Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 27 21:00:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

09062/Kudal - Bandra Terminus Ganapati Special
कुडाळ - वान्द्रे टर्मिनस गणपती विशेष     कुडाल - बान्द्रा टर्मिनस गणपति स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S - 20 ,EOG - 2
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (09:35AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
D20
  3
D19
  4
D18
  5
D17
  6
D16
  7
D15
  8
D14
  9
D13
 10
D12
 11
D11
 12
D10
 13
 D9
 14
 D8
 15
 D7
 16
 D6
 17
 D5
 18
 D4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 BSR
First Departure: Fri Aug 21, 2020fromKUDL/Kudal
Last Arrival: Fri Aug 28, 2020atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Kudal and Bandra Trm is 55 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 517 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# --
     F 
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 19:15
Platform# --
     F 
BDTS/Bandra Trm 

16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Bandra Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Bandra Terminus
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
-
05:30
-
--
1
0.0
53
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
2
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
05:42
-
05:44
-
2m
--
1
10.6
66
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
3
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
06:00
-
06:02
-
2m
--
1
28.3
49
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
3.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
1
43.8
 49
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
4
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
06:40
-
06:42
-
2m
1
1
59.4
36
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
4.1
%--%
KRPTN
Kharepatan
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
1
67.5
 36
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
07:10
-
07:12
-
2m
1
1
76.0
41
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
5.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
1
83.3
 41
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
5.2
%--%
VID
Vilavade
07:36
-
07:36
-
 
 
1
92.7
 41
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
5.3
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
07:44
-
07:44
-
 
 
1
98.2
 41
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
5.4
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
07:59
-
07:59
-
 
 
1
108.3
 41
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
5.5
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
08:23
-
08:23
-
 
 
1
124.4
 41
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
6
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
08:45
-
08:50
-
5m
--
1
139.7
41
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6.1
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
09:00
-
09:00
-
 
 
1
146.4
 41
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
6.2
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
09:18
-
09:18
-
 
 
1
158.9
 41
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
7
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
09:38
-
09:40
-
2m
--
1
172.6
81
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
KDWAI
Kadwai
09:45
-
09:45
-
 
 
1
180.0
 81
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
8
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
09:55
-
09:57
-
2m
1
1
192.9
17
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
9
%--%
SVX
Savarda
10:10
-
10:12
-
2m
1
1
196.6
62
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
10:21
-
10:21
-
 
 
1
205.4
 62
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
10
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
10:30
-
10:32
-
2m
2
1
215.1
44
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
10:54
-
10:54
-
 
 
1
231.3
 44
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
11
%--%
KHED
Khed
11:12
-
11:14
-
2m
--
1
244.7
26
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
KLMBN
Kalambani
11:32
-
11:32
-
 
 
1
252.6
 26
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
11.2
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
11:54
-
11:54
-
 
 
1
262.4
 26
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
11.3
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
12:17
-
12:17
-
 
 
1
272.3
 26
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
11.4
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
12:36
-
12:36
-
 
 
1
280.3
 26
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
11.5
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
12:55
-
12:55
-
 
 
1
288.6
 26
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
12
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
13:12
-
13:14
-
2m
1
1
296.1
62
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
12.1
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
13:20
-
13:20
-
 
 
1
302.4
 62
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
13
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
13:30
-
13:32
-
2m
--
1
312.7
32
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
13.1
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
13:45
-
13:45
-
 
 
1
319.3
 32
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
13.2
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
14:05
-
14:05
-
 
 
1
330.1
 32
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
14
/==/
ROHA
Roha
14:30
-
14:45
-
15m
--
1
343.2
56
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
347.1
 56
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
14.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
14:59
-
14:59
-
 
 
1
356.1
 56
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
369.5
 56
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
14.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
15:28
-
15:28
-
 
 
1
383.0
 56
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
14.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
15:38
-
15:38
-
 
 
1
393.1
 56
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
15:44
-
15:44
-
 
 
1
397.9
 56
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
14.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
15:49
-
15:49
-
 
 
1
402.5
 56
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
15:52
-
15:52
-
 
 
1
406.0
 56
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
14.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
15:59
-
15:59
-
 
 
1
412.7
 56
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
15
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
16:05
-
16:10
-
5m
--
1
418.0
42
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
16:17
-
16:17
-
 
 
1
422.9
 42
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
15.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
16:17
-
16:17
-
 
 
1
423.0
 42
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
15.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
16:21
-
16:21
-
 
 
1
425.4
 42
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
15.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
16:25
-
16:25
-
 
 
1
428.8
 42
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
15.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
437.4
 42
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
15.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
16:44
-
16:44
-
 
 
1
441.6
 42
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
15.7
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
443.2
 42
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
15.8
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
445.9
 42
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
15.9
/==/
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
16:55
-
16:55
-
 
 
1
449.6
 42
3m
CR
Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
15.10
/==/
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
453.8
 42
24m
CR
Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
15.11
/==/
KHBV
Kharbav
17:13
-
17:13
-
 
 
1
462.0
 42
5m
CR
Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
15.12
/==/
KARD
Kaman Road
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
470.3
 42
21m
CR
Section 2, Maharashtra
15.13
/==/
JCNR
Juchandra
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
475.8
 42
4m
CR
Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
16
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
17:40
-
18:10
-
30m
--
1
481.2
33
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
18:17
-
18:17
-
 
 
1
484.9
 33
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
18:25
-
18:25
-
 
 
1
489.5
 33
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
18:32
-
18:32
-
 
 
1
493.0
 33
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
18:38
-
18:38
-
 
 
1
496.4
 33
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
17
/==/
BVI
Borivali
18:42
-
18:45
-
3m
--
1
498.7
37
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
18:48
-
18:48
-
 
 
1
500.8
 37
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
18:49
-
18:49
-
 
 
1
501.5
 37
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
MDD
Malad
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
503.4
 37
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
506.0
 37
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
18:59
-
18:59
-
 
 
1
507.4
 37
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.6
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
19:02
-
19:02
-
 
 
1
509.1
 37
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
17.7
/==/
ADH
Andheri
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
511.1
 37
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
17.8
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
513.1
 37
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
17.9
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
515.1
 37
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
18
/==/
BDTS
Bandra Trm
19:15
-
-
--
1
517.1
-
8m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy