Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802762-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216840-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2346002-0

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)T.NO.16209 AII-MYS JCO-02.07.17 is diverted via Adarshnagar-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Vadodara due to heavy rain in Mahesana-Palanpur section; 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with...
more...
ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (10:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:57) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 158 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 30m    42 halts    Distance: 2283 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
S T    
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

42 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:30+8110.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.2
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+1206:20+132m1152.271445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3%==%SODSojat Road 07:16+1807:18+192m11118.764295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+2207:40+232m61140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+3308:28+332m11206.461282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22+2709:24+272m11261.564370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+3810:25+2920m21305.337264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+411:52+72m11357.953216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+2013:07+232m21422.75093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+714:50+620m41491.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+1415:39+142m11537.75637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+1416:01+142m--1556.44845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+1616:55+1710m11592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+3417:42+342m41662.54320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:05+1819:15+1810m21721.76118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.8
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:23+1620:25+212m31790.46312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+2520:52+272m21816.74527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43120.9
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-1023:45+110m51937.6717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1500:10+152m--2964.91724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+301:05+103m62979.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1102:00+142m121025.83955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1202:45+132m121053.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+304:20+1510m121117.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#24!==!STRSatara 07:12+1407:15+173m121262.766638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#25!==!KRDKarad 08:08+3208:10+332m121321.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#26!==!SLISangliX 09:27+909:30+163m321389.59558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#27!==!MRJMiraj JunctionX 10:15-1410:25+010m321396.646556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2213:30+235m221533.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+3914:17+392m121585.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#30|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53+3515:55+372m221655.819737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.1
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00+117:10+910m121675.860640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+2918:27+322m--21751.148558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+2919:10+382m--21783.661582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+4419:35+462m--21806.943551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+4619:55+482m--21819.770597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+4321:35+432m--21934.436802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+1322:55+245m--21979.855816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2423:25+342m122005.341859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2001:10+202m132076.148825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+602:35+75m--32139.922918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+602:45+62m--32142.96920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 03:15-1603:30+115m832145.672906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43/==/MYAMandya 04:48+1704:50+172m--32238.838673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 06:00+16-432283.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.