Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Amritsar Jan Seva Express: हम मजदूर है साहब! - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 20 03:10:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

09002/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai Central Ganapati Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई सेंट्रल गणपती विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - मुंबई सेंट्रल गणपति स्पेशल

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> MMCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
EOG - 2 , PC - 1 , AC 2 - 2 , AC 3 - 8 , SL - 3 , 2S - 2
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (09:43AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSR
First Departure: Thu Aug 20, 2020fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Fri Aug 28, 2020atMMCT/Mumbai Central
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Ctrl is 61 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# --
    T  
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 

16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Mumbai Central
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
-
13:40
-
--
1
0.0
42
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
13:55
-
13:55
-
 
 
1
10.5
 42
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
2
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
14:10
-
14:12
-
2m
--
1
20.8
40
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
3
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
14:28
-
14:30
-
2m
--
1
31.4
53
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
4
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
14:50
-
14:52
-
2m
--
1
49.1
67
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
4.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
15:06
-
15:06
-
 
 
1
64.6
 67
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
5
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
15:20
-
15:22
-
2m
1
1
80.2
36
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
5.1
%--%
KRPTN
Kharepatan
15:36
-
15:36
-
 
 
1
88.3
 36
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
6
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
15:50
-
15:52
-
2m
1
1
96.8
50
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
6.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
16:01
-
16:01
-
 
 
1
104.2
 50
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7
%--%
VID
Vilavade
16:12
-
16:14
-
2m
1
1
113.5
67
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
16:19
-
16:19
-
 
 
1
119.1
 67
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
8
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
16:28
-
16:30
-
2m
1
1
129.1
47
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
16:51
-
16:51
-
 
 
1
145.2
 47
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
9
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
17:10
-
17:15
-
5m
--
1
160.5
44
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
17:24
-
17:24
-
 
 
1
167.2
 44
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
9.2
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
179.7
 44
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
10
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
18:00
-
18:02
-
2m
--
1
193.4
67
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
KDWAI
Kadwai
18:09
-
18:09
-
 
 
1
200.8
 67
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
10.2
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
18:20
-
18:20
-
 
 
1
213.7
 67
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
10.3
%--%
SVX
Savarda
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
217.4
 67
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
10.4
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
226.2
 67
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
11
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
18:40
-
18:42
-
2m
2
1
235.9
37
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
252.1
 37
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
12
%--%
KHED
Khed
19:30
-
19:32
-
2m
--
1
265.5
49
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
KLMBN
Kalambani
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
273.4
 49
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
12.2
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
283.2
 49
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
12.3
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
293.1
 49
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
12.4
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
301.1
 49
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
12.5
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
20:26
-
20:26
-
 
 
1
309.4
 49
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
12.6
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
20:36
-
20:36
-
 
 
1
316.9
 49
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
12.7
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
323.2
 49
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
13
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
20:56
-
20:58
-
2m
--
1
333.5
32
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
13.1
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
340.1
 32
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
13.2
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
21:31
-
21:31
-
 
 
1
351.0
 32
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
14
/==/
ROHA
Roha
21:55
-
22:10
-
15m
--
1
364.0
64
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
14.1
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
368.0
 64
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
14.2
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
376.9
 64
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.3
/==/
KASU
Kasu
22:35
-
22:35
-
 
 
1
390.3
 64
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
14.4
/==/
PEN
Pen
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
403.9
 64
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
14.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
22:57
-
22:57
-
 
 
1
413.9
 64
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.6
/==/
JITE
Jite
23:01
-
23:01
-
 
 
1
418.8
 64
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
14.7
/==/
APTA
Apta
23:06
-
23:06
-
 
 
1
423.4
 64
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
14.8
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
426.8
 64
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
14.9
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
23:15
-
23:15
-
 
 
1
433.5
 64
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
15
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
23:20
-
23:25
-
5m
--
1
438.8
34
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
15.1
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
443.7
 34
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
15.2
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
443.8
 34
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
15.3
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
23:38
-
23:38
-
 
 
1
446.2
 34
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
15.4
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
23:44
-
23:44
-
 
 
1
449.6
 34
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
15.5
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
23:59
-
23:59
-
 
 
1
458.2
 34
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
15.6
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
462.4
 34
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
15.7
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
464.0
 34
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
15.8
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
466.7
 34
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
15.9
/==/
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
470.4
 34
3m
CR
Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
15.10
/==/
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
00:27
-
00:27
-
 
 
2
474.6
 34
24m
CR
Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
15.11
/==/
KHBV
Kharbav
00:42
-
00:42
-
 
 
2
482.8
 34
5m
CR
Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
15.12
/==/
KARD
Kaman Road
00:56
-
00:56
-
 
 
2
491.1
 34
21m
CR
Section 2, Maharashtra
15.13
/==/
JCNR
Juchandra
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
496.6
 34
4m
CR
Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
16
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
01:15
-
02:15
-
60m
--
2
502.0
35
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
16.1
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
505.8
 35
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
16.2
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
02:29
-
02:29
-
 
 
2
510.4
 35
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
16.3
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
513.8
 35
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
16.4
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
02:41
-
02:41
-
 
 
2
517.2
 35
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
17
/==/
BVI
Borivali
02:45
-
02:48
-
3m
--
2
519.5
42
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17.1
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
02:51
-
02:51
-
 
 
2
521.6
 42
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
17.2
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
02:52
-
02:52
-
 
 
2
522.3
 42
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
17.3
/==/
MDD
Malad
02:55
-
02:55
-
 
 
2
524.2
 42
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
17.4
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
02:58
-
02:58
-
 
 
2
526.8
 42
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
17.5
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
03:00
-
03:00
-
 
 
2
528.2
 42
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.6
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
03:03
-
03:03
-
 
 
2
529.9
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
17.7
/==/
ADH
Andheri
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
531.9
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
17.8
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
533.9
 42
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
17.9
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
03:11
-
03:11
-
 
 
2
535.9
 42
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
17.10
/==/
KHAR
Khar Road
03:13
-
03:13
-
 
 
2
537.2
 42
7m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
17.11
/==/
BA
Bandra
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
538.9
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
17.12
/==/
MM
Mahim Jn
03:18
-
03:18
-
 
 
2
540.6
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
17.13
/==/
MRU
Matunga Road
03:20
-
03:20
-
 
 
2
542.0
 42
4m
WR
Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
17.14
/==/
DDR
Dadar Western
03:22
-
03:22
-
 
 
2
543.1
 42
7m
WR
Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
17.15
/==/
EPR
Elphinstone Road
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
544.6
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
17.16
/==/
PBHD
Prabhadevi
03:24
-
03:24
-
 
 
2
544.6
 42
 
WR
Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
17.17
/==/
PL
Lower Parel
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
546.1
 42
5m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
17.18
/==/
MX
Mahalakshmi
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
547.7
 42
 
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
18
/==/
MMCT
Mumbai Ctrl
03:30
-
-
--
2
549.0
-
 
WR
Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy