Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 16:24:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2520858-0

22996/Mandore Superfast Express (PT)
Entry# 5768453-0


12462⇒22995/Mandore Superfast Express
मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised Coach Composition W. E. F 02/09/23. EOG - 2, First AC - 1, AC 2 Tier - 3, AC 3 Tier - 6, AC 3 Economy - 2, Sleeper - 6, General - 3.
Fri Apr 21, 2023 (10:57PM)
News History
-
Sun Nov 28, 2021 (10:46PM)
1 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 02, 1983
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 17 (00:32) by Jayashree^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 B6
 14
 M1
 15
 M2
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Jodhpur.
Travel Time: 10h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 618 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RE/Rewari Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur 

16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur

Hide intermediate Stations

16 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jodhpur
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
-
21:20
-
3
1
0.0
30
219m
NR
Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1.1
/==/
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
21:24
-
21:24
-
 
 
1
2.0
 30
 
NR
Tis Hazari, Delhi NCT
1.2
/==/
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
O
21:25
-
21:25
-
 
 
1
2.7
 30
221m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1.3
/==/
VVKP
Vivekanand Puri Halt
X
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
4.5
 30
224m
NR
Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1.4
/==/
DBSI
Dayabasti
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
5.6
 30
222m
NR
Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1.5
/==/
PTNR
Patel Nagar
X
21:35
-
21:35
-
 
 
1
7.4
 30
221m
NR
Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
1.6
/==/
DEBS
Delhi Cantt BG Military Siding
X
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
13.7
 30
221m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
2
/==/
DEC
Delhi Cantt
21:48
-
21:50
-
2m
1
1
14.1
37
217m
NR
New Delhi, Delhi NCT
2.1
/==/
NSN
Nasirpur Halt
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
15.4
 37
220m
NR
India, Delhi NCT
3
/==/
PM
Palam
21:56
-
21:58
-
2m
--
1
17.8
50
218m
NR
Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3.1
/==/
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
22:02
-
22:02
-
 
 
1
21.2
 50
219m
NR
Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
4
/==/
BWSN
Bijwasan
X
22:06
-
22:08
-
2m
--
1
24.5
49
220m
NR
Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
4.1
/==/
PLVR
Palam Vihar Halt
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
27.4
 49
218m
NR
Gurgaon, Haryana
5
/==/
GGN
Gurgaon
22:16
-
22:18
-
2m
1
1
31.1
66
214m
NR
District - Gurugram. Pincode - 122001., Haryana
5.1
/==/
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
X
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
35.1
 66
 
NR
122006, Haryana
6
/==/
GHH
Garhi Harsaru Jn
22:27
-
22:29
-
2m
--
1
41.0
81
 
NR
122505, Haryana
6.1
/==/
PT
Patli
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
49.2
 81
226m
NR
Pincode ;122051, Haryana
6.2
/==/
TNJR
Taj Nagar
22:38
-
22:38
-
 
 
1
52.8
 81
231m
NR
Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
6.3
/==/
JSKA
Jataula Jauri Sampka
22:40
-
22:40
-
 
 
1
55.7
 81
227m
NR
District-Gurugram, Haryana
7
/==/
PTRD
Pataudi Road
22:44
-
22:46
-
2m
--
1
61.1
51
228m
NR
Hailley Mandi, Haryana
7.1
/==/
IHP
Inchhapuri
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
65.6
 51
231m
NR
Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
7.2
/==/
KIP
Khalilpur
22:59
-
22:59
-
 
 
1
72.0
 51
236m
NR
State Highway 26, Haryana
7.3
/==/
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
23:03
-
23:03
-
 
 
1
75.8
 51
237m
NR
Kumbhawas, Haryana
7.4
/==/
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
23:10
-
23:10
-
 
 
1
81.2
 51
 
NWR
Rewari, Haryana
8
/==/
RE
Rewari Jn
23:11
-
23:13
-
2m
--
1
82.3
83
242m
NWR
Rewari - 123401, Haryana
8.1
/==/
AMRI
Anaj Mandi Rewari
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
85.0
 83
247m
NWR
Pin -123401, Haryana
8.2
/==/
KNGT
Karnawas
X
23:19
-
23:19
-
 
 
1
90.4
 83
254m
NWR
Karnawas, Haryana
8.3
/==/
BWL
Bawal
X
23:24
-
23:24
-
 
 
1
97.7
 83
266m
NWR
Bawal, Haryana
8.4
/==/
MJNL
Majri Nangal
X
23:29
-
23:29
-
 
 
1
104.3
 83
274m
NWR
State Highway 52, Rajasthan
8.5
/==/
AIA
Ajaraka
23:33
-
23:33
-
 
 
1
110.4
 83
280m
NWR
Ajaraka, Rajasthan
8.6
/==/
KNAR
Khanpur Ahir
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
116.7
 83
284m
NWR
MDR 61, Rajasthan
8.7
/==/
HSI
Harsauli
23:42
-
23:42
-
 
