Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03180/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ দ্রত বিশেষ     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

DO/Dausa --> BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dausa and Bharatpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 39m    1 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# 2
     F 
DO/Dausa 
Arrives @ 10:13
Platform# --
     F 
BTE/Bharatpur Junction 

1 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dausa and Bharatpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction -05:30---1-196.262480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 05:58-06:00-2m--1-167.481 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:38-06:40-2m--1-116.166 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30-07:40-10m--1-61.532436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 07:50-07:52-2m--1-56.184423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#6%==%DO»Dausa» 08:32-08:34-2m210.048 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3628.7
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--128.795283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0196.9
#8%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 10:13-10:15-2m--1125.646173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#9/==/AFAgra Fort 11:25-11:50-25m--1178.923169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction 12:50-12:55-5m--1201.975167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:05231.1
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 16:00-16:15-15m--1433.180129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.4
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 18:40-18:45-5m--1627.554 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50152.6
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1780.15684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:40205.2
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--2985.370114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:50199.4
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--21184.851236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0958.3
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction 05:39-05:42-3m--21243.168114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
63 intermediate stations03:03207.6
#17/==/SDAHSealdah 08:45----21450.6-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.