Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625418-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970625-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009064-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2257574-0

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 H1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -20:40+0110.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:55+420:57+52m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:35-221:40+55m--122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:53+321:55+52m1129.960236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:09+922:11+102m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:28+822:30+102m1161.936196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
#6.1|--|KEMRKemri 22:44-22:44-  170.3 36189mNERMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
#6.2|--|CHRUChamrua 22:50-22:50-  173.6 36189mNERChamrua, Uttarakhand
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:15+323:20+85m2188.843191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
#7.1/==/MPHMundha Pande 23:32-23:32-  197.4 43191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#7.2/==/DLPDalpatpurX 23:41-23:41-  1103.9 43195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7.3/==/KGFEKathghar East 23:50-23:50-  1110.5 43194mNRJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
#7.4/==/KGFRKathghar Right Bank 23:52-23:52-  1111.4 43197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7.5/==/KGFKathghar 23:53-23:53-  1112.3 43199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:58+1200:35+1837m--1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8.1/==/MBWCMoradabad West Cabin 00:37-00:37-  2118.2 69196mNRMoradabad West, Uttar Pradesh
#8.2/==/LDPLodhipur Bishanpur 00:41-00:41-  2123.3 69198mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#8.3/==/HKPHakimpur 00:46-00:46-  2128.3 69201mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#8.4/==/CKLTChak Kali LaitX 00:50-00:50-  2132.8 69203mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
#8.5/==/KIVKaialsa 00:54-00:54-  2138.1 69212mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
#8.6/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:01-01:01-  2146.6 69216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
#8.7/==/KFPRKafurpur 01:11-01:11-  2158.1 69215mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
#8.8/==/MHHRMahesra 01:14-01:14-  2161.2 69214mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
#8.9/==/GJLGajraula JunctionX 01:21-01:21-  2169.4 69213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
#8.10/==/KHEKankather 01:28-01:28-  2177.1 69204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
#8.11/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX 01:33-01:33-  2183.3 69203mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
#8.12/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 01:39-01:39-  2190.0 69220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
#8.13/==/SMBLSimbhooli 01:47-01:47-  2199.6 69217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
#8.14/==/SKHRSikhera Mb Halt 01:49-01:49-  2201.9 69217mNRRajpur, Uttar Pradesh
#8.15/==/QXRKuchesar RoadX 01:53-01:53-  2206.6 69216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#8.16/==/BBOBabugarh 01:58-01:58-  2212.2 69219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05+802:10+75m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
#9.1/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt 02:20-02:20-  2226.8 40216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#9.2/==/PKWPilkhua 02:27-02:27-  2231.2 40217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
#9.3/==/DSDasna 02:45-02:45-  2243.5 40215mNRUttar Pradesh 201015, Uttar Pradesh
#9.4/==/AKNRAdhyatmik NagarX 02:49-02:49-  2246.1 40214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
#9.5/==/MFHMahrauli 02:54-02:54-  2249.5 40215mNRUttar Pradesh 201002, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05+1303:07+132m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16+1803:18+192m12263.622209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/DSAPShahdara A Panel 03:26-03:26-  2266.5 22207mNRVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
#11.2/==/VVBVivek Vihar 03:30-03:30-  2268.0 22207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
#11.3/==/XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin 03:34-03:34-  2269.6 22211mNR
#11.4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 03:37-03:37-  2270.6 22210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•XO 03:55+1604:40+745m52277.116219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#12.1|--|XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin 04:47-04:47-  2279.0 16227mNR
#12.2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 04:50-04:50-  2279.8 16221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+1404:58+152m32281.536223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#13.1%==%PTNRPatel NagarX 05:03-05:03-  2284.5 36222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
#13.2%==%DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding 05:13-05:13-  2290.8 36221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14+1705:16+172m12291.268219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#14.1%==%NSNNasirpur Halt 05:17-05:17-  2292.5 68220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#14.2%==%PMPalamX 05:19-05:19-  2294.9 68221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#14.3%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 05:22-05:22-  2298.3 68220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
#14.4%==%BWSNBijwasanX 05:25-05:25-  2301.6 68220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
