Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 13 12:00:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

02113/Pune - Nagpur AC Special
Other Names:
पुणे - नागपुर वातानुकूलित विशेष     पुणे - नागपुर वातानुकूलित विशेष

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 Cancelled from 28.04.21 to 30.06.2021 due to poor patronization. ▪️CC:- 3AC—14, EOG—2▪️
Wed May 05, 2021 (03:15PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ☆ PM @ NGP With RBPC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Jan 20, 2021fromPUNE/Pune Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 28, 2021atNGP/Nagpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Jn and Nagpur Jn.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 885 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: COV-Reserved
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# --
 M W  S
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T  
NGP/Nagpur Jn 

10 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
10 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
PUNE
Pune Jn
-
17:40
-
--
1
0.0
69
 
CR
Pune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1
/==/
GIT
Ghorpuri Transh Yard
17:41
-
17:41
-
 
 
1
1.6
 69
555m
CR
Pune, Maharashtra
1.2
/==/
HDP
Hadapsar
17:45
-
17:45
-
 
 
1
5.8
 69
554m
CR
Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
1.3
/==/
MJBK
Manjari Budruk
17:49
-
17:49
-
 
 
1
10.8
 69
550m
CR
Pune 412307, Maharashtra
1.4
/==/
HPLX
Loni Yard
17:54
-
17:54
-
 
 
1
15.8
 69
 
CR
Maharashtra 412201, Maharashtra
1.5
/==/
LONI
Loni
17:54
-
17:54
-
 
 
1
16.4
 69
540m
CR
Pune 412201, Maharashtra
1.6
/==/
URI
Uruli
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
28.8
 69
552m
CR
Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
1.7
/==/
YT
Yevat
18:16
-
18:16
-
 
 
1
41.3
 69
558m
CR
Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1.8
/==/
KTT
Khutbav
18:21
-
18:21
-
 
 
1
47.6
 69
558m
CR
Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1.9
/==/
KDG
Kedgaon
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
54.0
 69
545m
CR
Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1.10
/==/
KDTN
Kadethan
18:31
-
18:31
-
 
 
1
58.9
 69
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
1.11
/==/
PAA
Patas
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
64.0
 69
 
CR
Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1.12
/--/
DDAP
Daund Patas Road Cabin
18:43
-
18:43
-
 
 
1
72.1
 69
 
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
2
/--/
DDCC
Daund Chord Line
18:43
-
18:45
-
2m
1
1
72.7
48
 
CR
Daund - 413801, Maharashtra
2.1
%==%
XX-DDC
Daund Jn Chord Cabin
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
73.2
 48
0m
CR
Daund, Maharashtra
2.2
%==%
KSTH
Kashti
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
81.4
 48
530m
CR
Tal - Shrigonda Distt - Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
2.3
%==%
SGND
Shrigonda Road
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
91.4
 48
564m
CR
Distt Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.4
%==%
BWD
Belwandi
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
105.6
 48
594m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.5
%==%
VPR
Visapur
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
119.7
 48
622m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.6
%==%
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
19:51
-
19:51
-
 
 
1
126.0
 48
668m
CR
Dist. Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
2.7
%==%
SRL
Sarola
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
136.0
 48
692m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
2.8
%==%
AKR
Akolner
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
141.8
 48
692m
CR
Distt- Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
3
%==%
ANG
Ahmednagar
20:27
-
20:30
-
3m
--
1
154.5
47
 
CR
Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3.1
%==%
NNB
Nimblak
20:38
-
20:38
-
 
 
1
160.6
 47
661m
CR
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra
3.2
%==%
VL
Vilad
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
170.4
 47
607m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.3
%==%
DAH
Dehare Cabin
20:56
-
20:56
-
 
 
1
175.4
 47
578m
CR
Ahemadnagar, Maharashtra
3.4
%==%
VBR
Vambori
21:05
-
21:05
-
 
 
1
181.9
 47
546m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.5
%==%
RRI
Rahuri
21:22
-
21:22
-
 
 
1
195.1
 47
514m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.6
%==%
TKMY
Taklimiya
21:28
-
21:28
-
 
 
1
200.3
 47
511m
CR
Vambori, Maharashtra
3.7
%==%
PDGN
Padhegaon
21:40
-
21:40
-
 
 
1
209.4
 47
512m
CR
Belapur, Maharashtra
3.8
%==%
NPW
Nipani Vadgaon
21:47
-
21:47
-
 
 
1
215.3
 47
531m
CR
Chitali, Maharashtra
3.9
%==%
BAP
Belapur
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
221.8
 47
540m
CR
Shrirampur, Maharashtra
3.10
%==%
CIT
Chitali
22:10
-
22:10
-
 
 
1
233.7
 47
529m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.11
%==%
PB
Puntamba Jn
22:21
-
22:21
-
 
 
1
241.8
 47
 
CR
Puntambe, Maharashtra
3.12
%==%
KNGN
Kanhegaon
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
250.7
 47
498m
CR
Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra
3.13
%==%
SNVR
Sanvatsar
22:42
-
22:42
-
 
 
1
258.4
 47
 
CR
Nagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
3.14
/==/
KPG
Kopargaon
22:51
-
22:51
-
 
 
1
266.1
 47
 
CR
Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3.15
/==/
YL
Yeola
23:09
-
23:09
-
 
 
1
279.7
 47
 
CR
Yeola, Maharashtra
3.16
/--/
ANK
Ankai
23:28
-
23:28
-
 
 
1
295.0
 47
 
CR
Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3.17
/--/
AAK
Ankai Killa
23:34
-
23:34
-
 
 
1
299.9
 47
646m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
3.18
/==/
YY-MMRX
Manmad Goods Yard
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
308.0
 47
582m
CR
Manmad, Maharashtra
4
/==/
MMR
Manmad Jn
23:45
-
23:50
-
5m
--
1
308.3
71
582m
CR
Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
4.1
/==/
PNV
Panevadi
23:54
-
23:54
-
 
 
1
313.5
 71
562m
CR
Pin- 423104, Maharashtra
4.2
/==/
HSL
Hisvahal
00:01
-
00:01
-
 
 
2
321.6
 71
541m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
4.3
/==/
PJN
Panjhan
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
327.1
 71
513m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
4.4
/==/
NGN
Nandgaon
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
333.7
 71
475m
CR
Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
4.5
/==/
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
00:12
-
00:12
-
 
 
2
334.5
 71
473m
CR
423106, Maharashtra
4.6
/==/
PKE
Pimpar Khed
00:20
-
00:20
-
 
 
2
344.4
 71
462m
CR
Pin- 410504, Maharashtra
4.7
/==/
NI
Naydongri
00:29
-
00:29
-
 
 
2
354.2
 71
427m
CR
Pin- 424109, Maharashtra
4.8
/==/
RHNE
Rohini
00:33
-
00:33
-
 
 
2
358.9
 71
422m
CR
Rohini, Maharashtra
4.9
/==/
HPR
Hirapur
00:40
-
00:40
-
 
 
2
367.8
 71
373m
CR
Pin- 424108, Maharashtra
4.10
/==/
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
00:47
-
00:47
-
 
 
2
375.7
 71
 
CR
Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4.11
/==/
VGL
Vaghli
00:55
-
00:55
-
 
 
2
385.0
 71
331m
CR
Vaghli, Maharashtra
4.12
/==/
KJ
Kajgaon
01:03
-
01:03
-
 
 
2
394.8
 71
297m
CR
PIN - 424103, Maharashtra
4.13
/==/
NGD
Nagardevla
01:09
-
01:09
-
 
 
2
401.7
 71
281m
CR
Nagardevla, Maharashtra
4.14
/==/
GAA
Galan
01:16
-
01:16
-
 
 
2
410.0
 71
282m
CR
Pin -424201, Maharashtra
4.15
/==/
PC
Pachora Jn
01:25
-
01:25
-
 
 
2
420.6
 71
264m
CR
Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
4.16
/==/
PHQ
Pardhade
01:31
-
01:31
-
 
 
2
428.0
 71
243m
CR
Pardhande, Maharashtra
4.17
/==/
MYJ
Maheji
01:37
-
01:37
-
 
 
2
435.4
 71
247m
CR
Jalgaon, Maharashtra
4.18
/==/
MWD
Mhasavad
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
447.2
 71
219m
CR
Mhasavad, Maharashtra
4.19
/==/
SS
Shirsoli
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
456.6
 71
210m
CR
Shirsoli, Maharashtra
4.20
/==/
JL
Jalgaon Jn
02:05
-
02:05
-
 
