Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed VGI/Vangani @ 01:43 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)T.NO.16209 AII-MYS JCO-02.07.17 is diverted via Adarshnagar-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Vadodara due to heavy rain in Mahesana-Palanpur section 2)Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (10:24AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:13) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru .
Travel Time: 2h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:55
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 01:08 +1 night
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
S T    
TK/Tumakuru  

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -05:30+711-1982.465480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+1106:20+112m11-1930.171446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.4
#3%==%SODSojat Road 07:16+1007:18+112m11-1863.764295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+1107:40+122m61-1842.587267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5%==%FAFalna 08:26+1908:28+202m11-1776.061282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22+1609:24+162m11-1720.954370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4943.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:13+1510:23+1410m21-1677.136264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2752.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+411:52+122m11-1624.552216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1564.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:07+2213:09+232m21-1559.76393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2168.8
#10%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+1714:40+1910m41-1490.84751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:38+1515:39+151m11-1445.15537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#12/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+1516:01+152m41-1426.74745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+1616:55+1610m11-1392.19237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:41+2617:42+271m41-1321.64620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:00+1719:05+195m21-1262.45518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:20+2220:25+225m31-1193.56612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:49+2420:52+243m21-1167.24327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:40+323:45+125m51-1046.3717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1900:10+192m--2-1019.02124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5218.2
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+1401:05+163m62-1000.75311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1902:00+212m12-954.240 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:42+2002:45+213m12-926.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+1204:20+1810m12-862.751556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#24!%%!%STRSatara 07:12+2607:15+273m12-717.368638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#25!%%!%KRDKarad 08:07+3508:10+363m12-658.653596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#26!%%!%SLISangliX 09:27+2209:30+253m32-590.59558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#27!%%!%MRJMiraj JunctionX 10:15+710:25+1110m32-583.446556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#28!==!BGMBelagavi 13:25+2513:30+255m22-446.168751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+3414:17+342m12-394.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.4
#30|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53+4015:55+402m22-324.419737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction 17:00+2117:10+2310m12-304.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+4618:27+462m--2-228.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+4519:10+462m--2-196.261582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+5119:35+542m--2-173.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+5419:55+552m--2-160.170597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 21:33+5421:35+532m--2-45.436805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASK»Arsikere Junction» 22:50+3422:55+395m--20.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+4123:25+432m1225.441859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru 01:08+2901:10+292m1396.348826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+1702:35+215m--3160.122918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+2102:45+212m13163.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:15+903:30+1515m83165.872906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#43/==/MYAMandya 04:48+1704:50+172m--3258.838674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#44/==/MYSMysuru Junction 06:00+12-43303.4-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.