Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851236-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Pic taken on 15 Jun 2016
Entry# 2260092-0


18208/Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
اجمیر - کلبندی ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     अजमेर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

APR/Anuppur Junction --> BYT/Bhatapara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Temporary stoppage at damoh station for 6 month duration till 3 july 2018. 2) 2) from 28.08.2018 one 2AC Coach will be added Instead of one general coach.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 (07:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 07, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (23:58) by Electric loco Shed Hsr~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA - Rake Sharing: 18205/18206; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/977893
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anuppur Junction and Bhatapara.
Travel Time: 4h 1m    2 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:05
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
APR/Anuppur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:06
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
   W   
BYT/Bhatapara 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Anuppur Junction and Bhatapara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -19:30+021-1101.764480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2728.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 19:57+319:59+32m--1-1072.975 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 20:40+520:42+52m--1-1021.668 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 21:30+421:40+1210m41-967.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#5%--%DPADurgapura 21:46+1421:49+143m11-959.670403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#6%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 23:35+023:45+1510m--1-835.259265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.9
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:35+1001:45+1310m42-727.383 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4866.3
#8%==%BAZBaran 02:33+1302:35+122m22-661.044264mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40118.3
#9/==/GUNAGuna Junction 05:15+005:25+310m32-542.771477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3744.1
#10%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 06:02+806:04+82m--2-498.645502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:14145.6
#11/==/SGOSaugor 09:18-109:20+02m12-353.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#12/==/DMODamoh 10:23+1110:25+112m22-275.949365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15109.2
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara 12:40+312:45+55m32-166.745 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1858.7
#14/==/UMRUmaria 14:03+1114:05+112m12-108.062468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.3
#15/==/SDLShahdolX 15:10+1115:15+105m12-40.873467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16/==/BUHBurhar 15:31+1315:33+132m12-21.347490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2721.3
#17/==/APR»Anuppur Junction» 16:00+1116:05+115m120.067489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#18%==%PNDPendra Road 16:50+1216:52+122m1250.344621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:18101.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 19:10+019:30+320m12152.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhatapara 20:06+720:08+72m--2198.758273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0764.2
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 21:15+321:25+210m12262.946297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction 22:15+0---2300.0- SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.