Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07126/Ajmer - Hyderabad Urs Special
అజ్మీర్ - హైదరాబాద్ యువర్స్ స్పెషల్     अजमेर - हैदराबाद उर्स स्पेशल

UJN/Ujjain Junction --> DAB/Dharmabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of 10 SL, 5- 3rd AC, 2- 2nd AC and 2 EOGs = Total 19 coaches
Fri Mar 23, 2018 (01:23AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTM
First Departure: Mon Mar 26, 2018fromUJN/Ujjain Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 27, 2018atDAB/Dharmabad
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ujjain Junction and Dharmabad.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1187 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# --
 M     
UJN/Ujjain Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
DAB/Dharmabad 

15 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Ujjain Junction and Dharmabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction -10:55---1-472.266480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:00131.9
#2%--%BHLBhilwara 12:55-12:57-2m11-340.444426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#3!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 14:25-14:35-10m21-286.148403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1055.8
#4%--%NMHNimach 15:45-15:47-2m--1-230.468490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#5%--%MDSMandsor 16:30-16:32-2m--1-181.347436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4884.4
#6%--%RTMRatlam Junction 18:20-18:40-20m--1-96.931495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:1596.9
#7/==/UJN»Ujjain Junction» 20:55-21:05-10m--10.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#8/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:50-21:52-2m1141.272513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26103.7
#9/==/SEHSehore 23:18-23:20-2m--1144.931502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#10/==/BIHBairagarh 00:15-00:17-2m--2173.247524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:30-00:40-10m--2183.537498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3091.9
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--2275.354 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2458.664309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--2582.265209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50184.1
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:40-11:45-5m--2766.330582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:00113.4
#16|--|AWBAurangabad 14:45-15:00-15m--2879.778558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#17|--|JJalna 15:48-15:50-2m--2942.455503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1972.0
#18|--|SELUSelu 17:09-17:10-1m--21014.4102435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2542.4
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction 17:35-17:40-5m--21056.943412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction 18:20-18:25-5m--21085.330382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.4
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 19:25-19:30-5m--21115.741367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 20:03-20:05-2m--21138.149378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#23|--|DABDharmabad 21:05-21:06-1m--21187.298355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2439.1
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--21226.466385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi 22:27-22:29-2m--21278.469524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1181.1
#26!%%!%MEDMedchal 23:40-23:41-1m--21359.638601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 00:19-00:20-1m--31383.65534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:403.5
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--31387.116539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:359.3
#29/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:40----31396.4-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.