawar Mahwa Road @ 19:18 16m late
Friday Departure: Arrived AF/Agra Fort @ 22:44 1h 4m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Will remain cancel on 14.04.18 due to late running of pair train.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 (08:12PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good tea and samosa. Also chips, bhujia etc at MRP.; Also...
more...
try tea at Kherli too for Rs.6 and very nice served in Khullhad
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:39) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishangarh and Bandikui Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 7m    4 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TL/Tiloniya and BDYK/Bindayaka
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:31
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSG/Kishangarh 
Arrives @ 18:38
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

4 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kishangarh and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -15:00+031-28.860480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#2%==%KSG»Kishangarh» 15:29+615:31+62m310.071 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:00+317:10+810m11105.936436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 17:19+1117:20+121m11111.355423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 17:26+1317:27+141m21116.884389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.6
#6%==%DODausa 18:03+1318:04+181m21167.451 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction 18:38+1018:40+122m61196.187283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8%--%MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 19:02+2319:04+242m11228.165242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#9%--%KLKherliX 19:22+2819:24+302m11247.667220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#10%--%NBINadbai 19:39+3019:41+322m11264.471203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 20:05+3820:07+432m21293.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#12%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 20:29+4120:31+422m11320.358174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 20:56+4920:58+512m21344.33172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:422.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort 21:40+23-31346.3-169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.