Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 14:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53180/Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - কলকাতা প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - कोलकाता पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between Cossimbazar and Murshidabad
Sat Mar 11, 2017 (12:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
 12
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

37 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -14:15+2110.03526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 14:18+314:19+41m--11.75826mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 14:25+414:26+41m117.54724mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 14:31+414:32+51m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 14:38-14:38-  118.2 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 14:42+514:43+51m--122.94623mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NSONashipur Road 14:47-14:47-  126.3 4620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 14:53+614:54+61m--130.64724mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 15:03+715:04+71m--137.72923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 15:12+615:13+71m--141.54622mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 15:19-15:19-  146.5 4622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 15:24+715:25+71m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#10/==/BFTBhabta 15:30+715:31+71m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 15:39+615:40+71m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#12/==/REJRejinagar 15:50+815:51+81m--168.64617mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 15:56+815:57+81m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#14/==/PLYPlasseyX 16:04+816:05+81m--177.65719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 16:11+816:12+81m1183.34918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#16/==/DEBDebagram 16:18+916:19+101m--188.25718mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#17/==/SVHSonadanga 16:27+1016:28+101m1195.83117mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari 16:36+816:37+81m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#19/==/MGMMuragachaX 16:45+1016:46+101m--1110.35215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#20/==/DHUDhubulia 16:52+1016:53+101m--1115.55718mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#21/==/BPDBahadurpur 16:59+1017:00+101m11121.21519mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#22/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 17:27-617:29+42m--1128.16017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#22.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 17:34-17:34-  1133.2 6013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#23/==/BDZBadkulla 17:39+517:40+51m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#24/==/THPTaherpur 17:46+517:47+51m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#25/==/BIJBirnagarX 17:52+417:53+41m--1146.14816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#26/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 17:58+717:59+71m11150.11712mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#27%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 18:14+518:15+61m21154.35713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#28/==/PDXPayradanga 18:21+618:22+61m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#29/==/CDHChakdaha 18:28+818:29+71m21165.84413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#30/==/PXRPalpara 18:32+718:33+71m--1168.04714mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#31/==/SMXSimurali 18:36+818:37+81m--1170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#32/==/MPJMadanpur 18:42+818:43+81m--1174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#33/==/KYIKalyani 18:49+1018:50+101m--1179.74213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#34/==/KPAKanchrapara 18:54+1018:55+101m21182.54816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#34.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 18:57-18:57-  1184.0 4817mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#35/==/HLRHalisaharX 18:59+1019:00+101m21185.72816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:09+1119:10+111m41189.94816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#36.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 19:12-19:12-  1191.6 4813mERKolkata, West Bengal
#36.2/==/KNRKankinara 19:13-19:13-  1192.6 4813mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#36.3/==/JGDLJagadal 19:16-19:16-  1194.5 4814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#36.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 19:19-19:19-  1197.5 4815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#36.5/==/IPIchhapur 19:23-19:23-  1200.7 4811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#36.6/==/PTFPalta 19:26-19:26-  1202.7 4812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#37/==/BPBarrackpore 19:29+1119:30+111m41205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#37.1/==/TGHTitagarh 19:33-19:33-  1207.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#37.2/==/KDHKhardaha 19:35-19:35-  1209.2 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#37.3/==/SEPSodpur 19:39-19:39-  1212.1 477mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#37.4/==/AGPAgarpara 19:41-19:41-  1213.9 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#37.5/==/BLHBelghariaX 19:44-19:44-  1216.3 4710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#38/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:50+719:51+71m51220.989mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#38.1/==/PTKRPatipukurX 20:03-20:03-  1222.5 85mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#38.2/==/ULRUltadanga Road 20:13-20:13-  1223.8 87mERkolkata, West Bengal
#39/==/KOAAKolkata• 20:20+8-21224.8-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.