Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAM 4 - Father of the Nation for RailFans - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 27 21:31:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search

09011/Bandra Terminus - Sawantwadi Road AC Ganapati Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड वातानुकूलित गणपती विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड वातानुकूलित गणपति स्पेशल

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC 2 - 3 , AC 3 - 8 , CC - 6 , EOG - 2
Sat Aug 15, 2020 (09:47AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSR
First Departure: Sun Aug 23, 2020fromBDTS/Bandra Terminus
Last Arrival: Mon Aug 31, 2020atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Bandra Trm and Sawantwadi Road is 55 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 538 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COVID-19
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# --
S      
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Sawantwadi Road

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Sawantwadi Road
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
BDTS
Bandra Trm
-
23:45
-
--
1
0.0
25
8m
WR
Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
STC
Santa Cruz
23:50
-
23:50
-
 
 
1
2.1
 25
10m
WR
Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
VLP
Ville Parle
23:55
-
23:55
-
 
 
1
4.0
 25
10m
WR
Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
ADH
Andheri
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
6.1
 25
 
WR
Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
JOS
Jogeshwari
00:05
-
00:05
-
 
 
2
8.1
 25
 
WR
Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
RMAR
Ram Mandir
00:09
-
00:09
-
 
 
2
9.7
 25
9m
WR
Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
GMN
Goregaon
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
11.2
 25
 
WR
Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
MDD
Malad
00:18
-
00:18
-
 
 
2
13.7
 25
17m
WR
Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
KILE
Kandivli
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
15.6
 25
15m
WR
Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
KDKC
Kandivli EMU Shed
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
16.4
 25
 
WR
Maharashtra 400101, Maharashtra
2
/==/
BVI
Borivali
00:30
-
00:33
-
3m
--
2
18.4
28
18m
WR
Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2.1
/==/
DIC
Dahisar
00:38
-
00:38
-
 
 
2
20.8
 28
15m
WR
Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
2.2
/==/
MIRA
Mira Road
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
24.1
 28
2m
WR
Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3
/==/
BYR
Bhayandar
00:52
-
00:52
-
 
 
2
27.6
 28
5m
WR
Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
2.4
/==/
NIG
Naigaon
01:02
-
01:02
-
 
 
2
32.2
 28
5m
WR
Naigaon West, Maharashtra
3
/==/
BSR
Vasai Road
01:10
-
01:40
-
30m
--
2
36.0
47
 
WR
Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
3.1
/==/
JCNR
Juchandra
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
41.3
 47
4m
CR
Thane - 401208, Maharashtra
3.2
/==/
KARD
Kaman Road
01:54
-
01:54
-
 
 
2
46.8
 47
21m
CR
Section 2, Maharashtra
3.3
/==/
KHBV
Kharbav
02:04
-
02:04
-
 
 
2
55.1
 47
5m
CR
Pincode - 421302, Maharashtra
3.4
/==/
BIRD
Bhiwandi Road
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
63.3
 47
24m
CR
Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3.5
/==/
UBCN
Ulhas Bridge Cabin
02:20
-
02:20
-
 
 
2
67.6
 47
3m
CR
Bhiwandi, Maharashtra
3.6
/==/
KOPR
Kopar
02:25
-
02:25
-
 
 
2
71.3
 47
4m
CR
Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
3.7
/==/
DWJN
Diva Jn Cabin
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
73.9
 47
2m
CR
Thane - 400612, Maharashtra
3.8
/==/
DTVL
Datiwali
02:30
-
02:30
-
 
 
2
75.5
 47
6m
CR
Kalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
3.9
/==/
NIIJ
Nilaje
02:35
-
02:35
-
 
 
2
79.7
 47
9m
CR
Nilaje, Maharashtra
3.10
/==/
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
02:46
-
02:46
-
 
 
2
88.3
 47
10m
CR
Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3.11
/==/
NVRD
Navade Road
02:51
-
02:51
-
 
 
2
91.7
 47
7m
CR
Ghotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
3.12
/==/
KLMC
Kalamboli
02:54
-
02:54
-
 
 
2
94.1
 47
4m
CR
, Maharashtra
3.13
/==/
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
02:54
-
02:54
-
 
 
2
94.2
 47
3m
CR
PIN - 410218, Maharashtra
4
/==/
PNVL
Panvel Jn
03:00
-
03:05
-
5m
--
2
99.2
45
 
CR
Panvel, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
SMNE
Somatne
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
2
104.5
 45
12m
CR
Dist. Raigad 410221, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
RSYI
Rasayani
03:21
-
03:21
-
 
 
2
111.1
 45
22m
CR
Rasayani, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
APTA
Apta
03:26
-
03:26
-
 
 
2
114.6
 45
17m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
JITE
Jite
03:32
-
03:32
-
 
 
2
119.2
 45
25m
CR
Jite, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
HMRR
Hamarapur
03:38
-
03:38
-
 
 
2
124.0
 45
6m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
PEN
Pen
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
134.1
 45
 
CR
Raigad - 402107, Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
KASU
Kasu
04:10
-
04:10
-
 
 
2
147.6
 45
7m
CR
kasu, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
NGTN
Nagothane
04:28
-
04:28
-
 
 
2
161.0
 45
22m
CR
Raigad, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
NIDI
Nidi
04:40
-
04:40
-
 
 
2
170.0
 45
12m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5
/==/
ROHA
Roha
04:45
-
05:00
-
15m
--
2
174.0
57
10m
CR
Roha, Maharashtra
5.1
!%%!%
KOL
Kolad
05:14
-
05:14
-
 
 
2
187.0
 57
20m
KR
Kolad, Maharashtra
5.2
!%%!%
INP
Indapur
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
197.9
 57
15m
KR
Indapur, Maharashtra
6
!%%!%
MNI
Mangaon
05:32
-
05:34
-
2m
--
2
204.4
62
11m
KR
Mangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6.1
!%%!%
GNO
Goregaon Road
05:44
-
05:44
-
 
 
2
214.8
 62
14m
KR
Raigad, Maharashtra
6.2
!%%!%
VEER
Veer
05:50
-
05:50
-
 
 
2
221.0
 62
6m
KR
Raigad - 402103, Maharashtra
6.3
%--%
SAPE
Sape Wamne
05:57
-
05:57
-
 
 
2
228.5
 62
16m
KR
SH 70, Maharashtra
6.4
%--%
KFD
Karanjadi
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
2
236.8
 62
55m
KR
Karanjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
6.5
%--%
VINH
Vinhere
06:13
-
06:13
-
 
 
2
244.8
 62
87m
KR
402307, Maharashtra
6.6
%--%
DWV
Diwan Khavati
06:23
-
06:23
-
 
 
2
254.8
 62
94m
KR
Diwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
6.7
%--%
KLMBN
Kalambani
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
2
264.5
 62
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
7
%--%
KHED
Khed
06:40
-
06:42
-
2m
--
2
272.4
59
27m
KR
Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
7.1
%--%
ANO
Anjani
06:56
-
06:56
-
 
 
2
285.8
 59
27m
KR
Anjani, Maharashtra
8
%--%
CHI
Chiplun
07:12
-
07:14
-
2m
1
2
302.0
91
11m
KR
Pin:415605, Maharashtra
8.1
%--%
KMAH
Kamathe
07:20
-
07:20
-
 
 
2
311.7
 91
55m
KR
Pin Code - 415604 [ Phone : 02355-054352], Maharashtra
8.2
%--%
SVX
Savarda
07:26
-
07:26
-
 
 
2
320.5
 91
102m
KR
Savarda - 415606, Maharashtra
8.3
%--%
AVRD
Aravali Road
07:29
-
07:29
-
 
 
2
324.2
 91
108m
KR
Aravali - 415608, Maharashtra
8.4
%--%
KDWAI
Kadwai
07:37
-
07:37
-
 
 
2
337.1
 91
 
KR
Dist - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
9
%--%
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
07:42
-
07:44
-
2m
--
2
344.5
43
34m
KR
Pin Code - 415611 [Phone : 02354-252237], Maharashtra
9.1
%--%
UKC
Ukshi
08:03
-
08:03
-
 
 
2
358.2
 43
70m
KR
Ukshi - 415637, Maharashtra
9.2
%--%
BOKE
Bhoke
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
2
370.7
 43
125m
KR
Bhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
10
%--%
RN
Ratnagiri
08:30
-
08:35
-
5m
--
2
377.4
54
132m
KR
Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10.1
%--%
NIV
Nivasar
08:52
-
08:52
-
 
 
2
392.7
 54
38m
KR
Nivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
11
%--%
ADVI
Adavali
09:10
-
09:12
-
2m
1
2
408.9
33
64m
KR
Adavali - 416712, Maharashtra
11.1
%--%
VRLI
Veravali
09:30
-
09:30
-
 
 
2
418.9
 33
82m
KR
PIN - 416701, Maharashtra
12
%--%
VID
Vilavade
09:40
-
09:42
-
2m
1
2
424.4
36
58m
KR
Vilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
12.1
%--%
SUAL
Saundal
09:58
-
09:58
-
 
 
2
433.8
 36
 
KR
District - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
13
%--%
RAJP
Rajapur Road
10:10
-
10:12
-
2m
1
2
441.1
38
 
KR
Rajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
13.1
%--%
KRPTN
Kharepatan
10:25
-
10:25
-
 
 
2
449.6
 38
 
KR
Dist - Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14
%--%
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
10:38
-
10:40
-
2m
1
2
457.7
93
 
KR
Tel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
14.1
%--%
NAN
Nandgaon Road
10:50
-
10:50
-
 
 
2
473.4
 93
 
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
15
%--%
KKW
Kankavali
11:00
-
11:02
-
2m
--
2
488.8
41
47m
KR
Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
16
%--%
SNDD
Sindhudurg
11:28
-
11:30
-
2m
--
2
506.5
32
37m
KR
Oros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
17
%--%
KUDL
Kudal
11:50
-
11:52
-
2m
--
2
517.1
26
22m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
17.1
%--%
ZARP
Zarap
12:16
-
12:16
-
 
 
2
527.4
 26
39m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
18
%--%
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
12:40
-
-
--
2
537.9
-
40m
KR
Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy