Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15716-Slip⇒25716/Ajmer-Radhikapur Garib Nawaz Express Slip
আজমীর-Radhikapur গরীব নওয়াজ     अजमेर-राधिकापुर ग़रीब नवाज़

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled due to Introduction of 22487/88
Fri Feb 07, 2014 (01:06AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A MLDT.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S9
  2
S10
  3
S11
  4
S12
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Naugachia.
Travel Time: 27h 17m    14 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# --
 M     
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:57 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
NNA/Naugachia 

14 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -11:05-31-438.467480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.7
#2%==%JPJaipur Junction 13:05-13:20-15m--1-303.765436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.1
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:40-15:43-3m--1-152.642272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4774.5
#4/==/RERewari Junction 17:30-18:02-32m31-78.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38-18:40-2m--1-26.744219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03-19:05-2m--1-9.719219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:309.7
#7/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla» 19:35-19:40-5m--10.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.4
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 20:00-20:40-40m714.454219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:00161.2
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:40-23:50-10m31165.659196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.3
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 01:22-01:25-3m--2255.961174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.7
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur 02:35-02:40-5m--2326.664157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35164.6
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 05:15-05:35-20m52491.261124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05127.8
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction 07:40-07:42-2m--2619.144104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:23105.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:05-10:30-25m--2724.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#15!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 11:25-11:30-5m--2779.94781mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.3
#16!%%!%MAUMau Junction 12:25-12:40-15m--2823.251 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2068.5
#17%==%BUIBallia 14:00-14:05-5m--2891.74465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#18!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 15:35-15:55-20m--2957.94658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:05-17:12-7m--21012.12556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:25-17:27-2m--21017.43155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4887.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction 20:15-20:25-10m--21104.94849mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:32122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachia 22:57-22:59-2m--21227.33139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5157.4
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction 00:50-01:05-15m--31284.74637mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1860.2
#24|--|RGJRaiGanj 02:23-02:28-5m131344.97137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#25|--|KAJKaliyaganj 02:45-02:47-2m131365.01742mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:4312.1
#26|--|RDPRadhikapur 03:30----31377.1-35mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.