 
2
468.3
 71
 
CR
Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4.21
/==/
TRW
Tarsod
02:11
-
02:11
-
 
 
2
475.8
 71
 
CR
Asoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
4.22
/==/
BDI
Bhadli
02:15
-
02:15
-
 
 
2
480.1
 71
 
CR
Bhadli, Maharashtra
5
/==/
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
02:25
-
02:30
-
5m
--
2
492.5
65
 
CR
Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5.1
/==/
BSLX
Bhusaval Jn Yard
02:31
-
02:31
-
 
 
2
493.7
 65
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
5.2
/==/
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
02:33
-
02:33
-
 
 
2
495.2
 65
 
CR
Bhusaval, Maharashtra
5.3
/==/
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
02:34
-
02:34
-
 
 
2
496.7
 65
 
CR
Bhusawal, Maharashtra
5.4
/==/
VNA
Varangaon
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
505.1
 65
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
5.5
/==/
ACG
Achegaon
02:47
-
02:47
-
 
 
2
510.9
 65
 
CR
Varangaon, Maharashtra
5.6
/==/
BDWD
Bodwad
02:58
-
02:58
-
 
 
2
522.7
 65
295m
CR
Bodwad, Maharashtra
5.7
/==/
KLHD
Kolhadi
03:02
-
03:02
-
 
 
2
527.7
 65
 
CR
Maharashtra 425310, Maharashtra
5.8
/==/
KMKD
Khamkhed
03:08
-
03:08
-
 
 
2
533.6
 65
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
5.9
/==/
MKU
Malkapur
03:16
-
03:16
-
 
 
2
542.5
 65
 
CR
Malkapur, Maharashtra
5.10
/==/
WADO
Wadoda
03:23
-
03:23
-
 
 
2
550.3
 65
253m
CR
NH 6, Maharashtra
5.11
/==/
BIS
Biswa Bridge
03:29
-
03:29
-
 
 
2
556.5
 65
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
5.12
/==/
KJL
Khumgaon Burti
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
2
562.8
 65
253m
CR
Buldhana, Maharashtra
5.13
/==/
NN
Nandura
03:41
-
03:41
-
 
 
2
570.3
 65
268m
CR
Nandura, Maharashtra
5.14
/==/
XX-JMOB
Jalamb Outer B Cabin
03:52
-
03:52
-
 
 
2
582.0
 65
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
5.15
/==/
JM
Jalamb Jn
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
582.5
 65
 
CR
Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
5.16
/==/
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
03:53
-
03:53
-
 
 
2
582.9
 65
 
CR
Jalamb, Maharashtra
6
/==/
SEG
Shegaon
04:04
-
04:05
-
1m
--
2
594.9
74
281m
CR
Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
6.1
/==/
NGZ
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari
04:11
-
04:11
-
 
 
2
602.8
 74
274m
CR
Dist. Buldana, Maharashtra
6.2
/==/
PS
Paras
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
612.1
 74
282m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
6.3
/==/
GAO
Gaigaon
04:25
-
04:25
-
 
 
2
619.8
 74
301m
CR
Maharashtra 444109, Maharashtra
7
/==/
AK
Akola Jn
04:35
-
04:40
-
5m
--
2
632.0
50
 
CR
Akola-444001, Maharashtra
7.1
/==/
AKB
Akola B Cabin
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
632.4
 50
283m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7.2
/==/
YAD
Yeulkhed
04:49
-
04:49
-
 
 
2
639.2
 50
296m
CR
pincode - 444005, Maharashtra
7.3
/==/
BGN
Borgaon
05:02
-
05:02
-
 
 
2
650.3
 50
306m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7.4
/==/
KTP
Katepurna
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
658.9
 50
293m
CR
Maharashtra 444102, Maharashtra
7.5
/==/
MZR
Murtizapur Jn
05:25
-
05:25
-
 
 
2
669.2
 50
303m
CR
Murtajapur, Maharashtra
7.6
/==/
MANA
Mana
05:39
-
05:39
-
 
 
2
681.3
 50
293m
CR
MANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
7.7
/==/
MNDA
Mandura
05:47
-
05:47
-
 
 
2
687.4
 50
303m
CR
Murtizapur, Maharashtra
7.8
/==/
KUM
Kuram
05:55
-
05:55
-
 
 
2
694.7
 50
308m
CR
Akola, Maharashtra
7.9
/==/
TKI
Takli
06:05
-
06:05
-
 
 
2
702.5
 50
331m
CR
Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
7.10
/==/
BDRW
Badnera Wagon Repair Workshop
06:12
-
06:12
-
 
 
2
708.4
 50
330m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
7.11
/==/
BDYX
Badnera Jn Yard
06:14
-
06:14
-
 
 
2
709.8
 50
333m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
8
/==/
BD
Badnera Jn
06:15
-
06:20
-
5m
--
2
710.9
83
 
CR
Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
8.1
/==/
BDLS
Badnera Old Steam Loco Shed
06:20
-
06:20
-
 
 
2
711.1
 83
336m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
8.2
/==/
XX-BDXO
Badnera Outer Cabin
06:21
-
06:21
-
 
 
2
712.5
 83
343m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
8.3
/==/
TMT
Timtala
06:26
-
06:26
-
 
 
2
719.6
 83
349m
CR
Amravati, Maharashtra
8.4
/==/
MLR
Malkhed
06:32
-
06:32
-
 
 
2
726.9
 83
344m
CR
Lalkhed, Maharashtra
8.5
/==/
CND
Chandur
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
2
740.0
 83
332m
CR
Amravati Distt, Maharashtra
8.6
/==/
DIP
Dipore
06:46
-
06:46
-
 
 
2
746.3
 83
323m
CR
pincode - 444904, Maharashtra
9
/==/
DMN
Dhamangaon
06:53
-
06:55
-
2m
--
2
756.5
76
300m
CR
Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
9.1
/==/
TLN
Talni
07:03
-
07:03
-
 
 
2
766.7
 76
277m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
9.2
/==/
PLO
Pulgaon Jn
07:11
-
07:11
-
 
 
2
776.5
 76
273m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
9.3
/==/
KAOT
Kaotha
07:16
-
07:16
-
 
 
2
783.3
 76
283m
CR
Pulgaon, Maharashtra
9.4
/==/
DAE
Dahegaon
07:23
-
07:23
-
 
 
2
792.3
 76
275m
CR
442001, Maharashtra
10
/==/
WR
Wardha Jn
07:34
-
07:37
-
3m
1
2
806.1
81
 
CR
Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
10.1
/==/
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
07:39
-
07:39
-
 
 
2
808.7
 81
279m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
10.2
/==/
VADR
Warud
07:41
-
07:41
-
 
 
2
812.2
 81
261m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
10.3
/==/
SLOR
Seloo Road
07:47
-
07:47
-
 
 
2
820.1
 81
256m
CR
Maharashtra 442104, Maharashtra
10.4
/==/
TGP
Tuljapur
07:55
-
07:55
-
 
 
2
830.0
 81
259m
CR
Tuljapur, Maharashtra
10.5
/==/
SNI
Sindi
08:01
-
08:01
-
 
 
2
838.0
 81
249m
CR
Wardha, Maharashtra
10.6
/==/
BOK
Borkhedi
08:09
-
08:09
-
 
 
2
849.5
 81
268m
CR
PIN 441108, Maharashtra
10.7
/==/
BTBR
Buti Bori
08:15
-
08:15
-
 
 
2
857.4
 81
269m
CR
Buti Bori, Maharashtra
10.8
/==/
GMG
Gumgaon
08:21
-
08:21
-
 
 
2
866.2
 81
303m
CR
PIN - 441108, Maharashtra
10.9
/==/
KRI
Khapri
08:26
-
08:26
-
 
 
2
872.8
 81
312m
CR
441108, Maharashtra
10.10
/==/
ACDA
Ajni Depot
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
2
880.6
 81
307m
CR
PIN 440015, Maharashtra
10.11
/==/
AQ
Ajni Electric Loco Shed
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
2
880.9
 81
308m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
10.12
/==/
AQX
Ajni Yard
08:32
-
08:32
-
 
 
2
881.1
 81
307m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
11
/==/
AJNI
Ajni
08:33
-
08:35
-
2m
1
2
882.0
5
309m
CR
Nagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11.1
/==/
XX-NGPA
Nagpur A cabin
09:01
-
09:01
-
 
 
2
884.2
 5
310m
CR
Nagpur, Maharashtra
12
/==/
NGP
Nagpur Jn
09:10
-
-
--
2
884.9
-
308m
CR
PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy