Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09448/Ajmer - Porbandar Urs Special
અજમેર - પોરબંદર ઉર્સ સ્પેશિયલ     अजमेर - पोरबंदर उर्स स्पेशल

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# --
S      
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# --
S      
JAM/Jamnagar 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -22:00---1-422.844480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#2!%%!%DOZDaurai 22:10-22:12-2m11-415.452457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
19 intermediate stations02:33132.6
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction 00:45-00:47-2m--2-282.878267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#4%==%FAFalna 01:38-01:40-2m--2-216.335282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:5098.9
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road 04:30-04:40-10m--2-117.437264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2-64.854216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#7%--%CHPChhapi 06:28-06:30-2m--2-48.653168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#8%--%SIDSiddhpur 06:45-06:47-2m--2-35.4103135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#9%--%UJAUnjha 06:55-06:57-2m--2-21.746115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2821.7
#10%--%MSH»Mahesana Junction» 07:25-07:30-5m--20.04293mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3465.1
#11|--|VGViramgam Junction 09:04-09:06-2m--265.15729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#12|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:15-10:17-2m--2130.67172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.1
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:20-11:22-2m--2204.74086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:25-12:30-5m--2246.761126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#15|--|HAPAHapa 13:45-13:55-10m--2322.65115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#16|--|JAMJamnagar 14:05-14:07-2m--2331.24112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:5376.7
#17|--|BNVDBhanvad 16:00-16:02-2m--2407.84762mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#18|--|WSJWansjaliya 16:25-16:30-5m--2426.03755mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5533.8
#19|--|PBRPorbandar 17:25----2459.8-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.