Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0779/Ajmer Hyderabad Summer Special
అజ్మీర్ హైదరాబాద్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर हैदराबाद समर स्पेशल

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> HNL/Hingoli Deccan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Hingoli Deccan.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 848 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# --
     F 
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
HNL/Hingoli Deccan 

9 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Hingoli Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction -22:45---1-622.860480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 23:08-23:10-2m--1-599.784428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 23:40-23:42-2m--1-557.984403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara 00:30-00:32-2m--2-490.932426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2846.6
#5%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 02:00-02:25-25m--2-444.444409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations03:45163.5
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2-280.971 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10225.4
#7/==/NADNagda Junction 09:40-10:05-25m--2-55.555468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#8/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction» 11:05-11:15-10m--20.072493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#9/==/BCHBerchha 12:05-12:07-2m--260.178490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#10/==/SJPShujalpur 12:40-12:42-2m--2103.266455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#11/==/SEHSehore 13:20-13:22-2m--2144.930502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1838.6
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 14:40-14:50-10m--2183.579498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1091.9
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:00-16:10-10m--2275.361 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--2458.662309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:15-21:40-25m72582.264209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:10138.6
#16/==/AKAkola Junction 23:50-00:10-20m--2720.759284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2079.1
#17|--|WHMWashim 01:30-01:32-2m--3799.976555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 02:10-02:12-2m--3847.945466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1858.2
#19|--|BMFBasmat 03:30-03:32-2m--3906.048391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2822.3
#20|--|PAUPurna Junction 04:00-04:20-20m--3928.420382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 05:50-05:55-5m--3958.845367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 06:25-06:27-2m--3981.256378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5349.2
#23|--|DABDharmabad 07:20-07:22-2m--31030.374355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#24|--|BSXBasar 07:30-07:32-2m--31040.246344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3829.2
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 08:10-08:12-2m--31069.554385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 09:10-09:12-2m--31121.545524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4881.1
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal 11:00-11:02-2m--31202.644601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 11:35-11:37-2m--31226.76534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:333.5
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 12:10-12:20-10m--31230.214539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#30/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:00----31239.5-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.