Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55550/Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
     हाजीपुर - बरौनी पैसेंजर

HJP/Hajipur Junction --> CSR/Chak Sikandar

Refresh Live Status (32h 4m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till further notice w.e.f. 29/05/2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (09:59AM)
Aug 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (20:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HJP/Hajipur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:41
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSR/Chak Sikandar 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hajipur Junction and Chak Sikandar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HJPHajipur Junction» -04:15+0310.04155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#2%==%CKRDChakmakrandX 04:24-04:25-1m--16.23753mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 04:32-04:33-1m--110.53952mECRVaishali, Bihar
#3.1%==%DHBIDhabauli Halt 04:38-04:38-  113.4 3950mECRChak Sikander, Bihar
#4%==%CSRChak Sikandar• 04:41-04:42-1m--115.72450mECRChak Sikandar Railway Station, Bihar
#5%==%GKHTGram Kharika 04:48-04:49-1m1118.12551mECRTajpur Kharka, Bihar
#6%==%DESDesari 04:54-04:55-1m--120.24151mECRVaishali, Bihar
#7%==%SDGSahadai BuzurgX 05:02-05:03-1m--125.03752mECRBuzurg, Bihar
#8%==%MNOMehnar Road 05:11+005:12+01m1129.93453mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
#9%==%BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt 05:19-05:20-1m1133.94052mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#10%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 05:26+005:27+01m--137.84553mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
#11%==%NNNLNandani LaguniaX 05:34-05:35-1m--143.11948mECRMahnar Bhartendunagar Rd, Bihar
#11.1%==%RJJNRajajan HaltO 05:48-05:48-  147.2 1949mECRMadudabad - Patori Road, Bihar
#12%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 05:59+006:00+01m--150.74654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#13%==%HBPHarpar Bochaha 06:07-06:08-1m1156.04549mECRPagra Rd, Bihar
#14%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 06:14-06:15-1m1160.64050mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
#14.1%==%SPPASherpur Dhipura 06:22-06:22-  165.2 4048mECRNH 28, Bihar
#14.2%==%FAHFateha 06:24-06:24-  166.6 4053mECRBachwara, Bihar
#15%==%BCABachhwara Junction 06:31+006:32+01m--171.25449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#16/==/TGATeghraX 06:42-06:43-1m--180.14847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#17/==/BUJBarauni Flag 06:49-06:50-1m--184.9549mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction 07:20+0-3187.5-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.