Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 15:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 15:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387552-0


12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation Of One Second Class Coach Till 31-01-2018
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:52PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:29) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 276 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction» -06:00+0410.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai NagarX 06:03-06:03-  13.5 60544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2/--/MGGMangliyagaonX 06:14-06:14-  114.4 60535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.3/--/DKCHDakacha 06:21-06:21-  120.7 60530mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.4/--/BLAXBarlaiX 06:25-06:25-  125.0 60518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
#1.5/--/BNJNBinjana 06:31-06:31-  131.0 60519mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
#2/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 06:39+1806:41+182m1138.845540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1/--/NRGRNaranjipurX 06:54-06:54-  148.4 45537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
#2.2/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur 07:01-07:01-  154.0 45531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#2.3/--/KDHAKarchhaX 07:11-07:11-  161.5 45514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#2.4/--/VRGVikram NagarX 07:27-07:27-  173.7 45503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#2.5/==/UJNCUjjain C Cabin 07:32-07:32-  177.0 45491mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX 07:35+807:40+115m1179.442493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
#3.1/==/SPBGSipra BridgeX 07:44-07:44-  182.1 42485mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
#3.2/==/NKINaikheri 07:56-07:56-  190.6 42505mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.3/==/GRFBGambhir Bridge 08:04-08:04-  195.9 42484mWRUjjain-Jaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#3.4/==/ASLAslaoda 08:08-08:08-  199.0 42490mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.5/==/PSOPalsora Makrawan 08:21-08:21-  1107.7 42500mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.6/==/UNLUnhelX 08:33-08:33-  1116.3 42484mWRDistrict Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
#3.7/==/PPGPiploda Bagla 08:43-08:43-  1123.4 42475mWRPiploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
#3.8/==/BTSDBhatisudaX 08:51-08:51-  1128.7 42481mWRPIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 09:00-709:25+125m11134.993469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1/==/RLKRohal Khurd 09:32-09:32-  1145.4 93498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 09:36-09:36-  1152.0 93492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
#4.3/==/LNRLuni RichhaX 09:43-09:43-  1162.6 93471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
#5/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 09:51+1009:53+102m21175.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
#5.1/==/THURThuriaX 09:59-09:59-  1183.5 80432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
#5.2/==/TLZTalavli 10:06-10:06-  1192.4 80442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
#6/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:10+1010:12+102m11197.671425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
#6.1/==/NKHNathukheriX 10:20-10:20-  1207.4 71439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
#7/==/SVASuwasraX 10:25+1010:27+102m21213.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
#7.1/==/HNUHanspura 10:32-10:32-  1219.8 75476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#8/==/SGZShamgarh 10:38+1210:40+122m21226.7100465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1/==/GOHGarothO 10:46-10:46-  1237.3 100442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
#8.2/==/KRLSKurlasi 10:52-10:52-  1247.3 100418mWCRGarot pin - 458880, Madhya Pradesh
#9/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 11:00+1311:02+142m21260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
#9.1/==/DKRADhuankheri 11:09-11:09-  1270.2 84359mWCRDhuankheri Madhya Pradesh 458778, Madhya Pradesh
#9.2/==/JHWJhalawar RoadX 11:14-11:14-  1276.4 84362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 11:22+1511:24+152m21288.186359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
#10.1/==/MKXMorak 11:31-11:31-  1298.4 86336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
#10.2/==/KIWKanwalpuraX 11:35-11:35-  1304.0 86323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#10.3/==/DARADara 11:41-11:41-  1312.6 86355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
#10.4/==/RDTRavtha Road 11:50-11:50-  1325.5 86370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
#10.5/==/CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road 11:51-11:51-  1326.1 86367mWCRNear Ravtha Road Railway station, Rajasthan
#10.6/==/DKQDhani Kasar 11:55-11:55-  1331.9 86346mWCRKasar Railway Station, Rajasthan
#10.7/==/ALNIAlniyaX 11:58-11:58-  1337.4 86333mWCRPin - 325003, Rajasthan
#10.8/==/DDVDadhdeviX 12:03-12:03-  1344.3 86308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
#11/==/DKNTDakaniya TalavX 12:08+2012:10+202m11351.137276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11.1/==/KTSCKota South Cabin 12:20-12:20-  1357.3 37256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#11.2/==/KTTYKota Yard 12:22-12:22-  1358.6 37254mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 12:25+2012:35+1910m11360.383256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
#12.1/==/KCCNKota C Cabin 12:36-12:36-  1362.0 83252mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#12.2/==/GQLGurla Junction 12:39-12:39-  1365.8 83250mWCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
#12.3/==/GNCNGurla N CabinX 12:41-12:41-  1368.1 83247mWCRGudla, Rajasthan
#12.4/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 12:45-12:45-  1373.7 83244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
#12.5/==/AREArnetha 12:53-12:53-  1384.7 83238mWCRShreepura Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.6/==/KPZKaprenX 12:59-12:59-  1393.7 83233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.7/==/GKBGhat ka Varana 13:07-13:07-  1403.9 83231mWCRSH 33 Ghat ka Varna Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
#12.8/==/LBNLaban 13:13-13:13-  1413.3 83228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
#13/==/LKELakheriX 13:19+2013:20+201m--1420.959225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
#14/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:31+2013:32+211m11431.841247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
#14.1/==/AMLIAmliX 13:51-13:51-  1444.8 41238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#14.2/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 14:02-14:02-  1452.6 41269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#14.3/==/KTAKushtalaX 14:14-14:14-  1460.9 41282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 14:25+214:35+710m11468.266265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#15.1%--%DPZDevpuraX 14:45-14:45-  1479.3 66271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#16%--%CKBChauth ka Barwara 14:55+1914:57+212m11490.289274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#16.1%--%SURLSureli 15:03-15:03-  1499.4 89259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
#17%--%ISAIsardaX 15:09+2415:11+242m11508.171271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
#17.1%--%SRASSiras 15:20-15:20-  1518.3 71271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
#18%--%BNLWBanasthali Niwai 15:33+2315:35+242m11534.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
#18.1%--%CHNNChannani 15:44-15:44-  1547.0 90326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
#18.2%--%CKSChaksu 15:51-15:51-  1557.4 90319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
#18.3%--%SASSheodaspura Padampura 15:59-15:59-  1570.7 90337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#18.4%--%SNGNSanganer 16:11-16:11-  1587.8 90383mNWRPin - 302029, Rajasthan
#19%--%DPADurgapura 16:14+2616:16+272m11592.615403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
#19.1%--%BSGDBais Godam 16:36-16:36-  1597.8 15425mNWR302006, Rajasthan
#20%--%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:45+1017:00+1515m31600.066436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
#20.1%==%KKUKanakpura 17:08-17:08-  1608.9 66429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.2%==%BDYKBindayakaX 17:13-17:13-  1614.0 66411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#20.3%==%DNKDhanakya 17:17-17:17-  1618.6 66418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#20.4%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 17:20-17:20-  1622.4 66409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#20.5%==%BOBSBobasX 17:27-17:27-  1629.3 66394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#20.6%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 17:34-17:34-  1636.7 66378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#20.7%==%DHNDDhinda 17:39-17:39-  1642.2 66386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#20.8%==%HDAHirnoda 17:42-17:42-  1646.4 66398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:50+1017:52+102m2,31654.775388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#21.1!==!SBRSambhar Lake 17:58-17:58-  1662.2 75369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#21.2!==!GAGudhaX 18:04-18:04-  1670.0 75365mNWRRJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
#21.3!==!GVMRGovindi MarwarX 18:13-18:13-  1680.7 75373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
#22!==!NACNawa City 18:20+2218:21+231m11689.967390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
#22.1!==!NYKNaya Kharadia 18:27-18:27-  1696.4 67376mNWR341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#22.2!==!THMRThathana Mithri 18:31-18:31-  1700.8 67388mNWRRJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#23!==!KMNCKuchaman City 18:35+2618:36+271m11705.670405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
#24!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 18:48+2818:50+292m11719.562426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#24.1!==!BOWBorawarX 18:55-18:55-  1725.2 62403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#24.2!==!BSRLBesroli 19:07-19:07-  1736.7 62382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
#24.3!==!GCHGachhipura 19:18-19:18-  1748.1 62364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25!==!DNADegana Junction 19:32+3019:34+312m11763.278340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.1|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 19:40-19:40-  1770.5 78331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#25.2|--|JACJalsu 19:44-19:44-  1776.1 78321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#25.3|--|RENRenX 19:55-19:55-  1789.9 78309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
#25.4|--|KQWKheduli 20:00-20:00-  1797.0 78306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
#25.5|--|XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin 20:07-20:07-  1806.1 78318mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 20:08+4020:10+442m1,21807.248322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
#26.1|--|JOMJogi Magra 20:23-20:23-  1817.5 48335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#27|--|GOTNGotan 20:35+4220:37+422m11827.056324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
#27.1|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 20:44-20:44-  1833.7 56315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
#27.2|--|UMEDUmedX 20:56-20:56-  1844.6 56307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#27.3|--|SWFSathin RoadX 21:07-21:07-  1855.0 56284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.4|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 21:16-21:16-  1863.5 56271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.5|--|KSWKheri Salwa 21:23-21:23-  1870.0 56269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.6|--|AASAsaranada 21:33-21:33-  1879.1 56251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#27.7|--|JWLJajiwal 21:42-21:42-  1888.0 56228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#27.8|--|BNOBanar 21:51-21:51-  1896.2 56213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#27.9|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. 21:58-21:58-  1902.3 56220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 22:04+2122:06+232m21908.113237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction• 22:15+22-3,41910.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.