Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07126/Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - हैदराबाद उर्स स्पेशल

MKC/Maksi Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of 10 SL, 5- 3rd AC, 2- 2nd AC and 2 EOGs = Total 19 coaches
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (01:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTM
First Departure: Mon Mar 26, 2018fromMKC/Maksi Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 27, 2018atPAU/Purna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maksi Junction and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 28m    11 halts    Distance: 1044 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:52
Platform# 1
 M     
MKC/Maksi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
PAU/Purna Junction 

11 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Maksi Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction -10:55---1-513.566480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:00131.9
#2%--%BHLBhilwara 12:55-12:57-2m11-381.644426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#3!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 14:25-14:35-10m21-327.348403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1055.8
#4%--%NMHNimach 15:45-15:47-2m--1-271.668490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#5%--%MDSMandsor 16:30-16:32-2m--1-222.547436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4884.4
#6%--%RTMRatlam Junction 18:20-18:40-20m--1-138.131495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:1596.9
#7/==/UJNUjjain Junction 20:55-21:05-10m--1-41.255493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#8/==/MKC»Maksi Junction» 21:50-21:52-2m110.072513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26103.7
#9/==/SEHSehore 23:18-23:20-2m--1103.731502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#10/==/BIHBairagarh 00:15-00:17-2m--2132.047524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2142.237498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2234.154 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2417.464309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--2540.965209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50184.1
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:40-11:45-5m--2725.130582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:00113.4
#16|--|AWBAurangabad 14:45-15:00-15m--2838.578558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#17|--|JJalna 15:48-15:50-2m--2901.255503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1972.0
#18|--|SELUSelu 17:09-17:10-1m--2973.2102435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2542.4
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction 17:35-17:40-5m--21015.643412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction 18:20-18:25-5m--21044.130382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.4
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 19:25-19:30-5m--21074.541367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--21096.949378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#23|--|DABDharmabad 21:05-21:06-1m--21146.098355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2439.1
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--21185.266385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi 22:27-22:29-2m--21237.269524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1181.1
#26!%%!%MEDMedchal 23:40-23:41-1m--21318.338601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 00:19-00:20-1m--31342.45534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:403.5
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--31345.916539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.3
#29/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:40----31355.2-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.