Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09640S/Ajmer Haridwar Triweekly Special
     अजमेर हरिद्वार Triweekly स्पेशल

KSG/Kishangarh --> BKI/Bandikui Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kishangarh and Bandikui Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# --
 M  T S
KSG/Kishangarh 
Arrives @ 23:35
Platform# --
 M  T S
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

5 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kishangarh and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -19:50---1-28.852480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3328.8
#2%==%KSG»Kishangarh» 20:23-20:25-2m--10.077 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--151.360 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#4%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 21:25-21:27-2m--169.251378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction 22:10-22:20-10m--1105.932436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#6%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 22:30-22:32-2m--1111.389423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3856.1
#7%==%DODausa 23:10-23:12-2m--1167.475 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction 23:35-23:37-2m--1196.169283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5360.9
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction 00:30-00:32-2m--2257.066272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0874.5
#10/==/RERewari Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--2331.549246mNWRRewari, Haryana
23 intermediate stations01:4082.4
#11/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 03:25-03:35-10m--2414.033219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:5094.2
#12!%%!%SMQLShamli 06:25-06:27-2m--2508.249244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.9
#13!%%!%TPZTapri Junction 07:45-07:47-2m--2572.128273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:3873.8
#14%==%HWHaridwar 10:25----2645.9-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.