Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 888951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
अजनी - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (औरंगाबाद मार्गे)     अजनी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (औरंगाबाद होकर)

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (8h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:34AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:33) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express 11205/11206;; Nagpur - Rewa Express 22135/22136
Rating: 4.3/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 202 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 30m    24 halts    Distance: 1016 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 3
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

24 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)» -16:15+2310.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5575.9
#2/==/WRWardha JunctionX 17:10+2517:13+243m--175.977288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 17:36+2317:38+262m21105.644273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon 18:05+1718:07+202m--1125.566300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#5/==/CNDChandurXO 18:22+2018:24+202m--1142.126332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 19:30+1119:35+115m11171.176336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 20:08+1420:10+142m--1212.830303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.2
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 21:25-1721:35+010m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.2
#9|--|WHMWashim 22:49-322:50+11m11329.259555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 23:39-523:40+11m11377.160466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.1
#11|--|BMFBasmat 00:38+900:40+92m--2435.334391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX 01:20+1101:30+3010m12457.628384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction 02:30+4102:32+1:062m22486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.5
#14|--|SELUSelu 03:28+5203:30+532m12528.550436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#15|--|PTUPartur 04:03+4904:05+502m--2555.851465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.6
#16|--|JJalnaX 04:58+3405:00+512m--2600.444502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#17|--|AWBAurangabadX 06:25+2006:30+235m--2663.388558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.7
#18|--|LSRLasur 06:53+3206:55+312m--2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19|--|RGORotegaonX 07:18+4107:20+402m--2724.139547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2552.3
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction 08:45+308:50+325m--2776.375582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:48+3009:50+322m32849.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/DVLDevlali 09:58+3110:00+332m22855.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:08+611:10+152m32900.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.6
#24/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:37+4112:40+393m62981.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#25 TNAThane 13:03+413:05+42m82999.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:45+1:42-321015.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.