Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
ଆଜମେର - ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     अजमेर - पुरी द्वि-साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BER/Beawar --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 39m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Crossed HND/Hindol Road @ 15:16 19m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:40PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2018 (13:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18421/18422 Puri - Ajmer Express ; 18401/18402 Dwarka Express; 3 Rakes Combined with PM @ PURI
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Beawar and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:04
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
BER/Beawar 
Arrives @ 00:56 +1 night
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

6 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Beawar and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -17:10+421-52.360480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.3
#2!%%!%BER»Beawar» 18:02+1118:04+132m110.065446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.7
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction 19:25+519:30+85m2187.787267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.1
#4%==%RANIRani 20:06+1020:08+122m11139.772282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#5%==%FAFalna 20:20+1420:22+142m11154.167282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 21:11+1021:13+112m11209.256370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+1522:10+1710m31253.035264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-723:42+62m11305.653216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 00:56+600:58+62m12370.56093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:0362.9
#10%==%SBIBSabarmati BG 02:01+1402:03+142m12433.3655mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:575.9
#11%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:00-1103:20+420m42439.34051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:2798.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:47+1705:52+175m42538.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:53129.7
#13/==/STSuratX 07:45+507:53+78m22667.75818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47160.8
#14/==/NDBNandurbarX 10:40-710:50+410m22828.547203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0295.3
#15/==/ANAmalner 12:52+012:55+43m12923.847186mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#16/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 14:05-414:10+65m32978.548212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:40+414:50+510m721002.669209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#18/==/MKUMalkapur 15:33+915:35+92m221052.179251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#19/==/NNNanduraX 15:56+1115:57+121m221079.986268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4361.3
#20/==/AKAkola Junction 16:40+1916:45+195m221141.253284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction X 18:15+018:20+35m221220.255 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.2
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 20:04+1220:07+163m--21315.442288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5378.8
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction 22:00-522:10+1010m621394.274315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#24/==/GGondia Junction 23:55+1823:57+202m421523.863319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08134.9
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction 02:05+402:10+145m331658.754 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#26/==/RRaipur JunctionX 02:50+603:15+2425m--31695.747297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0853.6
#27%==%MSMDMahasamund 04:23+1804:25+202m--31749.369302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#28!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 05:10+2605:12+262m--31801.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.3
#29!%%!%KBJKantabanjiX 06:05+3106:15+3110m--31865.357304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 06:50+3907:20+4330m--31898.676213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.3
#31%--%BLGRBolangir 08:10+4608:15+475m--31961.980185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5776.3
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road 09:12+4809:14+1:122m--32038.242184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0142.4
#33%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 10:15+3810:25+5810m--32080.645160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3571.2
#34!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 12:00+4112:02+442m--32151.939141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1385.5
#35%==%ANGLAngul 14:15+814:17+142m--32237.456119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road 14:30+1514:32+152m--32249.66772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal 15:15+1515:17+212m232297.95661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5954.8
#38/==/MCSMancheswar 16:16+1816:18+282m--32352.734 ECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:126.7
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 16:30+2016:35+315m--32359.433 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#40/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:10+1217:15+205m432378.544 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#41/==/PURIPuri 18:15+6-332422.3-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.