Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07507/Akola - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
     अकोला - कोल्लम (एक ट्रिप) सबरीमाला स्पेशल

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 21, 2015 (08:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAU
First Departure: Thu Dec 14, 2017fromMJF/Malkajgiri Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 16, 2017atKTYM/Kottayam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Malkajgiri Junction and Kottayam is 140 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 1379 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 2
    T  
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 
Arrives @ 01:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
KTYM/Kottayam 

29 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Malkajgiri Junction and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction -11:50-31-506.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.2
#2|--|WHMWashim 12:49-12:51-2m--1-426.869555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 13:33-13:35-2m--1-378.948466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.5
#4|--|PAUPurna Junction 15:15-15:35-20m--1-298.441382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.4
#5!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 16:20-16:30-10m--1-267.927367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#6!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 17:20-17:22-2m--1-245.561378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#7|--|DABDharmabad 18:10-18:12-2m--1-196.454355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#8|--|BSXBasar 18:23-18:25-2m--1-186.588344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.2
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--1-157.252385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi 19:50-19:52-2m--1-105.262524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1881.1
#11!%%!%MEDMedchal 21:10-21:12-2m--1-24.152601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#12!%%!%BMOBolarum 21:28-21:30-2m--1-10.247596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13/==/MJF»Malkajgiri Junction» 21:43-21:45-2m210.021534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:258.7
#14/==/KCGKacheguda 22:10-22:30-20m--18.778494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4051.8
#15!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 23:10-23:12-2m--160.578650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#16!%%!%JCLJadcherla 23:40-23:42-2m--196.934543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3117.6
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 00:13-00:15-2m--2114.670515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0475.2
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:19-01:21-2m--2189.854328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.4
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City 02:23-02:35-12m--2245.244293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction 03:48-03:55-7m--2299.245425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.3
#21/--/GYGooty Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2354.582370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri 05:45-05:47-2m--2402.573243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram 06:10-06:12-2m--2430.558225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru 06:38-06:40-2m--2455.894191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--2471.455170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#26/==/HXKadapa Junction 07:35-07:37-2m--2510.758144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27/==/RJPRazampeta 08:30-08:32-2m--2561.772145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#28/==/KOUKoduru 09:00-09:02-2m--2595.346198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.9
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:55-10:15-20m--2636.229115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35-10:40-5m--2646.052151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2371.9
#31/--/CTOChittoor 12:03-12:05-2m--2717.915305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1532.8
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:20-14:35-15m--2750.785215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#33/==/VNVaniyambadi 15:23-15:25-2m--2818.930355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--2835.285404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#35/==/SASalem Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2955.760 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#36/==/EDErode Junction 18:30-18:50-20m--21015.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#37/==/TUPTiruppur 19:33-19:35-2m121065.661306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--21116.145416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--21171.85781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#40/==/TCRThrissur 23:00-23:05-5m121247.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#41/==/AWYAluva 23:53-23:55-2m121301.83414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#42/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:30-5m231318.7489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#43%==%KTYMKottayam 01:45-01:50-5m--31378.76718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#44/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:13-02:15-2m331404.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#45/==/CNGRChengannur 02:25-02:30-5m--31413.412513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#46/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:36-02:38-2m--31426.04612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#47/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--31433.64511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#48/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45----31474.5-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.