Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 25, 2017 02:55:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 25, 2017 02:55:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 833118-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2384569-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2385462-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
For convenience of passengers one extra General coach will be available till 30.09.2017.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (09:43PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (00:56) by New TAAG delayed to 1 December^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction is 276 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jodhpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -06:00+0410.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai NagarX 06:03-06:03-  13.5 63543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/--/MGGMangliyagaonX 06:14-06:14-  114.4 63535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.3/--/DKCHDakacha 06:20-06:20-  120.7 63530mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.4/--/BLAXBarlaiX 06:24-06:24-  125.0 63518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.5/--/BNJNBinjana 06:30-06:30-  131.0 63519mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:37+1806:39+212m1138.844540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/--/NRGRNaranjipurX 06:52-06:52-  148.4 44537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
#2.2/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 07:00-07:00-  154.0 44531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#2.3/--/KDHAKarchhaX 07:10-07:10-  161.5 44514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#2.4/--/VRGVikram NagarX 07:27-07:27-  173.7 44503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#2.5/==/UJNCUjjain C Cabin 07:32-07:32-  177.0 44491mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+1707:40+185m1179.442493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SPBGSipra Bridge 07:44-07:44-  182.1 42485mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#3.2/==/NKINaikheri 07:56-07:56-  190.6 42505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.3/==/GRFBGambhir Bridge 08:04-08:04-  195.9 42484mWRUjjain-Jaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#3.4/==/ASLAslaoda 08:08-08:08-  199.1 42490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.5/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan 08:21-08:21-  1107.7 42500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.6/==/UNLUnhelX 08:33-08:33-  1116.3 42484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.7/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 08:43-08:43-  1123.4 42475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8/==/BTSDBhatisudaX 08:51-08:51-  1128.7 42481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-509:25+525m11134.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1/==/RLKRohal Khurd 09:32-09:32-  1145.4 93498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 09:36-09:36-  1152.0 93492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 09:43-09:43-  1162.6 93471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 09:51+1009:53+102m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
#5.1/==/THURThuriaX 09:59-09:59-  1183.6 80432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2/==/TLZTalavliX 10:06-10:06-  1192.4 80442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1110:12+112m21197.671425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
#6.1/==/NKHNathukheri 10:20-10:20-  1207.4 71439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/SVASuwasra 10:25+1210:27+122m21213.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1/==/HNUHanspuraXO 10:30-10:30-  1219.9 137476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/SGZShamgarhO 10:33+1810:35+182m21226.780465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/GOHGaroth 10:43-10:43-  1237.3 80442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/KRLSKurlas 10:50-10:50-  1247.3 80418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+1811:02+182m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
#9.1/==/DKRADhuankheri 11:09-11:09-  1270.2 84359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 11:14-11:14-  1276.5 84362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+1811:24+182m21288.182359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
#10.1/==/MKXMorak 11:31-11:31-  1298.4 82336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
#10.2/==/KIWKanwalpuraX 11:36-11:36-  1304.0 82323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.3/==/DARADara 11:42-11:42-  1312.6 82355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
#10.4/==/RDTRavtha Road 11:51-11:51-  1325.6 82370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
#10.5/==/CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road 11:52-11:52-  1326.1 82367mWCRNear Ravtha Road Railway station, Rajasthan
#10.6/==/DKQDhani Kasar 11:56-11:56-  1331.9 82346mWCRKasar Railway Station, Rajasthan
#10.7/==/ALNIAlniyaX 12:00-12:00-  1337.4 82333mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.8/==/DDVDadhdevi 12:05-12:05-  1344.3 82308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:10+1912:12+192m11351.143276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11.1/==/KTSCKota South Cabin 12:21-12:21-  1357.3 43256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11.2/==/KTTYKota Yard 12:23-12:23-  1358.6 43254mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2112:35+2210m11360.496256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
#12.1/==/KCCNKota C Cabin 12:36-12:36-  1362.0 96252mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#12.2/==/GQLGurla Junction 12:38-12:38-  1365.8 96250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
#12.3/==/GNCNGurla N CabinX 12:40-12:40-  1368.1 96247mWCRGudla, Rajasthan
#12.4/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 12:43-12:43-  1373.7 96244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
