Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

51425/Parli Vaijnath - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
परळी वैजनाथ - मिरज पॅसेंजर     परली वैजनाथ - मिरज सवारी

PRLI/Parli Vaijnath --> BANL/Bhatangli

Refresh Live Status (5h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (12:15AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51419 (MRJ-UBL Passenger).
Rating: 3.1/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
LTRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parli Vaijnath and Bhatangli.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    -2 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Arrives @ 09:11
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BANL/Bhatangli 

-2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Parli Vaijnath and Bhatangli

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath -07:25+21--10.099461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
#2|--|GTUGhat Nandur 07:39+3007:40+301m1123.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
#3|--|MRTYMurti 07:44-07:45-1m1127.454624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
#4|--|PNFPangaon 07:54+3207:55+321m1135.549632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
#5|--|KRPRKarepur 08:04-08:05-1m1142.8129620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
#6|--|JOAJanwal 08:09+3408:10+341m1151.4104645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
#7|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath 08:14-08:15-1m1158.314638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 08:35+4308:50+4115m1163.157648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
#8.1|--|GANIGharni 09:00-09:00-  172.7 57647mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#8.2|--|BANLBhatangli 09:11-09:11-  182.6 57591mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#9|--|LURLatur 09:25+5009:30+535m1196.138621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
#10|--|HGLHarangul 09:44-09:45-1m11104.860645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#11|--|OSAAusa Road 09:55+5109:56+541m11114.865659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#11.1|--|NEINeoli 10:06-10:06-  1125.6 65686mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#12|--|MRXMurud 10:12-10:13-1m11132.230701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
#12.1|--|PCPPalsap 10:26-10:26-  1138.9 30668mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#12.2|--|TERThair 10:35-10:35-  1143.5 30661mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#13|--|DKYDhokiX 10:45+3810:47+392m11148.537667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
#14|--|KMRDKalamb Road 10:57-10:58-1m11154.657674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
#15|--|YSIYedshi 11:09+3611:10+381m11165.127692mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad 11:32+2811:35+323m11175.159679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
#17|--|PJRPangri 11:54+3311:55+351m11193.758554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#17.1|--|KCBKuslamb 12:04-12:04-  1202.9 58562mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#18|--|BTWBarsi Town 12:13+3512:15+372m11211.158528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|UPIUplai 12:27-12:27-  1222.6 58501mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#19|--|SEIShendri 12:33+3812:35+402m11228.448499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#19.1|--|MGOMahisgaon 12:49-12:49-  1239.4 48508mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#19.2|--|CNHLChink Hill 12:54-12:54-  1243.5 48519mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
#20|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 13:00+4113:10+4310m41248.559516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#21|--|LAULLaul 13:19-13:20-1m11257.362529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#21.1|--|PSSPadsaliX 13:24-13:24-  1261.0 62552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
#22|--|MLBModnimb 13:33+4313:35+472m11270.753510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
#22.1|--|AHIAshtip 13:45-13:45-  1279.2 53489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#22.2|--|BBVBabhulgaon 13:56-13:56-  1289.3 53488mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#23|--|PVRPandharpur 14:10+3714:15+395m11301.363467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
#23.1|--|BHLIBohalip 14:25-14:25-  1311.5 63501mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#23.2|--|BMNIBamanip 14:34-14:34-  1321.1 63484mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#24|--|SGLASangola 14:43+4114:45+422m--1330.968506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
#25|--|WSDWasud 14:52-14:53-1m11338.959510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
#26|--|JVAJavla 15:02-15:03-1m11347.866557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
#27|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon 15:07-15:08-1m11352.174545mCRJath, Maharashtra
#28|--|JTRDJath RoadX 15:13+4415:15+482m11358.339567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
#28.1|--|GLVGulvanchip 15:28-15:28-  1366.9 39621mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#29|--|DLGNDhalgaon 15:43+3815:45+442m11376.457669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#30|--|LNPLangarpeth 15:50-15:51-1m11381.297658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#31|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal 15:58+4916:00+532m11392.470637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
#32|--|AGDLAgran DhulgaonX 16:04-16:05-1m11397.154602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#33|--|SGRESulgare 16:13+5316:15+532m--1404.364628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#34|--|BLNKBelanki 16:20-16:21-1m11409.697630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#35|--|ARAGArag 16:28+1:0016:30+1:022m11421.09648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
#35.1|--|BDKBedag 17:09-17:09-  1427.0 9608mCRErandoli, Maharashtra
#35.2|--|BLWDBolwadp 17:43-17:43-  1432.2 9560mCRBolwad, Maharashtra
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction 18:20+13-51438.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.