Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 20 03:47:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

09061/Bandra Terminus - Kudal Ganapati Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - कुडाळ गणपती विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - कुडाल गणपति स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> KUDL/Kudal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D20
  3
D19
  4
D18
  5
D17
  6
D16
  7
D15
  8
D14
  9
D13
 10
D12
 11
D11
 12
D10
 13
 D9
 14
 D8
 15
 D7
 16
 D6
 17
 D5
 18
 D4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 BSR
First Departure: Thu Aug 20, 2020fromBDTS/Bandra Terminus
Last Arrival: Fri Aug 28, 2020atKUDL/Kudal
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Bandra Trm and Kudal is 55 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
    T  
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KUDL/Kudal 

16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kudal

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kudal
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BDTS
Bandra Trm
-
15:00
-
--
1
0.0
37
8m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
15:03
-
15:03
-
 
 
1
2.1
 37
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
15:07
-
15:07
-
 
 
1
4.0
 37
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
ADH
Andheri
15:10
-
15:10
-
 
 
1
6.1
 37
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
8.1
 37
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
15:16
-
15:16
-
 
 
1
9.7
 37
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
15:18
-
15:18
-
 
 
1
11.2
 37
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
MDD
Malad
15:22
-
15:22
-
 
 
1
13.7
 37
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
15:26
-
15:26
-
 
 
1
15.6
 37
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
15:27
-
15:27
-
 
 
1
16.4
 37
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
2
/==/
BVI
Borivali
15:30
-
15:33
-
3m
--
1
18.4
39
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
20.8
 39
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
15:42
-
15:42
-
 
 
1
24.1
 39
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
27.6
 39
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
15:54
-
15:54
-
 
 
1
32.2
 39
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
3
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
16:00
-
16:30
-
30m
--
1
36.0
47
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
JCNR
Juchandra
16:37
-
16:37
-
 
 
1
41.3
 47
4m
CR
Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
KARD
Kaman Road
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
46.8
 47
21m
CR
Section 2, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
KHBV
Kharbav
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
55.1
 47
5m
CR
Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
63.3
 47
24m
CR
Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
17:10
-
17:10
-
 
 
1
67.6
 47
3m
CR
Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
17:15
-
17:15
-
 
 
1
71.3
 47
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
73.9
 47
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
17:20
-
17:20
-
 
 
1
75.5
 47
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
79.7
 47
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
17:36
-
17:36
-
 
 
1
88.3
 47
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.11
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
91.7
 47
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.12
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
94.1
 47
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
3.13
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
17:44
-
17:44
-
 
 
1
94.2
 47
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
4
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
17:50
-
17:55
-
5m
--
1
99.2
35
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
18:04
-
18:04
-
 
 
1
104.5
 35
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
111.1
 35
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
18:22
-
18:22
-
 
 
1
114.6
 35
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
18:30
-
18:30
-
 
 
1
119.2
 35
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
18:38
-
18:38
-
 
 
1
124.0
 35
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
134.1
 35
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
19:19
-
19:19
-
 
 
1
147.6
 35
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
161.0
 35
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
19:58
-
19:58
-
 
 
1
170.0
 35
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5
/==/
ROHA
Roha
20:05
-
20:20
-
15m
--
1
174.0
51
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5.1
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
20:35
-
20:35
-
 
 
1
187.0
 51
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
5.2
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
20:48
-
20:48
-
 
 
1
197.9
 51
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
6
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
20:56
-
20:58
-
2m
--
1
204.4
45
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6.1
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
214.8
 45
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
7
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
21:20
-
21:22
-
2m
1
1
221.0
64
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
21:29
-
21:29
-
 
 
1
228.5
 64
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
7.2
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
21:37
-
21:37
-
 
 
1
236.8
 64
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
7.3
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
21:44
-
21:44
-
 
 
1
244.8
 64
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
7.4
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
21:54
-
21:54
-
 
 
1
254.8
 64
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
7.5
%--%
KLMBN
Kalambani
22:03
-
22:03
-
 
 
1
264.5
 64
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8
%--%
KHED
Khed
22:10
-
22:12
-
2m
--
1
272.4
63
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
22:25
-
22:25
-
 
 
1
285.8
 63
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
9
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
22:40
-
22:42
-
2m
1
1
302.0
40
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
311.7
 40
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
10
%--%
SVX
Savarda
23:10
-
23:12
-
2m
1
1
320.5
11
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
11
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
23:32
-
23:34
-
2m
1
1
324.2
55
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
KDWAI
Kadwai
23:48
-
23:48
-
 
 
1
337.1
 55
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
12
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
23:56
-
23:58
-
2m
--
1
344.5
27
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
00:28
-
00:28
-
 
 
2
358.2
 27
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
12.2
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
2
370.7
 27
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
13
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
01:10
-
01:15
-
5m
--
2
377.4
70
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
2
392.7
 70
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
13.2
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
01:42
-
01:42
-
 
 
2
408.9
 70
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
13.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
01:51
-
01:51
-
 
 
2
418.9
 70
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
13.4
%--%
VID
Vilavade
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
424.4
 70
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
13.5
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
433.8
 70
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
14
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
02:10
-
02:12
-
2m
1
2
441.1
38
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
KRPTN
Kharepatan
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
449.6
 38
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
15
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
02:38
-
02:40
-
2m
1
2
457.7
93
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
15.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
473.4
 93
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
16
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
03:00
-
03:02
-
2m
--
2
488.8
66
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
17
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
03:18
-
03:20
-
2m
--
2
506.5
9
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
18
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
04:30
-
-
--
2
517.1
-
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy