Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Nov 18, 2017 06:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 18, 2017 06:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53179/Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
কলকাতা - লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     कोलकाता - लालगोला पैसेंजर

KOAA/Kolkata --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (8h 41m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 18, 2015 (12:15AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:25) by Anjali Book Depot Jaipur^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

33 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -14:00+0210.0206mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
#1.1/==/ULRUltadanga Road 14:03-14:03-  11.0 207mERkolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PTKRPatipukur 14:07-14:07-  12.3 205mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:12+114:13+11m313.9679mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BLHBelgharia 14:17-14:17-  18.5 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#2.2/==/AGPAgarpara 14:19-14:19-  110.9 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SEPSodpur 14:21-14:21-  112.7 677mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#2.4/==/KDHKhardaha 14:23-14:23-  115.6 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#2.5/==/TGHTitagarhX 14:25-14:25-  117.4 6710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#3/==/BPBarrackporeX 14:27+314:28+31m3119.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#3.1/==/PTFPalta 14:32-14:32-  122.1 3812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#3.2/==/IPIchhapur 14:35-14:35-  124.1 3811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#3.3/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:40-14:40-  127.3 3815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#3.4/==/JGDLJagadal 14:45-14:45-  130.3 3814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#3.5/==/KNRKankinara 14:48-14:48-  132.2 3813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#3.6/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 14:49-14:49-  133.2 3813mERKolkata, West Bengal
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:52+714:53+91m3134.94916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#4.1/==/HLRHalisahar 14:58-14:58-  139.1 4916mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#4.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 15:00-15:00-  140.8 4917mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#5/==/KPAKanchraparaX 15:02+715:03+71m1142.33316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#6/==/KYIKalyani 15:08+1115:09+111m1145.16013mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#6.1/==/MPJMadanpur 15:14-15:14-  150.0 6013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SMXSimurali 15:18-15:18-  154.4 6018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#6.3/==/PXRPalpara 15:21-15:21-  156.8 6014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 15:23+1315:24+131m1159.04313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PDXPayradanga 15:32-15:32-  164.8 4315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:40+1215:41+131m1170.53613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:48+1715:49+171m2174.74812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#10/==/BIJBirnagar 15:54+1815:55+181m--178.73316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#11/==/THPTaherpur 16:00+1316:01+131m--181.45315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#12/==/BDZBadkulla 16:07+1716:08+171m--186.73316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#12.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 16:17-16:17-  191.6 3313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#13/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 16:26+1016:28+112m--196.76917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#14/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:34+716:35+71m11103.65719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#15/==/DHUDhubuliaX 16:41+1316:42+131m--1109.35218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#16/==/MGMMuragacha 16:48+1416:49+141m--1114.56915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:58+1416:59+141m--1124.85018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#18/==/SVHSonadanga 17:04+917:05+101m11129.05717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/DEBDebagram 17:13+1317:14+131m--1136.64918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#20/==/PCXPagla Chandi 17:20+817:21+91m11141.55718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#21/==/PLYPlassey 17:27+1217:28+131m--1147.25219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#22/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 17:34+817:35+81m11152.44619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#23/==/REJRejinagarX 17:40+1217:41+131m--1156.26017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#24/==/BEBBeldanga 17:50+217:51+61m--1165.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#25/==/BFTBhabta 17:57-417:58+31m11171.34221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#26/==/SGVSargachhi 18:03+218:04+51m--1174.84223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#27/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 18:09-418:10+21m11178.33022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#28/==/BPCBerhampore Court 18:20-118:22+42m--1183.33822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#29/==/CSZCossimbazar 18:28+218:29+51m--1187.16123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#30/==/MBBMurshidabad 18:36+318:37+71m--1194.25723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#30.1/==/NSONashipur Road 18:41-18:41-  1198.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#31/==/JJGJiaGanj 18:45+418:46+71m--1201.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#31.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 18:50-18:50-  1206.6 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#32/==/BQGBhagwangola 18:56+418:57+81m--1213.34723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#33/==/PRTLPirtala 19:02-319:03+51m11217.25824mERPirtala, West Bengal
#34/==/KRPKrishnapur 19:09+319:11+72m--1223.1426mERLalgola, West Bengal
#35#--#LGLLalgola• 19:35-2---1224.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.