Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Nov 18, 2017 06:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Nov 18, 2017 06:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (15h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -14:15+0110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 14:18+214:19+31m--11.75826mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 14:25+114:26+11m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 14:31+014:32+31m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 14:38-14:38-  118.2 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 14:42+214:43+31m--122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NSONashipur Road 14:47-14:47-  126.3 4620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:53+514:54+51m--130.64723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:03+815:04+81m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:12+915:13+101m--141.54622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 15:19-15:19-  146.5 4622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 15:24+1115:25+111m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#10/==/BFTBhabta 15:30+915:31+91m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 15:39+1115:40+121m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#12/==/REJRejinagar 15:50+1215:51+131m--168.64617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 15:56+1215:57+121m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#14/==/PLYPlasseyX 16:04+1216:05+121m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:11+1116:12+111m1183.34918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#16/==/DEBDebagram 16:18+1116:19+111m--188.25718mERDebagram, West Bengal
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 16:27+1116:28+111m1195.83117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:36+916:37+91m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#19/==/MGMMuragachaX 16:45+716:46+71m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 16:52+716:53+71m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:59+717:00+71m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 17:27-617:29+22m--1128.16017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#22.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 17:34-17:34-  1133.2 6013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 17:39+217:40+31m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#24/==/THPTaherpur 17:46+217:47+21m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#25/==/BIJBirnagarX 17:52+217:53+21m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:58+517:59+41m11150.11712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#27%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 18:14+218:15+41m21154.35713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 18:21+318:22+31m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#29/==/CDHChakdaha 18:28+618:29+61m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30/==/PXRPalpara 18:32+618:33+61m--1168.04714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#31/==/SMXSimurali 18:36+718:37+71m--1170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#32/==/MPJMadanpur 18:42+818:43+81m--1174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#33/==/KYIKalyani 18:49+818:50+81m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#34/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:54+818:55+71m21182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#34.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 18:57-18:57-  1184.0 4817mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#35/==/HLRHalisaharX 18:59+919:00+81m21185.72816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:09+819:10+91m41189.94816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#36.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 19:12-19:12-  1191.6 4813mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36.2/==/KNRKankinara 19:13-19:13-  1192.6 4813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#36.3/==/JGDLJagadal 19:16-19:16-  1194.5 4814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#36.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:19-19:19-  1197.5 4815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#36.5/==/IPIchhapur 19:23-19:23-  1200.7 4811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#36.6/==/PTFPalta 19:26-19:26-  1202.7 4812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 19:29+1119:30+111m41205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#37.1/==/TGHTitagarh 19:33-19:33-  1207.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#37.2/==/KDHKhardaha 19:35-19:35-  1209.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#37.3/==/SEPSodpur 19:39-19:39-  1212.1 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#37.4/==/AGPAgarpara 19:41-19:41-  1213.9 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#37.5/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:44-19:44-  1216.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#38/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:50+619:51+61m51220.989mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#38.1/==/PTKRPatipukurX 20:03-20:03-  1222.5 85mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#38.2/==/ULRUltadanga Road 20:13-20:13-  1223.8 87mERkolkata, West Bengal
#39/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:20+8-21224.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.