#14.5%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt 05:28-05:28-  2304.5 68218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+1905:33+192m12308.275219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
#15.1%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX 05:36-05:36-  2312.2 75214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
#15.2%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 05:41-05:41-  2318.1 75221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
#15.3%==%PTPatli 05:48-05:48-  2326.4 75226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
#15.4%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 05:50-05:50-  2330.0 75231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#15.5%==%JSKAJataula Jori SampkaX 05:53-05:53-  2332.8 75227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57+1905:59+192m12338.331228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#16.1%==%IHPInchhapuri 06:08-06:08-  2342.7 31231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#16.2%==%KIPKhalilpurX 06:20-06:20-  2349.1 31236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#16.3%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri 06:27-06:27-  2352.9 31237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#17%==%RERewari Junction 06:40+1906:45+165m12359.566246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#17.1/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi 06:47-06:47-  2362.2 66247mNWRPin -123401, Haryana
#17.2/==/KNGTKarnawasO 06:52-06:52-  2367.6 66254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#18/==/BWLBawal 06:59+2107:01+222m12374.985266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#18.1/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 07:06-07:06-  2381.5 85274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#18.2/==/AIAAjaraka 07:10-07:10-  2387.6 85280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#18.3/==/KNARKhanpur Ahir 07:14-07:14-  2393.9 85284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#18.4/==/HSIHarsauliX 07:18-07:18-  2399.4 85287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+2707:26+282m22407.561308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#19.1/==/GALGhatla 07:33-07:33-  2414.5 61306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#19.2/==/PSLParisal 07:39-07:39-  2420.7 61289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#19.3/==/XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin 07:49-07:49-  2431.1 61267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#19.4/==/XX-AWROAlwar Outer CabinX 07:50-07:50-  2432.3 61269mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+2607:55+323m22434.152272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#20.1!%%!%MWWMahwaX 08:05-08:05-  2442.9 52263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#20.2!%%!%MKHMalakhera 08:17-08:17-  2453.5 52264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#20.3!%%!%DGWDhigawara 08:29-08:29-  2463.6 52278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#20.4!%%!%RHGRajgarh 08:37-08:37-  2470.3 52298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#20.5!%%!%SRRGSurergothX 08:43-08:43-  2476.1 52308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#20.6!%%!%BUBaswa 08:50-08:50-  2482.3 52288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#20.7!%%!%GLNAGulana 08:57-08:57-  2488.1 52280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05+3209:07+322m22495.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
#21.1%==%ARNAArnia 09:12-09:12-  2501.0 75287mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#21.2%==%KVGMKolvagram 09:16-09:16-  2506.4 75294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#21.3%==%BAKBhan Kari 09:21-09:21-  2513.0 75301mNWRRajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
#22%==%DODausaX 09:30+3409:32+452m12523.754334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
#22.1%==%BNDNBhandana 09:41-09:41-  2531.5 54330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#22.2%==%JWJatwaraX 09:45-09:45-  2535.5 54329mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#22.3%==%BSKOBanskho 09:54-09:54-  2543.3 54362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#22.4%==%JHIRJhir 09:56-09:56-  2545.7 54377mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#22.5%==%BAIBassiO 10:04-10:04-  2552.6 54352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#22.6%==%KUTKanauta 10:14-10:14-  2561.8 54353mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#22.7%==%KWPKhatipuraX 10:21-10:21-  2568.4 54364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#22.8%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 10:28-10:28-  2574.3 54389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34+2810:36+282m22579.817424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55+2211:10+2315m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#24.1%==%KKUKanakpuraX 11:17-11:17-  2594.0 71429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#24.2%==%BDYKBindayaka 11:22-11:22-  2599.2 71411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#24.3%==%DNKDhanakya 11:26-11:26-  2603.8 71418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#24.4%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 11:29-11:29-  2607.5 71409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#24.5%==%BOBSBobas 11:35-11:35-  2614.5 71394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#24.6%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 11:41-11:41-  2621.9 71378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#24.7%==%DHNDDhindaX 11:45-11:45-  2627.3 71386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#24.8%==%HDAHirnoda 11:49-11:49-  2631.5 71398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#24.9%==%FLPhulera Junction 11:56-11:56-  2639.8 71388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#24.10%==%BNWSBhanwsa 12:01-12:01-  2645.4 71384mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#24.11%==%NRINarainaX 12:05-12:05-  2650.3 71377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#24.12%==%DTRADantra 12:08-12:08-  2654.8 71370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#24.13%==%SKSakhunX 12:15-12:15-  2662.2 71393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
