Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2364946-0


16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pathetic food; better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 17.09.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Dec 27 2017 (00:54) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 237 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 2276 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

36 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:30+0310.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+006:20+02m1152.367446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.7
#3%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+207:40+32m31140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#4!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+508:28+52m11206.557282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4598.9
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:13+410:23+310m21305.436264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2752.6
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+111:52+32m--1358.053216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+413:07+42m--1422.89493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:23130.3
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30+314:40+210m--1553.14751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:38+115:39+11m11598.95337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#10/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 16:00+316:01+31m41617.34745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+416:55+410m11651.86037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#12/==/STSuratX 19:05+419:15+810m21781.56418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.9
#13/==/BLValsadX 20:20+420:25+45m31850.56612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#14/==/VAPIVapi 20:49+420:52+43m21876.74327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:40-423:45+05m71997.7717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08+200:10+22m--21025.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+001:05+13m621039.453 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+002:00+12m121085.94055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 02:42+102:45+13m121113.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#20/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+004:20+010m121177.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#21!==!STRSatara 07:12+307:15+33m--21322.868638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#22!==!KRDKarad 08:07+408:10+43m--21381.553596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#23!==!SLISangliX 09:27+109:30+23m321449.69558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-310:25+010m121456.746556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+613:30+65m--21594.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#26!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+914:17+92m--21645.344642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.4
#27|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53+715:55+72m221715.724737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.4
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45+416:55+610m--21736.163640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#29!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 17:50+817:55+85m--21793.865653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#30|==|KBLKoppal 18:48+918:50+92m121851.142528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#31|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30+819:35+85m121878.939471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4064.9
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15+621:20+115m221943.955458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+1122:20+125m121993.946454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2867.8
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+1223:50+122m--22061.734348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:48+900:50+92m--32095.054371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#36%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+1302:20+132m--32174.648636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.2
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20+1404:25+165m232270.717918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.7
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:45+15-932276.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.