Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01320/Ajmer -Pune AC Special Fare Special
     अजमेर - पुणे वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया विशेष

COR/Chittaurgarh Junction --> GDA/Godhra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 04, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC- 13 3A, 2 EOGs.
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (03:05PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chittaurgarh Junction and Godhra Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    -6 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# --
   W   
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 16:24
Platform# --
   W   
GDA/Godhra Junction 

-6 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Chittaurgarh Junction and Godhra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction -05:55---1-186.148480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 06:24-06:26-2m--1-163.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 06:58-07:00-2m--1-121.367403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara 08:00-08:05-5m--1-54.243426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#5!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 09:20-09:30-10m--10.042403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2055.8
#6%--%NMHNimach 10:50-10:52-2m--155.851490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38133.5
#7%--%RTMRatlam Junction 13:30-13:50-20m--1189.273495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:35-17:45-10m--1449.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#9/==/STSurat 19:55-20:00-5m--1579.46318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#10/==/VAPIVapi 21:30-21:32-2m--1674.63927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations03:08121.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 00:40-00:50-10m--2795.6367mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:00-02:03-3m--2837.35111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.4
#13/==/LNLLonavala 03:30-03:32-2m--2911.643623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2863.7
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 05:00----2975.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.