 
1
122.2
 83
287m
NWR
Harsoli, Rajasthan
8.8
/==/
KRH
Khairthal
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
130.2
 83
308m
NWR
Khairthal, Rajasthan
8.9
/==/
GAL
Ghatla
23:53
-
23:53
-
 
 
1
137.2
 83
306m
NWR
State Highway 14, Rajasthan
8.10
/==/
PSL
Parisal
23:57
-
23:57
-
 
 
1
143.5
 83
289m
NWR
Parisal 301001, Rajasthan
8.11
/==/
XX-AWRB
Alwar Bypass Cabin
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
153.9
 83
 
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
8.12
/==/
XX-AWRO
Alwar Outer Cabin
X
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
155.1
 83
 
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
9
/==/
AWR
Alwar Jn
00:07
-
00:10
-
3m
--
2
156.9
73
272m
NWR
Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
9.1
/==/
MWW
Mahwa
00:17
-
00:17
-
 
 
2
165.7
 73
263m
NWR
Mahwa Khurd 301001, Rajasthan
9.2
/==/
MKH
Malakhera
00:26
-
00:26
-
 
 
2
176.3
 73
264m
NWR
Mala Khera, Rajasthan
9.3
/==/
DGW
Dhigawara
X
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
186.4
 73
278m
NWR
Baswa, Rajasthan
9.4
/==/
RHG
Rajgarh
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
193.1
 73
298m
NWR
Rajgarh, Rajasthan
9.5
/==/
SRRG
Surergoth
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
198.9
 73
308m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
9.6
/==/
BU
Baswa
00:50
-
00:50
-
 
 
2
205.1
 73
288m
NWR
Alwar, Rajasthan
9.7
/==/
GLNA
Gulana
00:54
-
00:54
-
 
 
2
210.9
 73
280m
NWR
State Highway 25, Rajasthan
10
/==/
BKI
Bandikui Jn
01:00
-
01:02
-
2m
--
2
217.8
91
222m
NWR
District: Dausa. Pin: 303313., Rajasthan
10.1
/==/
ARNA
Arnia
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
223.8
 91
287m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
10.2
/==/
KVGM
Kolvagram
01:10
-
01:10
-
 
 
2
229.2
 91
294m
NWR
303325, Rajasthan
10.3
/==/
BAK
Bhankari
01:14
-
01:14
-
 
 
2
235.8
 91
301m
NWR
Rajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
11
/==/
DO
Dausa
X
01:21
-
01:23
-
2m
--
2
246.5
65
334m
NWR
303303, Rajasthan
11.1
/==/
BNDN
Bhandana
01:30
-
01:30
-
 
 
2
254.3
 65
329m
NWR
Banskho, Rajasthan
11.2
/==/
JW
Jatwara
01:34
-
01:34
-
 
 
2
258.3
 65
326m
NWR
District: Jaipur. Pincode: 303305, Rajasthan
11.3
/==/
BSKO
Banskho
01:41
-
01:41
-
 
 
2
266.1
 65
362m
NWR
303305, Rajasthan
11.4
/==/
JHIR
Jhir
X
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
268.5
 65
376m
NWR
303301, Rajasthan
11.5
/==/
BAI
Bassi
01:50
-
01:50
-
 
 
2
275.4
 65
352m
NWR
Jaipur. Pincode: 303301, Rajasthan
11.6
/==/
KUT
Kanauta
01:58
-
01:58
-
 
 
2
284.6
 65
353m
NWR
Jaipur. Pincode: 303012, Rajasthan
11.7
/==/
KWP
Khatipura
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
291.2
 65
362m
NWR
303012, Rajasthan
11.8
/==/
GTJT
Getor Jagatpura
02:10
-
02:10
-
 
 
2
297.1
 65
389m
NWR
302017, Rajasthan
11.9
/==/
GADJ
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
302.6
 65
423m
NWR
302015, Rajasthan
12
/==/
JP
Jaipur Jn
X
02:20
-
02:30
-
10m
3
2
308.0
69
428m
NWR
District - Jaipur. Pincode - 302006. Tel - 0141 - 2204536., Rajasthan
12.1
/==/
KKU
Kanakpura
02:38
-
02:38
-
 
 
2
316.8
 69
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
12.2
/==/
BDYK
Bindayaka
X
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
322.0
 69
 
NWR
302012, Rajasthan
12.3
/==/
DNK
Dhanakya
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
326.6
 69
418m
NWR
Nandgaon Barsana. Pincode - 303706., Rajasthan
12.4
/==/
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
02:49
-
02:49
-
 
 
2
330.3
 69
 
NWR
303007, Rajasthan
12.5
/==/
BOBS
Bobas
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
337.2
 69
 