#24.14%==%SALISali 12:20-12:20-  2669.1 71394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
#24.15%==%GLTAGahlota 12:26-12:26-  2676.1 71417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#24.16%==%TLTiloniyaX 12:30-12:30-  2680.4 71428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#24.17%==%MNDVMandawariya 12:34-12:34-  2685.2 71446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+2112:41+232m12691.135446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#25.1%==%GEKGegal AkhriX 12:57-12:57-  2700.6 35459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
#25.2%==%LRLadpura 13:07-13:07-  2706.2 35467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#25.3%==%MDMadar Junction 13:18-13:18-  2713.1 35 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#25.4%==%MDJNMadar JunctionX 13:18-13:18-  2713.1 35 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30+2013:40+1910m3,42720.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
#26.1!%%!%DOZDaurai 13:47-13:47-  2727.5 67458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
#26.2!%%!%SDHSaradhna 13:54-13:54-  2735.7 67461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
#26.3!%%!%MKRAMakrera 13:58-13:58-  2740.5 67446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
#26.4!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 14:03-14:03-  2745.7 67430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#26.5!%%!%LNALamana 14:07-14:07-  2750.5 67441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#26.6!%%!%KRWKharwa 14:13-14:13-  2756.8 67440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#26.7!%%!%PPFPiplaj 14:18-14:18-  2762.8 67449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
#26.8!%%!%BNGMBangurgram HaltX 14:22-14:22-  2767.5 67 NWR305901, Rajasthan
#26.9!%%!%BERBeawarX 14:27-14:27-  2772.2 67445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
#26.10!%%!%APAAmarpuraX 14:32-14:32-  2778.1 67468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
#26.11!%%!%SEUSendraX 14:39-14:39-  2786.2 67426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
#26.12!%%!%BARBar 14:47-14:47-  2795.0 67382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
#26.13!%%!%HPHaripur 14:56-14:56-  2805.5 67345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#26.14!%%!%GRIGuriyaX 15:03-15:03-  2813.2 67325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
#26.15%==%CNLChandawalX 15:12-15:12-  2823.6 67304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
#26.16%==%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 15:17-15:17-  2829.0 67298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#26.17%==%BQNBagri Nagar 15:21-15:21-  2833.5 67295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#26.18%==%SODSojat Road 15:26-15:26-  2838.7 67295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
#26.19%==%BFYBhesana 15:31-15:31-  2844.3 67284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#26.20%==%DRSDhareshwar 15:37-15:37-  2850.9 67275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+1316:05+1220m12860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|RKZRajkiawasX 16:13-16:13-  2870.5 74245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|BOMBomadra 16:21-16:21-  2879.7 74234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+3216:35+325m12890.985221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#28.1|--|KAIKairla 16:46-16:46-  2906.0 85213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
#28.2|--|PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt 16:48-16:48-  2909.8 85197mNWRBandai, Rajasthan
#28.3|--|RTRohat 16:55-16:55-  2919.2 85184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
#28.4|==|LUNILuni Junction 17:04-17:04-  2932.1 85180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#28.5|==|HWTHanwant 17:09-17:09-  2939.0 85185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
#28.6|==|SZSalawas 17:15-17:15-  2947.6 85193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#28.7|==|BANEBasniXp 17:22-17:22-  2957.2 93220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24+4317:26+432m22960.325228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
#29.1|==|CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:27-17:27-  2960.8 25230mNWRNext to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Rajasthan
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 17:35+4317:50+4515m22964.120241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:56+4817:58+492m12966.140237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#31.1|--|MMCMahamandir 18:01-18:01-  2968.3 40251mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#32|--|MDBMandor 18:09+4918:11+492m12973.470244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#32.1|--|MLHManaklao 18:26-18:26-  2991.4 70247mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#32.2|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya 18:31-18:31-  2997.0 70251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
#33|--|TIWTivari 18:40+5318:42+542m121007.267274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
#34|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+5919:03+592m121028.371331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
#34.1|--|BKCBhikamkorX 19:16-19:16-  21043.3 71325mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#34.2|--|SRKSamrau 19:24-19:24-  21052.9 71320mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
#34.3|--|