Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 14 12:56:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (52m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 20:35 15m late
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Aug 15 (07:35) by Electric Train in Calcutta61 yrs^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
37 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
LGL
Lalgola
-
14:20
+2
1
1
0.0
35
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
14:23
+3
14:24
+3
1m
--
1
1.7
58
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
14:30
+3
14:31
+3
1m
1
1
7.5
47
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
14:36
+3
14:37
+4
1m
--
1
11.5
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
14:43
-
14:43
-
 
 
1
18.2
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
14:47
+4
14:48
+4
1m
--
1
23.0
46
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
14:52
-
14:52
-
 
 
1
26.3
 46
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
14:58
+3
14:59
+3
1m
--
1
30.6
47
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
15:08
+2
15:09
+3
1m
--
1
37.7
29
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
15:17
+0
15:18
+4
1m
2
1
41.5
51
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
15:24
-
15:24
-
 
 
1
46.5
 51
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
15:28
+3
15:29
+4
1m
--
1
50.0
35
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
10
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
15:35
+4
15:36
+4
1m
1
1
53.5
40
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
11
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
15:45
+1
15:46
+2
1m
--
1
59.5
54
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
12
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
15:56
+2
15:57
+2
1m
--
1
68.6
46
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
13
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
16:02
+2
16:03
+2
1m
1
1
72.4
44
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
14
/==/
PLY
Plassey
X
16:10
+1
16:11
+2
1m
--
1
77.6
57
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
16:17
+2
16:18
+2
1m
1
1
83.3
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
DEB
Debagram
16:24
+2
16:25
+2
1m
--
1
88.2
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
16:33
+2
16:34
+2
1m
1
1
95.8
36
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
18
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
X
16:41
+0
16:42
+2
1m
--
1
100.0
69
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
19
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
16:51
+2
16:52
+2
1m
--
1
110.3
52
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
20
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
16:58
+2
16:59
+2
1m
--
1
115.5
68
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
21
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
17:04
+2
17:05
+2
1m
1
1
121.2
20
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
17:26
-10
17:28
+3
2m
--
1
128.1
55
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
22.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
17:34
-
17:34
-
 
 
1
133.2
 55
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
23
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
17:39
+2
17:40
+2
1m
--
1
138.1
45
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
24
/==/
THP
Taherpur
17:47
+2
17:48
+2
1m
--
1
143.4
33
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
25
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
X
17:53
+0
17:54
+2
1m
--
1
146.1
48
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26
/==/
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
17:59
+4
18:00
+4
1m
1
1
150.1
18
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
26.1
/==/
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
18:07
-
18:07
-
 
 
1
152.3
 18
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
27
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
X
18:14
+1
18:15
+3
1m
2
1
154.3
49
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
28
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
18:22
+4
18:23
+4
1m
--
1
160.0
58
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
29
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
18:29
+5
18:30
+5
1m
2
1
165.8
44
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
30
/==/
PXR
Palpara
18:33
+5
18:34
+5
1m
--
1
168.0
47
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
31
/==/
SMX
Simurali
18:37
+5
18:38
+5
1m
--
1
170.4
53
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
32
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
18:43
+6
18:44
+5
1m
--
1
174.8
50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
33
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
18:50
+6
18:51
+6
1m
2
1
179.7
56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
34
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
18:54
+8
18:55
+8
1m
2
1
182.5
39
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
34.1
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
18:57
-
18:57
-
 
 
1
184.0
 39
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
35
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
X
19:00
+8
19:01
+8
1m
2
1
185.7
28
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
19:10
+6
19:11
+7
1m
4
1
189.9
51
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.1
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
19:11
-
19:11
-
 
 
1
190.3
 51
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.2
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
19:12
-
19:12
-
 
 
1
191.1
 51
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.3
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
19:13
-
19:13
-
 
 
1
191.5
 51
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.4
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
19:14
-
19:14
-
 
 
1
192.6
 51
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.5
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
194.6
 51
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.6
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
19:20
-
19:20
-
 
 
1
197.6
 51
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.7
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
19:24
-
19:24
-
 
 
1
200.7
 51
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
36.8
/==/
PTF
Palta
19:26
-
19:26
-
 
 
1
202.8
 51
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
19:29
+13
19:30
+13
1m
4
1
205.3
47
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37.1
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
19:33
-
19:33
-
 
 
1
207.4
 47
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37.2
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
209.2
 47
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37.3
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
19:39
-
19:39
-
 
 
1
212.2
 47
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37.4
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
19:41
-
19:41
-
 
 
1
214.0
 47
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
37.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
X
19:44
-
19:44
-
 
 
1
216.4
 47
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
38
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
19:50
+8
19:51
+8
1m
5
1
220.9
8
9m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
38.1
/==/
PTKR
Patipukur
X
20:03
-
20:03
-
 
 
1
222.5
 8
5m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
38.2
/==/
ULR
Ultadanga Road
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
223.8
 8
7m
ER
kolkata, West Bengal
39
/==/
KOAA
Kolkata
20:20
+12
-
2
1
224.8
-
6m
ER
Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy