Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jul 30 12:40:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

06202/Tippu SF Express Special
ಟಿಪ್ಪು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     टिप्पू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस विशेष

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be cancelled from Bengaluru with effect from 14.05.2021 to until further advice due to poor occupancy. ▪️CC:- CC—1, 2S—18, SLR/D—2▪️
Wed May 12, 2021 (10:34PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 16 (18:36) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Jun 19, 2021 from SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Mysuru Jn.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SBC
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
-
15:15
-
8
1
0.0
38
 
SWR
Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1.1
/==/
KNDV
Krishnadevaraya Halt
15:22
-
15:22
-
 
 
1
4.6
 38
 
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
1.2
/==/
NYH
Nayandahalli
15:26
-
15:26
-
 
 
1
7.2
 38
 
SWR
Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
1.3
/==/
GNB
Jnana Bharati Halt
X
15:28
-
15:28
-
 
 
1
8.6
 38
 
SWR
Bengaluru - 560056, Karnataka
2
/==/
KGI
Kengeri
X
15:34
-
15:35
-
1m
3
1
12.1
87
 
SWR
Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
2.1
/==/
HJL
Hejjala
X
15:43
-
15:43
-
 
 
1
23.2
 87
774m
SWR
Bengaluru, Karnataka
2.2
/==/
BID
Bidadi
X
15:47
-
15:47
-
 
 
1
29.6
 87
724m
SWR
Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
2.3
/==/
KHLL
Ketohalli
X
15:52
-
15:52
-
 
 
1
37.3
 87
746m
SWR
Ramanagar Dist. Pincode - 562128, Karnataka
2.4
/==/
RMGM
Ramanagaram
X
15:57
-
15:57
-
 
 
1
44.4
 87
 
SWR
Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
2.5
/==/
CPT
Channapatna
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
55.6
 87
674m
SWR
Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
2.6
/==/
SET
Settihalli
X
16:10
-
16:10
-
 
 
1
62.5
 87
675m
SWR
Settihalli - 562160, Karnataka
2.7
/==/
NZH
Nidaghatta Halt
16:14
-
16:14
-
 
 
1
68.7
 87
 
SWR
Mandya - 571433, Karnataka
2.8
/==/
MAD
Maddur
X
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
73.9
 87
634m
SWR
Mandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2.9
/==/
HNK
Hanakere
X
16:24
-
16:24
-
 
 
1
82.9
 87
665m
SWR
Pincode-571404, Karnataka
3
/==/
MYA
Mandya
16:31
-
16:33
-
2m
2
1
93.0
37
674m
SWR
Mandya 571401, Karnataka
3.1
/==/
Y
Yeliyur
X
16:46
-
16:46
-
 
 
1
100.9
 37
 
SWR
Pincode-571402, Karnataka
3.2
/==/
BDRL
Byadarahalli
17:00
-
17:00
-
 
 
1
109.7
 37
735m
SWR
Dodda Byadarahalli - 571434, Karnataka
3.3
/==/
CGKR
Chandagiri Koppal Halt
17:08
-
17:08
-
 
 
1
114.7
 37
702m
SWR
Chindagirikoppalu - 571434, Karnataka
3.4
/==/
PANP
Pandavapura
X
17:14
-
17:14
-
 
 
1
118.6
 37
716m
SWR
Pincode-571435, Karnataka
3.5
/==/
CNP
Cauvery North Point
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
122.6
 37
680m
SWR
Srirangapatna, Karnataka
3.6
/==/
S
Shrirangapattana
17:22
-
17:22
-
 
 
1
123.1
 37
689m
SWR
PIN:571438, Karnataka
3.7
/==/
PHVP
Paschima Vahini Point
X
17:23
-
17:23
-
 
 
1
124.1
 37
685m
SWR
Karimanti, Karnataka
3.8
/==/
PLHL
Palahalli Halt
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
126.2
 37
711m
SWR
Palahalli - 571438, Karnataka
3.9
/==/
NHY
Naganahalli
17:32
-
17:32
-
 
 
1
129.8
 37
720m
SWR
Naganahalli - 570003, Karnataka
3.10
/==/
MNGT
Mysore New Goods Terminal
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
135.0
 37
 
SWR
Mysore, Karnataka
4
/==/
MYS
Mysuru Jn
17:45
-
-
--
1
137.6
-
 
SWR
Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy