Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0779A/Ajmer Hyderabad Weekly Special
అజ్మీర్ హైదరాబాద్ వీక్లీ స్పెషల్     अजमेर हैदराबाद साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

NAD/Nagda Junction --> DAB/Dharmabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagda Junction and Dharmabad.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1241 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# --
 M     
NAD/Nagda Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
DAB/Dharmabad 

15 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Nagda Junction and Dharmabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction -22:45---1-567.355480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2523.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 23:10-23:12-2m--1-544.281428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 23:43-23:45-2m--1-502.586403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara 00:32-00:34-2m--2-435.532426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2646.6
#5%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 02:00-02:25-25m--2-388.962409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5657.8
#6%--%MLGHMandalgarh 03:21-03:23-2m12-331.159382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#7%--%BUDIBundi 04:32-04:34-2m12-263.124255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:3637.7
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction 06:10-06:30-20m--2-225.471 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10225.4
#9/==/NAD»Nagda Junction» 09:40-10:05-25m--20.055468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 11:05-11:15-10m--255.572493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5060.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 12:05-12:07-2m--2115.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 12:40-12:42-2m--2158.766455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 13:20-13:22-2m--2200.430502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1838.6
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 14:40-14:50-10m--2238.942498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1091.9
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--2330.865 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:00-20:10-10m--2514.167309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50123.6
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 22:00-22:10-10m--2637.692209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:00184.1
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:10-00:30-20m--3821.856582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:00111.7
#19|--|AWBAurangabad 02:30-02:35-5m--3933.563558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.7
#20|--|JJalna 03:35-03:37-2m--3996.256503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03114.4
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction 05:40-05:42-2m--31110.645412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--31139.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#23!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 06:55-07:00-5m--31169.545367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#24!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--31191.947378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0349.2
#25|--|DABDharmabad 08:35-08:37-2m--31241.033355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.9
#26|--|BSXBasar 08:55-08:57-2m--31250.946344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3829.2
#27|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 09:35-09:37-2m--31280.265385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi 10:25-10:27-2m--31332.259524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2381.1
#29!%%!%MEDMedchal 11:50-11:52-2m--31413.338601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#30/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 12:30-12:32-2m--31437.47534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:283.5
#31/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--31440.911539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.3
#32/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00----31450.1-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.