Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2399043-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2535257-0


14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar --> MJ/Marwar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 24m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed AII/Ajmer Junction @ 01:15 5h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons, the 14311 Bareilly- Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express train will remain cancelled o­n 08.03.2018. Consequently the 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express will also remain cancelled o­n 09.03.2018 .
Sat Mar 10, 2018 (07:25AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (16:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Marwar Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 280 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05
(Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 22:21
(Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
MJ/Marwar Junction 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Marwar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -06:00+3241-554.263174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.9
#2/==/MILMilak 06:38+4706:40+482m--1-514.360180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:03+5807:08+575m31-491.139191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 07:50+1:0308:00+1:0310m11-463.952196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:35+1:0808:37+1:102m21-433.365216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0873.5
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 09:45+1:1509:50+1:185m11-359.861216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+1:2210:03+1:232m11-348.634217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 10:48+1:2910:50+1:292m31-323.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+1:3911:45+1:4015m61-302.716219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+1:4512:03+1:472m11-298.339223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+1:5012:20+1:502m11-288.637219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+1:5212:28+1:522m21-284.967221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:40+1:5912:42+2:002m11-271.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:52+2:0012:54+2:032m--1-261.681 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#15%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 13:09+2:1113:11+2:122m11-241.533228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.2
#16/==/RERewari Junction 13:50+2:1813:52+2:212m11-220.385246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+2:2814:28+2:282m21-172.476308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+2:2914:52+2:303m21-145.768272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:09+2:3215:10+2:141m11-126.377264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+2:1715:25+2:192m11-109.574298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+2:2015:50+2:195m21-84.886283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+2:2216:12+2:232m11-56.171 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+2:1616:57+2:162m11-5.555389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJ»Jaipur Gandhinagar»X 17:03+2:1717:05+2:192m210.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+2:1317:30+2:1910m215.482436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+2:2618:12+2:262m--160.070 NWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+2:2818:23+2:282m--170.579377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+2:3118:56+2:302m11111.325 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.8
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+2:2720:15+2:2710m21140.175480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.3
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+2:1620:59+2:162m--1192.464446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.7
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+2:0722:26+2:125m21280.160267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32%==%FAFalnaX 23:33+2:3223:35+2:322m11346.662282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+2:2601:25+2:2615m22445.541264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+2:0902:47+2:115m22498.057216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:55+2:0703:57+2:112m12562.92493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:1868.8
#36%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:15+1:5506:45+1:5930m102631.77051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#37%==%VGViramgam Junction 07:41+2:1107:43+2:112m32696.96229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 08:46+2:1608:48+2:162m--2762.46553mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#39!==!HVDHalvadX 09:17+2:1709:19+2:192m12793.87545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 09:56+2:2609:58+2:262m22839.8416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5739.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 10:55+2:0610:57+2:062m12879.16440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau 11:12+2:0811:14+2:082m12895.04844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.1
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 12:00+2:0112:25+2:0525m12932.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 12:33+2:1112:35+2:112m--2940.944 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 12:45+2:1212:47+2:122m12948.23553mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj 14:00+1:42-22990.3-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.