Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ് (ബൊക്കാറോ) എക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद (बोकारो) एक्सप्रेस

PER/Perambur --> MURI/Muri Junction

Refresh Live Status (54m ago)
Monday Departure: Departed PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat) @ 11:15 35m late
Sunday Departure: Departed APT/Anaparti @ 11:35 56m late
Saturday Departure: Departed JAA/Jhalida @ 12:12 1h 42m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DHN/Dhanbad Junction @ 13:30 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed for 30 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018 2) S2, S4, ST1, ST3 are deserved between ALLP & MAS
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (07:18PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes with CDO at Dhn. Runs combined with 18190 b/w Allp-Rou
Rating: 3.1/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perambur and Muri Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 8m    65 halts    Distance: 1677 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MURI/Muri Junction 

65 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Muri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha -05:55+611-753.7488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 06:11+1006:12+151m11-740.95510mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/--/SRTLCherthala 06:24+1506:25+161m11-729.9509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur 06:37+1706:38+171m11-719.9447mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 07:10+1207:15+125m11-696.5533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#6/==/AWYAluva X 07:37+1507:40+143m31-677.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#7/==/TCRThrissur 08:30+2208:33+223m21-622.5323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 09:35+709:45+3010m--1-589.45326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 10:35+2510:40+255m41-545.24581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2512:00+265m31-489.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppurX 12:43+3312:45+352m21-439.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50+1414:00+1910m11-388.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55+2815:00+285m41-329.166 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#14/==/BQIBommidi 15:39+3015:40+311m--1-285.982426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3446.5
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:14+3316:15+331m--1-239.458390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:39+3316:40+341m--1-216.013392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15+1817:20+295m4,51-208.654404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38+3217:40+322m21-192.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13+3018:15+312m21-148.774270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35+4218:40+415m21-124.144215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 19:03+4119:05+432m--1-107.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35+1:0719:40+1:045m21-63.24392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18+5520:20+572m11-36.25748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PER»Perambur»X 20:58+4621:00+452m110.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX 22:05+1423:00+955m915.5738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08+3400:10+362m1288.1719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33+3900:35+412m12115.31733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.8
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15-302:17+72m22143.19219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42+1502:43+161m22181.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09+2603:10+291m12215.95816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27+3203:28+331m32232.39121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53+3703:54+371m12270.25325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26+3004:27+311m12298.27612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50+3704:51+371m32327.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06+3905:07+401m32347.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla 05:19+4305:20+431m32362.76910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38+4505:39+461m--2383.3829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55+5105:56+521m42405.32615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+2107:30+1520m6,72436.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16+3108:17+321m22496.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49+4008:50+401m22544.14418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17+3509:18+361m--2563.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/--/KVRKovvurO 09:42+3209:43+351m--2578.52021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/--/GVNGodavari 09:57+3109:58+331m--2583.31533mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10+3410:15+355m32586.37023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudi 10:32+3910:33+391m--2606.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38+4210:39+421m--2609.97619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00+5011:01+531m12636.461 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13+5611:14+571m12648.65718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20+1:0011:21+1:011m--2654.38217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:35+1:0511:36+1:051m32673.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51+1:1011:52+1:111m22690.16125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14+1:1112:15+1:121m12712.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31+1:1212:32+1:141m--2730.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59+5413:00+541m32753.91131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2315.8
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23+3414:25+362m12769.82146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:15+1915:35+2320m12786.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.2
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51+2315:53+232m22795.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08+2616:10+262m--2813.17056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40+2816:45+275m42848.17266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 17:30+3117:33+303m12902.465139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#62/==/PVPParvatipuramX 17:55+2917:57+302m--2926.424 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01+3018:03+292m--2928.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:50+2319:05+2215m--2973.237228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:20+2119:22+232m--2982.558 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:32+3619:34+372m--2992.163272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#67/==/MNGDMunigudaX 20:08+4220:10+422m--21027.969360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodala 20:32+4520:34+452m--21053.374373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:54+4620:56+462m--21078.157248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road 21:03+4821:05+482m--21084.754233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:23+4921:25+522m121100.931186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50+4422:00+4810m321113.940213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:30+4122:32+422m--21133.979209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:05+4723:10+515m--21177.376185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4557.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55+1:0323:57+1:052m--21234.364177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15+1:0500:20+1:065m--31253.547184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%==%ATSAttabira 00:43+1:0400:45+1:042m131271.632162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30+5001:40+5110m--31296.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#79%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55+5101:57+502m--31297.754161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#80/==/RGLRengali 02:20+4002:22+402m--31318.525206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0326.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:25+1303:35+2110m--31344.671236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamra 04:06+2104:07+231m--31381.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#83/==/GPRajgangpurX 04:35+2604:36+271m231415.954237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#84/==/ROURourkela Junction 05:09+2605:29+2320m531445.845198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#85%==%NXNNuagaon 06:07+1806:08+191m--31474.254218mSEROdisha - 770035, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.2
#86%==%BANOBano 06:54+2906:55+301m--31515.476440mSER835201, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.2
#87%==%GBXGovindpur Road 07:37+4107:38+421m--31568.660577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#88%==%HTEHatia 08:20+3508:25+385m331610.428655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#89/==/RNCRanchi Junction 08:40+3808:55+3515m131617.349633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#90/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 10:08+2210:10+222m131677.340258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#91/==/JAAJhalidaO 10:29+2010:30+211m231690.061297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#92/==/PNWPundag 10:53+2510:55+252m131713.350291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#93/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 11:15+2111:25+1810m131730.136246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#94/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:51+2311:53+242m131745.546227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#95/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 12:15+2712:35+3220m4,531762.482240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#96/==/TETTetulmari 12:50+3312:52+332m--31783.014226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.1
#97/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 13:30+13-531792.1-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.