Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180892-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2384733-0


15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

KMME/Kumardubi --> HTE/Hatia

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15028 गोरखपुर हटिया एक्सप्रेस मे 29 अक्टूबर , 2017 को गोरखपुर से शयनयान वर्ग का एक अतिरिक्त कोच लगाया जायेगा .
Sat Oct 28,
...
more...
2017 (07:54PM)
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (07:58) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.4/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumardubi and Hatia.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KMME/Kumardubi 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

9 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kumardubi and Hatia

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -07:25+1121-643.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 07:29-07:29-  1-639.3 6386mNERAir Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2/==/KHMKusmhi 07:38-07:38-  1-629.8 6384mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.3/==/SANRSardarnagar 07:43-07:43-  1-624.0 6383mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48+3507:50+382m21-618.75386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:01+3808:03+402m21-608.96081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/BALRBaitalpurX 08:11-08:11-  1-600.5 6081mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18+4208:20+452m31-593.95078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1/==/AHLRAhilyapur 08:27-08:27-  1-587.8 5080mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2/==/NRANunkharX 08:36-08:36-  1-580.4 5075mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45+4008:50+405m41-573.27775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#5.1/==/NNPRNonapar 08:54-08:54-  1-568.3 7776mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00+4209:02+422m21-560.34873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:12+4209:14+422m21-552.24373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:23+4109:25+422m21-545.75571mNERSiwan, Bihar
#8.1/==/KYWKarchhui HaltX 09:31-09:31-  1-540.2 5570mNER841245, Bihar
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:37+4109:39+422m21-534.810468mNER841245, Bihar
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+4709:50+475m11-524.48269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
#10.1/==/PCKPachrukhi 09:56-09:56-  1-516.1 8267mNER841241, Bihar
#11/==/DDADuraundha Junction 10:03+5010:05+502m21-506.65864mNER841233, Bihar
#11.1/==/CWChainwaX 10:13-10:13-  1-498.5 5863mNER841204, Bihar
#11.2/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 10:16-10:16-  1-496.4 5863mNER841203, Bihar
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:21+4810:23+482m21-491.12962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
#12.1/==/DDPDaudpurX 10:41-10:41-  1-482.5 2960mNER841205, Bihar
#12.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota 10:58-10:58-  1-473.9 2962mNER841214, Bihar
#12.3/==/TKVRTeknewas 11:11-11:11-  1-467.6 2958mNER841301, Bihar
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20+2711:30+2510m21-463.22158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36+2611:38+272m21-461.16358mNERSaran, Bihar
#14.1/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn. 11:41-11:41-  1-457.9 6356mNERDist - Saran, Bihar
#14.2/==/GJHGoldinganj 11:47-11:47-  1-452.0 6358mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#14.3/==/DRIDumri Juara 11:51-11:51-  1-447.3 6357mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#14.4/==/BAGLBaragopal 11:55-11:55-  1-443.1 6356mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.5/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt 11:58-11:58-  1-440.4 6357mECRNH 19, Bihar
#14.6/==/ATNRAwatarnagar 12:00-12:00-  1-438.2 6357mECRSaran, Bihar
#14.7/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani HaltX 12:02-12:02-  1-436.3 6359mECRNH 19, Bihar
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:05+5012:07+502m21-432.64359mECRSaran, Bihar
#15.1/==/STLRSitalpur 12:13-12:13-  1-428.1 4357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#15.2/==/NYONayagaon 12:24-12:24-  1-420.5 4356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#15.3/==/PMUParmanandpurX 12:30-12:30-  1-415.9 4356mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40+5312:45+545m21-409.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:55+5413:00+545m41-403.77955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#17.1%==%GWHGhoshawarX 13:04-13:04-  1-398.5 7952mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#17.2%==%SAISarai 13:08-13:08-  1-393.1 7954mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#17.3%==%BTHLBithauli 13:11-13:11-  1-388.7 7958mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15+1:0713:17+1:102m11-384.13357mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#18.1%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX 13:24-13:24-  1-380.3 3358mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#19%==%GRLGoraul 13:32+1:0713:34+1:092m11-375.85059mECRVaishali, Bihar
#19.1%==%KHIKurhani 13:41-13:41-  1-370.0 5055mECRKurhani, Bihar
#19.2%==%TURTurki 13:48-13:48-  1-363.7 5055mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#19.3/==/RDRam Dayalu Nagar 13:58-13:58-  1-355.9 5056mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05+1:2314:10+1:255m1,41-349.97557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#20.1/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 14:14-14:14-  1-345.1 7556mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#20.2/==/SLTSilout 14:18-14:18-  1-339.4 7558mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#20.3/==/SIHOSiho 14:25-14:25-  1-331.6 7553mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:30+1:4114:32+1:412m11-324.84555mECR843105, Bihar
