Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325888-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2173424-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2406077-0

12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express
     अजमेर - चंडीगढ़ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KSG/Kishangarh --> AWR/Alwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 21m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 07:28 43m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation of one 3 Tier Ac coach on 22/10/2017.
Tue Oct 10, 2017 (07:21PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Apr 14 2018 (19:56) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake; No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishangarh and Alwar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 14m    4 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:26
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
S T  F 
KSG/Kishangarh 
Arrives @ 22:40
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
AWR/Alwar Junction 

4 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kishangarh and Alwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -17:55+111-28.860480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#2%==%KSG»Kishangarh» 18:24+718:26+82m310.079 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 19:05+1119:07+112m3151.362 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:00-120:10+410m11105.955436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%==%GTJTGetor JagatpuraX 20:22+620:24+62m21116.874389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4150.6
#6%==%DODausa 21:05+121:07+42m21167.458 NWR303303, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3389.6
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction 22:40-222:43+33m11257.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1574.5
#8/==/RERewari Junction 23:58-900:05+17m61331.571246mNWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:1082.9
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:15+1301:20+135m--2414.445217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0549.2
#10/--/ROKRohtak Junction 02:25-102:28+43m--2463.649220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2771.1
#11%--%PNPPanipat Junction 03:55+1003:58+93m32534.889235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 04:21+1604:23+172m22569.074252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#13/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 04:50+1904:52+192m12602.243259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5841.9
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:50+1206:00+1610m62644.160276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#15/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 06:45+24-32688.9- NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.