Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2188568-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3080920-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 3258346-0

18190/Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     आलप्पुष़ा - टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

PER/Perambur --> AKP/Anakapalle

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 09:10 on time
Thursday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 09:25 15m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 09:10 on time
Tuesday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 10:40 1h 30m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 07:45 hrs instead of 05:55 hrs on 14.04.18.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 (02:41AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is available from allappuzha to rourkela because pantry car...
more...
is available in dhanbad portion
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
6 Dedicated Rakes. NO RSA. CDO --->> TATA. Runs Combined with 13351/13352 b/w Rourklea - Allaphuza.
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
ST6
  4
ST5
  5
ST4
  6
ST3
  7
ST2
  8
ST1
  9
BT1
 10
AT1
 11
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perambur and Anakapalle.
Travel Time: 15h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BNDM/Bondamunda and ADTP/Adityapur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PER/Perambur 
Arrives @ 12:59 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AKP/Anakapalle 

30 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Perambur and Anakapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha -05:55-11-753.7488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.9
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 06:11-06:12-1m11-740.95510mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3/--/SRTLCherthala 06:24-06:25-1m11-729.9509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur 06:37-06:38-1m11-719.9447mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3223.4
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 07:10-07:15-5m11-696.5533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#6/==/AWYAluva X 07:37-07:40-3m--1-677.06514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#7/==/TCRThrissur 08:30-08:33-3m--1-622.5323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction 09:35-09:45-10m--1-589.45326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 10:35-10:40-5m--1-545.24581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55-12:00-5m--1-489.571416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#11/==/TUPTiruppurX 12:43-12:45-2m21-439.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.2
#12/==/EDErode Junction 13:50-14:00-10m--1-388.865174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#13/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:55-15:00-5m41-329.166 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#14/==/BQIBommidi 15:39-15:40-1m--1-285.982426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3446.5
#15/==/SLYSamalpatti 16:14-16:15-1m--1-239.458390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 16:39-16:40-1m--1-216.013392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:357.4
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:15-17:20-5m--1-208.654404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#18/==/VNVaniyambadiX 17:38-17:40-2m--1-192.379355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#19/==/GYMGudiyattamX 18:13-18:15-2m--1-148.774270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m--1-124.144215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 19:03-19:05-2m--1-107.388197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m--1-63.24392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:18-20:20-2m--1-36.25748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#24/==/PER»Perambur»X 20:58-21:00-2m--10.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#25/==/MASChennai CentralX 22:05-23:00-55m--15.5738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#26/==/SPESullurupeta 00:08-00:10-2m--288.1719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#27/==/NYPNayadupetaO 00:33-00:35-2m--2115.31733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4027.8
#28/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:15-02:17-2m--2143.19219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#29/==/NLRNellore 02:42-02:43-1m--2181.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#30/==/BTTRBitragunta 03:09-03:10-1m--2215.95816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#31/==/KVZKavaliX 03:27-03:28-1m--2232.39121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#32/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 03:53-03:54-1m--2270.25325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#33/==/OGLOngoleX 04:26-04:27-1m12298.27612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:50-04:51-1m--2327.3818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#35/==/CLXChirala 05:06-05:07-1m--2347.7758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#36/==/BPPBapatla 05:19-05:20-1m--2362.76910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#37/==/NDONidubrolu 05:38-05:39-1m--2383.3829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#38/==/TELTenali JunctionX 05:55-05:56-1m--2405.32615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.5
#39/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10-07:30-20m--2436.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#40/==/EEEluru 08:16-08:17-1m22496.48918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#41/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 08:49-08:50-1m--2544.14418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.8
#42/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:17-09:18-1m--2563.93718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.6
#43/--/KVRKovvurO 09:42-09:43-1m--2578.52021mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#44/--/GVNGodavari 09:57-09:58-1m--2583.31533mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundryX 10:10-10:15-5m--2586.37023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#46/==/DWPDwarapudi 10:32-10:33-1m--2606.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#47/==/APTAnaparti 10:38-10:39-1m--2609.97619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.5
#48/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:00-11:01-1m--2636.461 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#49/==/PAPPithapuram 11:13-11:14-1m--2648.65718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#50/==/GLPGollaprolu 11:20-11:21-1m--2654.38217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:35-11:36-1m--2673.36728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#52/==/TUNITuni 11:51-11:52-1m--2690.16125mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#53/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road 12:14-12:15-1m--2712.36723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#54/==/YLMElamanchili 12:31-12:32-1m--2730.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.9
#55/==/AKPAnakapalleXO 12:59-13:00-1m--2753.91131mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2315.8
#56/==/DVDDuvvadaX 14:23-14:25-2m--2769.82146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 15:15-15:35-20m--2786.93111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.2
#58/==/SCMSimhachalam 15:51-15:53-2m22795.17227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#59/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 16:08-16:10-2m--2813.17056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m--2848.17266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#61/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 17:30-17:33-3m--2902.465139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#62/==/PVPParvatipuramX 17:55-17:57-2m--2926.424 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#63/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 18:01-18:03-2m--2928.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.2
#64/==/RGDARayagadaX 18:50-19:05-15m--2973.237228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#65/==/SPRDSingapur Road 19:20-19:22-2m--2982.558 ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#66/==/THVTherubaliX 19:32-19:34-2m--2992.163272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#67/==/MNGDMunigudaX 20:08-20:10-2m--21027.969360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#68/==/AMBAmbodala 20:32-20:34-2m--21053.374373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#69%==%NRLRNorla RoadX 20:54-20:56-2m--21078.157248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#70%==%RPRDRupra Road 21:03-21:05-2m--21084.754233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#71%==%KSNGKesinga 21:23-21:25-2m121100.931186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.1
#72%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 21:50-22:00-10m--21113.940213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#73%--%BUDMBadmal 22:30-22:32-2m--21133.979209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#74%--%BLGRBolangir 23:05-23:10-5m--21177.376185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4557.1
#75%--%BRPLBarpali 23:55-23:57-2m--21234.364177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#76%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 00:15-00:20-5m--31253.547184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#77%==%ATSAttabira 00:43-00:45-2m131271.632162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.4
#78%--%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m--31296.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:151.8
#79%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 01:55-01:57-2m--31297.754161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#80/==/RGLRengali 02:20-02:22-2m--31318.525206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0326.2
#81/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:25-03:35-10m--31344.671236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.4
#82/==/BMBBamra 04:06-04:07-1m--31381.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#83/==/GPRajgangpurXO 04:35-04:36-1m--31415.954237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 05:09-06:10+2561m--31445.849198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda 06:18+2706:19+271m--31452.269212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#86/==/JRAJaraikela 06:38+3606:39+391m--31474.268216mSERodisha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#87/==/MOUManoharpurX 06:49+4006:50+411m--31485.659225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2827.8
#88/==/GOLGoilkera 07:18+3907:19+401m--31513.369330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#89/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:48+3607:53+365m--31546.880234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#90|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 08:08+3608:09+361m--31566.965189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#91/==/SINISini Junction 08:23+3208:24+331m--31582.163183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#92/==/ADTPAdityapur 08:45+2108:46+211m231604.212153mSERJharkhand - 831013, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.7
#93/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:10+19-131608.9-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.