#21.1/==/DUBHDubahaX 14:40-14:40-  1-318.7 4554mECR848125, Bihar
#21.2/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 14:45-14:45-  1-315.4 4553mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:50+1:4214:52+1:442m11-311.41552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:22+1:2515:24+1:302m--1-304.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08+1:0416:13+1:095m51-297.86751mECR848101, Bihar
#24.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt 16:17-16:17-  1-293.1 6751mECRMalti, Bihar
#24.2/==/UJPUjiarpur 16:21-16:21-  1-288.6 6751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#24.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj 16:27-16:27-  1-282.3 6751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#24.4/==/BSRABasarhia Halt 16:30-16:30-  1-278.7 6752mECRBasaria, Bihar
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:34+1:1716:36+1:182m21-274.52651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#25.1/==/STJTSathajagat 16:47-16:47-  1-269.8 2650mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#26/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 17:02+1:0817:04+1:152m--1-263.31349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.1/==/TGATeghraXO 17:46-17:46-  1-254.4 1347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#26.2/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 18:08-18:08-  1-249.6 1349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20+4018:35+5015m61-247.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin 18:39-18:39-  1-245.4 2347mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#27.2/==/GHXGarharaX 18:43-18:43-  1-243.9 2346mECR851125, Bihar
#27.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 18:52-18:52-  1-240.5 2348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#27.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 18:52-18:52-  1-240.5 2347mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#27.5/==/BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding 18:52-18:52-  1-240.4 2347mECRBTPS NH-31, Bihar
#27.6/==/BTPHChakia Thermal HaltX 18:55-18:55-  1-239.3 2346mECR851119, Bihar
#27.7/==/RJORajendra PulX 19:00-19:00-  1-237.6 2349mECR851126, Bihar
#28/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 19:09+1:1919:11+1:192m11-234.21849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#28.1/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 19:26-19:26-  1-229.7 1846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:45+1:0919:47+1:112m11-224.23947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#29.1/==/GGSYGangasarai Halt 19:51-19:51-  1-221.5 3944mECRKIUL, Bihar
#29.2/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 19:54-19:54-  1-219.8 3948mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#29.3/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas HaltX 19:59-19:59-  1-216.5 3946mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#29.4/==/MKBMankatha 20:01-20:01-  1-214.7 3947mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 20:10+1:1720:12+1:182m11-209.11052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#30.1/==/KBCKiul Bridge 20:16-20:16-  1-208.4 1051mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:20+1:1720:25+1:175m41-207.88754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#31.1/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 20:28-20:28-  1-204.1 8752mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.2/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 20:29-20:29-  1-202.6 8753mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.3/==/BSQPBansipur 20:30-20:30-  1-200.7 8757mECRKiul, Bihar
#31.4/==/GIGGohari Gram Halt 20:30-20:30-  1-200.6 8756mECRKhuttupar, Bihar
#31.5/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt 20:31-20:31-  1-198.8 8756mECRSH 18, Bihar
#31.6/==/BQSPBasuachak Halt 20:33-20:33-  1-195.7 8759mECRManpur, Bihar
#31.7/==/MNPMananpurO 20:34-20:34-  1-194.4 8765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#31.8/==/BFMBhalui 20:38-20:38-  1-189.4 8765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#31.9/==/SJHGShaheed Jitendra Halt 20:39-20:39-  1-186.9 8767mECRGopalpur, Bihar
#31.10/==/KDERKunder Halt 20:40-20:40-  1-185.5 8776mECRSH 18, Bihar
#31.11/==/SKDGShukradas Gram Halt Devachak 20:43-20:43-  1-182.4 8776mECRBariarpur, Bihar
#32/==/JMUJamuiXO 20:44+1:2820:46+1:282m21-180.31981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#32.1/==/CUXChauraXO 21:12-21:12-  1-172.2 1990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.2/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:32-21:32-  1-165.8 19107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#32.3/==/DPXDadpurX 21:46-21:46-  1-161.4 19116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08+4222:18+4910m--1-154.581142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#33.1/==/RJLARajla Halt 22:21-22:21-  1-150.2 81152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.2/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 22:24-22:24-  1-146.1 81184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#33.3/==/GHNGhorparan 22:27-22:27-  1-142.4 81231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#33.4/==/STLSimultala 22:32-22:32-  1-135.6 81246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.5/==/TLBTelwa Bazar HaltX 22:34-22:34-  1-132.9 81233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#33.6/==/LHBLahabon 22:40-22:40-  1-125.5 81259mERH C Rd, Bihar
#33.7/==/TTNTulsitanr 22:46-22:46-  1-117.3 81274mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:51+1:0522:56+1:055m11-110.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#34.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 23:00-23:00-  1-105.7 70253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#34.2/==/SNQSankarpur 23:03-23:03-  1-101.7 70235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
#34.3/==/MUWMathurapurX 23:11-23:11-  1-92.6 70260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#34.4/==/NPZNawapatra 23:16-23:16-  1-87.1 70221mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21+1:0723:25+1:084m31-81.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#35.1/==/JRWJoramowX 23:32-23:32-  1-71.3 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#35.2/==/MNCMadankataX 23:36-23:36-  1-66.0 81209mERPin - 815353, Jharkhand
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43+1:1323:45+1:142m--1-57.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.1/==/KEEKaseetar HaltX 23:53-23:53-  1-47.3 74219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.2/==/JMTJamtara 23:59-23:59-  1-39.3 74202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.3/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 00:00-00:00-  2-38.2 74199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#36.4/==/BMBodma 00:06-00:06-  2-30.4 74179mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11+1:1100:13+1:112m22-24.841182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#37.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur 00:18-00:18-  2-21.7 41182mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#37.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 00:19-00:19-  2-20.4 41191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
#37.3/--/SLSSalanpur 00:30-00:30-  2-13.1 41155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
#37.4/--/ULTLKulti Link Cabin 00:36-00:36-  2-8.9 41140mERChalbalpur, West Bengal
#38/--/ULTKulti 00:41+1:1400:43+1:152m--2-5.827145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50+1:1400:52+1:152m--2-2.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi» 00:58+1:1401:00+1:142m--20.025135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
#40.1/==/MMUMugma 01:11-01:11-  24.6 25133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
#40.2/==/TNWThapar NagarO 01:24-01:24-  210.0 25144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.3/==/KAOKalubathanX 01:34-01:34-  214.3 25160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.4/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 01:56-01:56-  223.5 25199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.5/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 02:10-02:10-  229.4 25203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
#40.6/==/DOKMDokra HaltX 02:21-02:21-  233.9 25215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
#41/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:32+4202:37+405m3238.661236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
#41.1/==/BHNBhuli 02:41-02:41-  242.4 61230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
#42/==/TETTetulmari 02:46+4202:48+422m1247.739226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
#42.1/==/NPJENichitpurX 02:57-02:57-  253.6 39225mECRDt :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#42.2/==/MRQMatariX 03:05-03:05-  258.8 39245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 03:20+3303:40+4720m4268.421240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#43.1/==/TELOTelo 04:06-04:06-  277.6 21227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:28+2904:30+332m1285.331227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#44.1/==/RJBRajabera Link Cabin 04:38-04:38-  289.5 31193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#44.2/==/TKBTupkadih 04:47-04:47-  294.2 31233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
#44.3/==/BKSNBokaro North Cabin 04:50-04:50-  295.7 31229mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00+3105:10+3210m2,32100.761246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
#45.1/==/BKCABokaro A Cabin 05:12-05:12-  2103.1 61228mSERBokaro Steel City, Jharkhand
#45.2/==/RDFRadhagaon 05:17-05:17-  2107.5 61247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
#45.3/==/PNWPundag 05:27-05:27-  2117.4 61291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
#45.4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu 05:33-05:33-  2123.8 61291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38+3105:40+332m12129.158312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
#46.1/==/BKDRBegunkodar 05:47-05:47-  2135.5 58308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
#47/==/JAAJhalida 05:52+3405:53+351m12140.735297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
#47.1/==/THOTulin 06:06-06:06-  2148.3 35266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15+3206:20+345m2,32153.442257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
#48.1/==/SLFSilliX 06:29-06:29-  2159.8 42269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#48.2/--/KITAKita 06:40-06:40-  2167.8 42326mSER835102, Jharkhand
#48.3/--/JONJonhaX 07:04-07:04-  2184.3 42470mSERdist :- ranchi, Jharkhand
#48.4/--/KWKCKherwa KochaX 07:05-07:05-  2185.5 42450mSERlepsar, Jharkhand
#48.5/--/GAGGangaghat 07:19-07:19-  2194.9 42543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
#48.6/==/TISTatisilwaiX 07:30-07:30-  2202.9 42 SER835103, Jharkhand
#48.7/==/NKMSNamkom Military Siding 07:39-07:39-  2209.0 42619mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
#48.8/==/NKMNamkom 07:39-07:39-  2209.2 42617mSER834010, Jharkhand
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45+2507:55+3010m42213.528633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
#50%==%HTE