Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
આલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

KRH/Khairthal --> VG/Viramgam Junction

Refresh Live Status (27m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction @ 11:44 1h 46m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons, the 14311 Bareilly- Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express train will remain cancelled o­n 08.03.2018. Consequently the 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express will also remain cancelled o­n 09.03.2018 .
Sat Mar 10, 2018 (07:25AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (16:23) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khairthal and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 13m    19 halts    Distance: 869 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:28
(Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 2
  T T S
KRH/Khairthal 
Arrives @ 07:41 +1 night
(Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
VG/Viramgam Junction 

19 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Khairthal and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction -06:00+3241-381.963174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.9
#2/==/MILMilak 06:38+4706:40+482m--1-341.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:03+5807:08+575m31-318.839191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4227.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 07:50+1:0308:00+1:0310m11-291.552196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:35+1:0808:37+1:102m21-261.065216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0873.5
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 09:45+1:1509:50+1:185m11-187.561216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+1:2210:03+1:232m11-176.334217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 10:48+1:2910:50+1:292m31-150.731216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+1:3911:45+1:4015m61-130.316219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+1:4512:03+1:472m11-125.939223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+1:5012:20+1:502m11-116.237219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+1:5212:28+1:522m21-112.567221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:40+1:5912:42+2:002m11-99.260219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:52+2:0012:54+2:032m--1-89.381 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#15%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 13:09+2:1113:11+2:122m11-69.133228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.2
#16/==/RERewari Junction 13:50+2:1813:52+2:212m11-47.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRH»Khairthal» 14:26+2:2814:28+2:282m210.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+2:2914:52+2:303m2126.668272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:09+2:3215:10+2:141m1146.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+2:1715:25+2:192m1162.874298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+2:2015:50+2:195m2187.686283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+2:2216:12+2:232m11116.271 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+2:1616:57+2:162m11166.855389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+2:1717:05+2:192m21172.422423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+2:1317:30+2:1910m21177.882436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+2:2618:12+2:262m--1232.470 NWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+2:2818:23+2:282m--1242.979377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+2:3118:56+2:302m11283.625 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.8
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+2:2720:15+2:2710m21312.575480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.3
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+2:1620:59+2:162m--1364.864446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.7
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+2:0722:26+2:125m21452.460267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32%==%FAFalnaX 23:33+2:3223:35+2:322m11518.962282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+2:2601:25+2:2615m22617.841264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+2:0902:47+2:115m22670.457216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0864.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:55+2:0703:57+2:112m12735.22493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:1868.8
#36%==%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:15+1:5506:45+1:5930m102804.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#37%==%VGViramgam Junction 07:41+2:1107:43+2:112m32869.26229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#38|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 08:46+2:1608:48+2:162m--2934.76553mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#39!==!HVDHalvadX 09:17+2:1709:19+2:192m12966.27545mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 09:56+2:2609:58+2:262m221012.2416mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5739.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 10:55+2:0610:57+2:062m121051.46440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau 11:12+2:0811:14+2:082m121067.34844mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.1
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 12:00+2:0112:25+2:0525m121104.46711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 12:33+2:1112:35+2:112m--21113.344 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 12:45+2:1212:47+2:122m121120.63553mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj 14:00+1:42-221162.7-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.