NWR
Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
12.6
/==/
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
344.7
 69
378m
NWR
District Jaipur - 303 338, Rajasthan
12.7
/==/
DHND
Dhinda
03:07
-
03:07
-
 
 
2
350.1
 69
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
12.8
/==/
HDA
Hirnoda
X
03:10
-
03:10
-
 
 
2
354.3
 69
 
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
12.9
%==%
FL
Phulera Jn
X
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
362.6
 69
386m
NWR
303338, Rajasthan
12.10
%==%
SBR
Sambhar Lake
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
370.2
 69
369m
NWR
303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
12.11
%==%
GA
Gudha
X
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
378.0
 69
365m
NWR
RJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12.12
%==%
GVMR
Govindi Marwar
03:40
-
03:40
-
 
 
2
388.6
 69
373m
NWR
341509, Rajasthan
12.13
%==%
NAC
Nawa City
X
03:48
-
03:48
-
 
 
2
397.9
 69
390m
NWR
Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12.14
%==%
NYK
Naya Kharadia
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
404.3
 69
376m
NWR
341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12.15
%==%
THMR
Thathana Mithri
03:58
-
03:58
-
 
 
2
408.8
 69
388m
NWR
RJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
13
%==%
KMNC
Kuchaman City
X
04:02
-
04:04
-
2m
--
2
413.5
64
405m
NWR
District - Nagaur. Pincode - 341533., Rajasthan
14
/==/
MKN
Makrana Jn
X
04:17
-
04:20
-
3m
--
2
427.4
87
426m
NWR
Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
14.1
/==/
BOW
Borawar
04:24
-
04:24
-
 
 
2
433.1
 87
403m
NWR
Besrol, Rajasthan
14.2
/==/
BSRL
Besroli
04:32
-
04:32
-
 
 
2
444.7
 87
382m
NWR
rajasthan, Rajasthan
14.3
/==/
GCH
Gachhipura
X
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
456.1
 87
364m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
15
/==/
DNA
Degana Jn
X
04:50
-
04:53
-
3m
--
2
471.1
82
340m
NWR
Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
15.1
/==/
JACN
Jalsu Nanak
04:58
-
04:58
-
 
 
2
478.4
 82
331m
NWR
REN, Rajasthan
15.2
/==/
JAC
Jalsu
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
484.0
 82
321m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
15.3
/==/
REN
Ren
X
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
497.9
 82
309m
NWR
341514, Rajasthan
15.4
/==/
KQW
Kheduli
X
05:18
-
05:18
-
 
 
2
504.9
 82
306m
NWR
Dist- nagaur, Rajasthan
15.5
%==%
XX-MTDC
Merta Road Chord Cabin
05:24
-
05:24
-
 
 
2
514.0
 82
 
NWR
Merta Road, Rajasthan
16
%==%
MTD
Merta Road Jn
X
05:25
-
05:30
-
5m
--
2
515.1
66
322m
NWR
Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
16.1
/==/
JOM
Jogi Magra
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
525.5
 66
335m
NWR
Nagaur, Rajasthan
17
/==/
GOTN
Gotan
X
05:48
-
05:50
-
2m
2
2
535.0
50
324m
NWR
342902, Rajasthan
17.1
/==/
KXG
Kharia Khangar
X
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
541.6
 50
315m
NWR
jodhpur district, Rajasthan
17.2
/==/
UMED
Umed
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
552.6
 50
307m
NWR
Pincode: 342006, Rajasthan
17.3
/==/
SWF
Sathin Road
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
2
563.0
 50
284m
NWR
Dist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
17.4
/==/
PPR
Pipar Road Jn
X
06:34
-
06:34
-
 
 
2
571.5
 50
 
NWR
Pin Code - 342606 ., Rajasthan
17.5
/==/
KSW
Kheri Salwa
06:42
-
06:42
-
 
 
2
578.0
 50
269m
NWR
Dist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
17.6
/==/
AAS
Asaranada
06:53
-
06:53
-
 
 
2
587.0
 50
251m
NWR
State Highway 58, Rajasthan
17.7
/==/
JWL
Jajiwal
X
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
2
596.0
 50
 
NWR
Jodhpur, Rajasthan
17.8
/==/
BNO
Banar
07:13
-
07:13
-
 
 
2
604.1
 50
 
NWR
Banar, Rajasthan
17.9
/==/
JUCT
Jodhpur Cantt
07:21
-
07:21
-
 
 
2
610.3
 50
 
NWR
Pincode-342015, Rajasthan
17.10
/==/
RKB
Raikabag Palace Jn
07:28
-
07:28
-
 
 
2
616.1
 50
237m
NWR
Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
18
/==/
JU
Jodhpur
07:30
-
-
1
2
618.1
-
241m
NWR
District - Jodhpur. Pin - 342001., Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy