PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 2 18:55:52 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

31800⇒Sp012/Plassey - Ranaghat Special
পলাশী - রানাঘাট স্পেশাল     पलाशी - रानाघाट स्पेशल

PLY/Plassey --> RHA/Ranaghat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Does not exist
Mon May 11, 2020 (02:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Plassey and Ranaghat Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLY/Plassey 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Jn 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Plassey and Ranaghat Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: NOT RUNNING. ONLY Covid Special Trains are running during the Pandemic.
1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Plassey and Ranaghat Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PLY
Plassey
-
09:20
-
--
1
0.0
52
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
09:27
-
09:27
-
 
 
1
5.7
 52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
DEB
Debagram
09:32
-
09:32
-
 
 
1
10.6
 52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
09:41
-
09:41
-
 
 
1
18.2
 52
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
09:46
-
09:46
-
 
 
1
22.4
 52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
09:58
-
09:58
-
 
 
1
32.7
 52
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
10:03
-
10:03
-
 
 
1
37.9
 52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
10:10
-
10:10
-
 
 
1
43.6
 52
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Jn
10:18
-
10:20
-
2m
--
1
50.5
35
 
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
10:29
-
10:29
-
 
 
1
55.6
 35
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
10:37
-
10:37
-
 
 
1
60.5
 35
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
THP
Taherpur
10:46
-
10:46
-
 
 
1
65.8
 35
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
10:51
-
10:51
-
 
 
1
68.6
 35
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.5
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Jn
10:58
-
10:58
-
 
 
1
72.5
 35
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
2.6
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
11:02
-
11:02
-
 
 
1
74.7
 35
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
3
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:05
-
-
--
1
76.7
-
 
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy