Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jun 18 09:30:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (18h 54m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KOAA/Kolkata @ 14:00 on time
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:25) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:35
(Avg 6m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
-
14:00
+0
2
1
0.0
20
6m
ER
Ph;033-27050307, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
14:03
-
14:03
-
 
 
1
1.0
 20
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
14:07
-
14:07
-
 
 
1
2.3
 20
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
2
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
14:12
+0
14:13
+0
1m
3
1
3.9
67
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
14:17
-
14:17
-
 
 
1
8.5
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
14:19
-
14:19
-
 
 
1
10.9
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
2.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
14:21
-
14:21
-
 
 
1
12.7
 67
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
2.4
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
14:23
-
14:23
-
 
 
1
15.6
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
2.5
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
X
14:25
-
14:25
-
 
 
1
17.4
 67
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
3
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
X
14:27
+2
14:28
+2
1m
3
1
19.5
38
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
3.1
/==/
PTF
Palta
14:32
-
14:32
-
 
 
1
22.1
 38
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
3.2
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
14:35
-
14:35
-
 
 
1
24.1
 38
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
3.3
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
14:40
-
14:40
-
 
 
1
27.3
 38
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
3.4
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
14:45
-
14:45
-
 
 
1
30.3
 38
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
3.5
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
14:48
-
14:48
-
 
 
1
32.2
 38
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
3.6
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
14:49
-
14:49
-
 
 
1
33.2
 38
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
4
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
14:52
+7
14:53
+9
1m
3
1
34.9
49
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
39.1
 49
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
15:00
-
15:00
-
 
 
1
40.8
 49
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
5
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
X
15:02
+9
15:03
+9
1m
1
1
42.3
33
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
6
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
15:08
+11
15:09
+11
1m
1
1
45.1
60
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
6.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
15:14
-
15:14
-
 
 
1
50.0
 60
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
6.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
15:18
-
15:18
-
 
 
1
54.4
 60
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
6.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
15:21
-
15:21
-
 
 
1
56.8
 60
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
7
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
15:23
+12
15:24
+12
1m
1
1
59.0
43
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
7.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
15:32
-
15:32
-
 
 
1
64.8
 43
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
8
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
15:40
+12
15:41
+13
1m
1
1
70.5
36
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
15:48
+19
15:49
+19
1m
2
1
74.7
48
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
10
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
15:54
+22
15:55
+22
1m
--
1
78.7
33
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
11
/==/
THP
Taherpur
16:00
+22
16:01
+22
1m
--
1
81.4
53
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
12
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
16:07
+21
16:08
+21
1m
--
1
86.7
33
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
12.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
16:17
-
16:17
-
 
 
1
91.6
 33
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
13
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
16:26
+13
16:28
+14
2m
2
1
96.7
69
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
14
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
16:34
+14
16:35
+14
1m
1
1
103.6
57
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
15
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
X
16:41
+17
16:42
+17
1m
1
1
109.3
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
16:48
+16
16:49
+16
1m
1
1
114.5
69
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
16:58
+17
16:59
+17
1m
1
1
124.8
50
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
18
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
17:04
+17
17:05
+17
1m
1
1
129.0
57
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
19
/==/
DEB
Debagram
17:13
+17
17:14
+17
1m
2
1
136.6
49
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
20
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
17:20
+17
17:21
+17
1m
1
1
141.5
57
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
21
/==/
PLY
Plassey
17:27
+17
17:28
+17
1m
--
1
147.2
52
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
17:34
+17
17:35
+17
1m
1
1
152.4
46
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
23
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
X
17:40
+17
17:41
+17
1m
--
1
156.2
60
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
24
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
17:50
+17
17:51
+18
1m
--
1
165.2
60
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
25
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
17:57
+18
17:58
+18
1m
1
1
171.3
42
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
26
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
18:03
+17
18:04
+17
1m
--
1
174.8
42
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
27
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
18:09
+17
18:10
+17
1m
1
1
178.3
30
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
28
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
18:20
+12
18:22
+13
2m
--
1
183.3
38
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
29
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
18:28
+12
18:29
+12
1m
--
1
187.1
61
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
30
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
18:36
+13
18:37
+13
1m
--
1
194.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
30.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
18:41
-
18:41
-
 
 
1
198.5
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
18:45
+13
18:46
+13
1m
--
1
201.9
69
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
31.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
18:50
-
18:50
-
 
 
1
206.6
 69
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
32
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
18:56
+13
18:57
+13
1m
--
1
213.3
47
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
33
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
19:02
+13
19:03
+13
1m
1
1
217.3
58
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
34
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
19:09
+13
19:11
+13
2m
--
1
223.1
4
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
35
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
19:35
-6
-
--
1
224.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy