Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080457-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2189148-0


14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar --> DEC/Delhi Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived RE/Rewari Junction @ 01:59 13h 29m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 21.4.2018 ex BHUJ
Thu Apr 19, 2018 (07:51PM)
Updated: Jan 31 2018 (08:59) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Delhi Cantt..
Travel Time: 4h 51m    11 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNU/Palanpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:55
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T S
GADJ/Jaipur Gandhinagar 
Arrives @ 13:46
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T S
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

11 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Gandhinagar and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -17:05+2621-857.18287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 17:36+3617:38+362m11-815.04853mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 17:47+3617:49+362m--1-807.725 WRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 18:10+3218:30+3320m11-798.88611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachauX 18:56+4718:58+482m11-761.73544mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2715.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 19:25+3819:27+392m21-745.88440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0591.3
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur 20:32+5120:34+512m--1-654.58216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur 21:05+5421:07+542m--1-612.08230mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#9!==!DEORDiyodar 21:38+5921:40+592m11-569.66256mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 22:05+5922:07+582m--1-543.783 WR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#11!==!DISADisa 22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m--1-525.621140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1827.5
#12!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40+1823:42+302m11-498.060216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35+4500:45+4710m12-445.560264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#14%==%FAFalna 02:24+3802:26+422m22-346.668282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 03:25+4403:27+452m12-280.169267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.7
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 04:43+4804:45+492m12-192.442446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.3
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00+2806:10+3010m22-140.162480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38+3206:40+332m32-111.387 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#19%==%NRINarainaX 07:08+3907:10+392m--2-70.522377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38+2607:40+302m22-60.066 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30+2708:45+5215m12-5.446436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22%==%GADJ»Jaipur Gandhinagar»X 08:52+5608:55+553m120.047423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02+5609:04+562m225.587389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#24%==%DODausaX 09:39+5609:41+562m2256.175 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#25%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04+5710:10+566m1284.893283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26+1:0210:28+1:032m12109.556298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#27/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+5911:10+1:003m12145.789272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#28/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28+1:0911:29+1:091m12172.447308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30+5212:35+575m42220.371246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:53+1:0212:55+1:012m22241.581228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 13:10+1:0913:12+1:122m--2261.660 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon 13:22+1:1413:24+1:142m22271.567219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#33%==%PMPalam 13:36+1:2013:38+1:202m12284.928221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:46+1:2013:48+1:202m32288.629219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:209.7
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:08+1:1814:10+1:192m32298.311223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35+1:2114:55+1:1920m142302.730219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36+1:3315:38+1:372m12323.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02+1:2616:04+1:262m--2348.642217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20+1:2616:25+1:595m22359.883216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.5
#40/==/AMROAmroha 17:18+1:3517:20+1:342m12433.324216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35+1:0218:45+1:1210m52463.951196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#42/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:17+1:1819:22+1:155m--2491.166191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#43/==/MILMilakX 19:43+1:1619:45+1:162m--2514.348180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:35+1:18-32554.2-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.