#12.5/==/AREArnetha 12:50-12:50-  1384.7 96238mWCRShreepura Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.6/==/KPZKaprenX 12:56-12:56-  1393.7 96233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.7/==/GKBGhataka Varana 13:02-13:02-  1403.9 96231mWCRSH 33 Ghat ka Varna Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.8/==/LBNLaban 13:08-13:08-  1413.3 96228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
#13/==/LKELakheri 13:13+3313:15+332m--1420.965225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:25+3513:27+352m11431.838247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
#14.1/==/AMLIAmliX 13:48-13:48-  1444.9 38238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#14.2/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 14:00-14:00-  1452.6 38269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#14.3/==/KTAKushtalaX 14:13-14:13-  1460.9 38282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+1114:35+1410m11468.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|DPZDevpuraX 14:45-14:45-  1479.3 66271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+2614:57+272m11490.289274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|SURLSureli 15:03-15:03-  1499.4 89259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
#17|--|ISAIsardaX 15:09+3015:11+312m11508.171271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
#17.1|--|SRASSiras 15:20-15:20-  1518.3 71271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+3215:35+322m11534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
#18.1|--|CHNNChannani 15:44-15:44-  1547.0 90326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
#18.2|--|CKSChaksu 15:51-15:51-  1557.4 90319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
#18.3|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 15:59-15:59-  1570.7 90337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.4|--|SNGNSanganer 16:11-16:11-  1587.8 90383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
#19|--|DPADurgapura 16:14+3716:16+382m11592.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
#19.1|--|BSGDBais Godam 16:36-16:36-  1597.8 15425mNWR302006, Rajasthan
#20|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+2417:00+2115m31600.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#20.1%==%KKUKanakpura 17:08-17:08-  1608.9 66429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.2%==%BDYKBindayakaX 17:13-17:13-  1614.0 66411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.3%==%DNKDhanakya 17:17-17:17-  1618.6 66418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#20.4%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 17:20-17:20-  1622.4 66409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#20.5%==%BOBSBobasX 17:27-17:27-  1629.3 66394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#20.6%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 17:34-17:34-  1636.8 66378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#20.7%==%DHNDDhinda 17:39-17:39-  1642.2 66386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#20.8%==%HDAHirnoda 17:42-17:42-  1646.4 66398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1817:52+202m--1654.785388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.1|--|SBRSambhar Lake 17:57-17:57-  1662.2 85369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#21.2|--|GAGudhaX 18:03-18:03-  1670.0 85365mNWRRJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
#21.3|--|GVMRGovindi MarwarX 18:10-18:10-  1680.7 85373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
#22|--|NACNawa CityX 18:17+3218:19+322m11689.972390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
#22.1|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 18:24-18:24-  1696.4 72376mNWR341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#22.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri 18:28-18:28-  1700.8 72388mNWRRJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 18:32+3518:33+361m11705.670405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
#24|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:45+3718:47+392m11719.560426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#24.1|--|BOWBorawarX 18:53-18:53-  1725.2 60403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#24.2|--|BSRLBesroli 19:04-19:04-  1736.7 60382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
#24.3|--|GCHGachhipura 19:16-19:16-  1748.1 60364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25|--|DNADegana Junction 19:31+4019:33+412m11763.268340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.1|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 19:39-19:39-  1770.5 68331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#25.2|--|JACJalsuX 19:44-19:44-  1776.1 68321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.3|--|RENRen 19:57-19:57-  1790.0 68309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
#25.4|--|KQWKheduli 20:03-20:03-  1797.0 68306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.5|--|XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin 20:11-20:11-  1806.1 68318mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:12+4620:17+495m1,21807.280322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#26.1|--|JOMJogi Magra 20:25-20:25-  1817.5 80335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:32+5420:34+542m11827.158324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 20:41-20:41-  1833.7 58315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|UMEDUmedX 20:52-20:52-  1844.6 58307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#27.3|--|SWFSathin RoadX 21:03-21:03-  1855.0 58284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.4|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 21:12-21:12-  1863.6 58271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.5|--|KSWKheri Salwa 21:19-21:19-  1870.0 58269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.6|--|AASAsaranada 21:28-21:28-  1879.1 58251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.7|--|JWLJajiwalX 21:37-21:37-  1888.1 58228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.8|--|BNOBanar 21:46-21:46-  1896.2 58213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#27.9|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. 21:52-21:52-  1902.3 58220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 21:58+3722:00+372m21908.112237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 22:10+33-3,41910.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.