Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans don't miss their train. Why? Because they go to the station HOURS before the actual departure of their Train - to watch OTHER trains depart. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Aug 3 10:38:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

04659/Amritsar - Pathankot Express Special
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     अमृतसर - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jun 29 (20:48) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
First Departure: Thu Jul 01, 2021 from ASR/Amritsar Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot Jn.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BHRL/Bharoli Junction
Type: COV-UnReserved
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Arrives @ 20:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTK/Pathankot Jn 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pathankot Junction
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
ASR
Amritsar Jn
-
17:30
-
--
1
0.0
49
 
NR
Amritsar 143001., Punjab
2
/--/
VKA
Verka Jn
X
17:40
-
17:42
-
2m
1
1
8.2
64
 
NR
Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
3
/--/
KNG
Kathunangal
17:52
-
17:54
-
2m
1
1
18.8
58
237m
NR
Punjab 143502, Punjab
4
/--/
JNT
Jaintipura
18:04
-
18:06
-
2m
1
1
28.5
61
241m
NR
Jaintipur (Distt. Amritsar) 143504, Punjab
5
/--/
BAT
Batala Jn
X
18:16
-
18:18
-
2m
1
1
38.7
13
 
NR
Batala, Punjab
6
/--/
BATM
Batala Sugar Mill
18:39
-
18:40
-
1m
1
1
43.1
54
250m
NR
Batala, Punjab
7
/--/
CHN
Chhina
X
18:48
-
18:49
-
1m
--
1
50.3
63
252m
NR
Chhina Railway Station, Punjab
8
/--/
DHW
Dhariwal
X
18:56
-
18:58
-
2m
1
1
57.6
12
262m
NR
Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
9
/--/
SOHL
Sohal
19:16
-
19:17
-
1m
1
1
61.1
43
261m
NR
District Gurdaspur - 143520, Punjab
10
/--/
JHWR
Jhawar
X
19:23
-
19:24
-
1m
1
1
65.4
33
263m
NR
India, Punjab
11
/--/
GSP
Gurdaspur
19:35
-
19:37
-
2m
1
1
71.4
67
266m
NR
Gurdaspur, Punjab
12
/--/
DNN
Dinanagar
19:47
-
19:49
-
2m
1
1
82.6
37
271m
NR
Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
13
/--/
PMQ
Parmanand
19:57
-
19:58
-
1m
1
1
87.5
53
269m
NR
Parmanand (Distt.Pathankot) 143534, Punjab
14
/--/
JK
Jakolari
20:06
-
20:08
-
2m
1
1
94.6
42
 
NR
Jhakholahri (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
15
/--/
SRM
Sarna
20:15
-
20:17
-
2m
1
1
99.5
29
299m
NR
Sarna (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
16
/--/
BHRL
Bharoli Jn
20:26
-
20:28
-
2m
1
1
103.9
8
 
NR
Village Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
17
/--/
PTK
Pathankot Jn
20:50
-
-
--
1
106.8
-
329m
NR
Pathankot 145001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy