Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Nov 20 17:37:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3675601-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3842009-0


16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
తిరుపతి - రామేశ్వరం (మీనాక్షి) ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ திருப்பதி-இராமேஸ்வரம் (மீனாட்சி) விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुपति - रामेश्वरम (मीनाक्षी) एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (7m ago)
Tuesday Departure: Arrived TNM/Tiruvannamalai @ 17:22 7m early
Sunday Departure: Arrived RMM/Rameswaram @ 07:15 20m early
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT PAPANASAM Temporary Stoppage for Train No.12083/12084 Mayiladuthurai – Coimbatore – Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Expresses (6 days a week) and for Train No.16779/16780 Tirupati – Rameswaram – Tirupati (Triweekly) Expresses at PAPANASAM is extended for a period of 3 more months upto 20th July 2018 on...
more...
experimental basis.
Thu Apr 26, 2018 (02:51AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Oct 17 (18:10) by Sancharam^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram is 139 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 35m    21 halts    Distance: 826 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:00
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
(Avg 8m early)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
RMM/Rameswaram 

21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Rameswaram
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/--/
TPTY
Tirupati Main
-
13:00
+5
1
1
0.0
66
151m
SCR
Chittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/--/
TPW
Tirupati West Halt
13:01
-
13:01
-
 
 
1
1.6
 66
160m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
1.2
/--/
CGI
Chandragiri
13:11
-
13:11
-
 
 
1
11.9
 66
209m
SCR
Narasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1.3
/--/
KEN
Kotala
X
13:14
-
13:14
-
 
 
1
14.9
 66
216m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1.4
/--/
MNPT
Mungilipattu
13:20
-
13:20
-
 
 
1
22.4
 66
254m
SCR
Chittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1.5
/--/
PAM
Panapakam
13:27
-
13:27
-
 
 
1
29.8
 66
289m
SCR
Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2
/--/
PAK
Pakala Junction
X
13:38
+13
13:40
+18
2m
2
1
41.9
34
371m
SCR
Kavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2.1
/--/
PTT
Putalapattu
14:08
-
14:08
-
 
 
1
57.5
 34
313m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.2
/--/
MWL
Muthirevula Halt
X
14:20
-
14:20
-
 
 
1
64.4
 34
307m
SCR
Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2.3
/--/
CTO
Chittoor
14:34
-
14:34
-
 
 
1
71.9
 34
305m
SCR
517001., Andhra Pradesh
2.4
/--/
SIE
Siddampalli
14:47
-
14:47
-
 
 
1
79.7
 34
307m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.5
/--/
PYX
Peyanapalli
X
14:53
-
14:53
-
 
 
1
83.0
 34
300m
SCR
Rayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2.6
/--/
RAM
Ramapuram
15:04
-
15:04
-
 
 
1
89.0
 34
283m
SCR
Ramapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2.7
/--/
BUM
Bomma Samudram
X
15:15
-
15:15
-
 
 
1
95.1
 34
243m
SCR
NH 4, Andhra Pradesh
3
/--/
KPD
Katpadi Junction
15:32
-6
15:35
+4
3m
5
1
104.7
33
215m
SR
Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3.1
/--/
VT
Vellore Town
15:50
-
15:50
-
 
 
1
113.2
 33
210m
SR
Vellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
4
/--/
VLR
Vellore Cantt.
15:53
+7
15:55
+8
2m
1
1
114.6
53
218m
SR
Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
4.1
/--/
PNTR
Pennathur Halt
16:05
-
16:05
-
 
 
1
123.6
 53
254m
SR
Vellore Dist - 632054, Tamil Nadu
4.2
/--/
KNB
Kaniyambadi
16:09
-
16:09
-
 
 
1
126.7
 53
252m
SR
Vellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
4.3
/--/
KMM
Kannamangalam
16:18
-
16:18
-
 
 
1
135.4
 53
196m
SR
State Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
4.4
/--/
OPN
Onnupuram Halt
16:23
-
16:23
-
 
 
1
139.5
 53
187m
SR
Onnupuram, Tamil Nadu
4.5
/--/
SDPT
Sedarampattu
16:28
-
16:28
-
 
 
1
144.2
 53
167m
SR
Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4.6
/--/
ARV
Arni Road
16:35
-
16:35
-
 
 
1
150.4
 53
173m
SR
Kalambur, Tamil Nadu
4.7
/--/
MCL
Madimangalam
16:40
-
16:40
-
 
 
1
154.9
 53
169m
SR
Polur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
4.8
/--/
PRL
Polur
16:54
-
16:54
-
 
 
1
166.6
 53
170m
SR
Polur, Tamil Nadu
4.9
/--/
AGM
Agaram Sibbandi
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
180.4
 53
192m
SR
PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
4.10
/--/
TJM
Turinjapuram
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
188.4
 53
187m
SR
PIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
5
/--/
TNM
Tiruvannamalai
X
17:29
+7
17:30
+9
1m
1
1
197.9
34
170m
SR
Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
5.1
/--/
TNI
Tandarai
17:58
-
17:58
-
 
 
1
213.9
 34
126m
SR
Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
5.2
/--/
AND
Andampaliam
18:05
-
18:05
-
 
 
1
217.9
 34
121m
SR
Maniyam St, Tamil Nadu
5.3
/--/
ACN
Adhichchanur
18:15
-
18:15
-
 
 
1
223.3
 34
114m
SR
Adhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
5.4
/--/
TRK
Thirukkovilur
18:30
-
18:30
-
 
 
1
231.8
 34
99m
SR
PIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5.5
/--/
MUY
Mugaiyur
18:46
-
18:46
-
 
 
1
240.8
 34
98m
SR
Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
5.6
/--/
AYD
Ayandur
18:54
-
18:54
-
 
 
1
245.2
 34
88m
SR
Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
5.7
/--/
MMP
Mambalappattu
19:01
-
19:01
-
 
 
1
249.2
 34
75m
SR
Villupuram District, Tamil Nadu
5.8
/--/
TELI
Teli
X
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
253.2
 34
63m
SR
Teli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
5.9
/--/
VKM
Venkatesapuram
19:16
-
19:16
-
 
 
1
257.4
 34
56m
SR
PIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
6
/--/
VM
Villupuram Junction
19:30
-9
19:40
+11
10m
--
1
265.4
58
45m
SR
Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6.1
%--%
XX-VMO
Villupuram Outer Cabin
19:42
-
19:42
-
 
 
1
267.2
 58
43m
SR
Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.2
%--%
SXR
Serndanur
19:49
-
19:49
-
 
 
1
273.8
 58
39m
SR
Tamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
6.3
%--%
TUY
Thiruthuraiyur
19:54
-
19:54
-
 
 
1
279.2
 58
37m
SR
Thiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
6.4
%--%
PRT
Panruti
X
p
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
285.4
 58
27m
SR
Panruti, Tamil Nadu
6.5
%--%
MBU
Melpattam Bakkam
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
293.3
 58
21m
SR
Tamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
6.6
%--%
NPM
Nellikuppam
20:14
-
20:14
-
 
 
1
298.4
 58
19m
SR
Tamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
6.7
%--%
VKP
Varakalpattu
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
303.0
 58
14m
SR
State Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
7
%--%
TDPR
Tirupadripulyur
20:24
+22
20:25
+23
1m
1
1
308.1
35
11m
SR
Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
8
%--%
CUPJ
Cuddalore Port Junction
20:32
+23
20:33
+26
1m
1
1
312.2
70
6m
SR
Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8.1
%--%
CQS
Capper Quarry
20:37
-
20:37
-
 
 
1
316.5
 70
6m
SR
Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8.2
%--%
ALP
Alapakam
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
323.8
 70
7m
SR
Tamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
8.3
%--%
PUC
Puduchattiram
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
332.5
 70
4m
SR
Tamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
8.4
%--%
PO
Parangipettai
20:57
-
20:57
-
 
 
1
339.7
 70
5m
SR
Parangipettai, Tamil Nadu
8.5
%--%
KII
Kille
21:01
-
21:01
-
 
 
1
344.9
 70
5m
SR
NH 45A, Tamil Nadu
9
%--%
CDM
Chidambaram
21:06
+29
21:07
+30
1m
1
1
350.7
60
8m
SR
Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
9.1
%--%
VMP
Vallampadugai
21:12
-
21:12
-
 
 
1
355.3
 60
10m
SR
Vallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
9.2
%--%
CLN
Kollidam
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
358.2
 60
7m
SR
Tamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
9.3
%--%
ARS
Arasur
21:20
-
21:20
-
 
 
1
364.1
 60
6m
SR
NH 45A, Tamil Nadu
10
%--%
SY
Sirkazhi
21:24
+31
21:25
+31
1m
1
1
367.7
52
6m
SR
Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10.1
%--%
VDL
Vaithisvaran Koil
21:32
-
21:32
-
 
 
1
373.7
 52
10m
SR
PIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
10.2
%--%
ANP
Anandatandavapuram
21:41
-
21:41
-
 
 
1
381.2
 52
10m
SR
Railady Street, Tamil Nadu
10.3
%--%
NID
Nidur
21:43
-
21:43
-
 
 
1
383.6
 52
13m
SR
PIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
11
%--%
MV
Mayiladuturai Junction
21:48
+33
21:50
+39
2m
1
1
387.7
49
16m
SR
PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
11.1
%--%
MY
Malliyam
21:55
-
21:55
-
 
 
1
392.1
 49
17m
SR
Tamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
11.2
%--%
KTM
Kutralam
22:00
-
22:00
-
 
 
1
396.3
 49
19m
SR
PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
11.3
%--%
NPT
Narasingampet
X
22:08
-
22:08
-
 
 
1
402.8
 49
21m
SR
PIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
11.4
%--%
ADT
Aduturai
22:14
-
22:14
-
 
 
1
407.5
 49
22m
SR
India, Tamil Nadu
11.5
%--%
TDR
Tiruvidaimaruthur
22:18
-
22:18
-
 
 
1
410.7
 49
26m
SR
Tamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
11.6
%--%
TRM
Tirunagesvaram
22:22
-
22:22
-
 
 
1
414.1
 49
29m
SR
Ayyavadi, Tamil Nadu
12
%--%
KMU
Kumbakonam
22:28
+35
22:30
+36
2m
2
1
419.0
62
32m
SR
Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
12.1
%--%
DSM
Darasuram
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
423.0
 62
28m
SR
Darasuram, Tamil Nadu
12.2
%--%
SWI
Swamimalai
22:37
-
22:37
-
 
 
1
426.0
 62
34m
SR
Swamimalai, Tamil Nadu
12.3
%--%
SPL
Sundaraperumal Kovil
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
428.0
 62
34m
SR
Tamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
13
%--%
PML
Papanasam
22:44
+36
22:45
+36
1m
1
1
433.3
65
32m
SR
Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
13.1
%--%
PDV
Pandaravadai
22:48
-
22:48
-
 
 
1
436.4
 65
36m
SR
Rajagiri, Tamil Nadu
13.2
%--%
AZP
Ayyampet
22:52
-
22:52
-
 
 
1
440.7
 65
38m
SR
Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
13.3
%--%
PVL
Pasupatikovil
22:54
-
22:54
-
 
 
1
443.1
 65
40m
SR
Ayyampet, Tamil Nadu
13.4
%--%
TT
Titte
X
22:59
-
22:59
-
 
 
1
448.2
 65
40m
SR
Tamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
14
%--%
TJ
Thanjavur Junction
X
23:08
+45
23:10
+46
2m
3
1
458.3
28
63m
SR
Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
14.1
%==%
ALK
Alakkudi
X
23:30
-
23:30
-
 
 
1
467.8
 28
49m
SR
Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
14.2
%==%
BAL
Budalur
23:47
-
23:47
-
 
 
1
475.6
 28
61m
SR
Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
14.3
%==%
AYN
Aiyanapuram
23:57
-
23:57
-
 
 
1
480.3
 28
56m
SR
Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
14.4
%==%
SGM
Solgampatti
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
487.0
 28
62m
SR
Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.5
%==%
TOM
Tondamanpatti
00:23
-
00:23
-
 
 
2
493.0
 28
75m
SR
Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
14.6
%==%
TRB
Tiruverumbur
00:34
-
00:34
-
 
 
2
498.0
 28
74m
SR
Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
14.7
/==/
MCJ
Manjattidal
00:44
-
00:44
-
 
 
2
502.9
 28
78m
SR
Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
14.8
/==/
GOC
Ponmalai Golden Rock
00:49
-
00:49
-
 
 
2
505.3
 28
84m
SR
Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
15
/==/
TPJ
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
X
00:55
+0
01:00
+18
5m
6
2
508.0
75
86m
SR
Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
15.1
/==/
PUG
Punggudi
X
01:07
-
01:07
-
 
 
2
517.0
 75
89m
SR
Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.2
/==/
KLS
Kolatur
01:15
-
01:15
-
 
 
2
526.7
 75
118m
SR
Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
15.3
/==/
SMDM
Samudram
X
01:21
-
01:21
-
 
 
2
534.6
 75
131m
SR
Trichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
15.4
/==/
MPA
Manaparai
01:29
-
01:29
-
 
 
2
544.5
 75
160m
SR
Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
15.5
/==/
CII
Chettiyapatti
01:34
-
01:34
-
 
 
2
551.2
 75
184m
SR
NH 83, Tamil Nadu
15.6
/==/
VPJ
Vaiyampatti
01:40
-
01:40
-
 
 
2
558.4
 75
220m
SR
Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
15.7
/==/
KFC
Kalpattichatram
X
p
01:47
-
01:47
-
 
 
2
566.7
 75
271m
SR
Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
15.8
/==/
AYR
Ayyalur
01:56
-
01:56
-
 
 
2
577.8
 75
337m
SR
Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
15.9
/==/
VDM
Vadamadura
02:02
-
02:02
-
 
 
2
586.2
 75
300m
SR
Vadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
15.10
/==/
TMP
Tamaraipadi
02:08
-
02:08
-
 
 
2
594.0
 75
272m
SR
Thiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
16
/==/
DG
Dindigul Junction
X
02:15
+26
02:20
+28
5m
--
2
602.3
53
287m
SR
Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
16.1
/==/
VO
Vellodu
02:26
-
02:26
-
 
 
2
607.8
 53
285m
SR
Sirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
16.2
/==/
ABI
Ambaturai
X
02:33
-
02:33
-
 
 
2
613.8
 53
306m
SR
Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
17
/==/
KQN
Kodaikanal Road
O
02:45
+26
02:47
+27
2m
1
2
624.5
38
242m
SR
Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
17.1
/==/
VDP
Vadippatti
03:05
-
03:05
-
 
 
2
635.7
 38
194m
SR
Tamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
17.2
/==/
KYR
Karuppatti
03:12
-
03:12
-
 
 
2
640.4
 38
173m
SR
State Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
17.3
/==/
SDN
Sholavandan
X
03:17
-
03:17
-
 
 
2
643.5
 38
169m
SR
PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
17.4
/==/
SER
Samayanallur
O
03:31
-
03:31
-
 
 
2
652.3
 38
156m
SR
Samayanallur, Tamil Nadu
17.5
/==/
KON
Kudalnagar
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
2
661.4
 38
138m
SR
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
17.6
/==/
KONC
Kudal Nagar Depot
03:45
-
03:45
-
 
 
2
661.8
 38
136m
SR
Railway Goodshed Madurai. 625018, Tamil Nadu
18
/==/
MDU
Madurai Junction
03:50
+11
03:55
+19
5m
2
2
664.7
52
139m
SR
Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
18.1
|--|
MES
Madurai East
03:59
-
03:59
-
 
 
2
668.4
 52
135m
SR
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
18.2
|--|
ILA
Silaiman
04:09
-
04:09
-
 
 
2
677.2
 52
120m
SR
Silaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
18.3
|--|
TVN
Tiruppuvanam
04:19
-
04:19
-
 
 
2
685.4
 52
105m
SR
Tiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
18.4
|--|
TPC
Tiruppachetti
04:31
-
04:31
-
 
 
2
696.3
 52
89m
SR
Thiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
18.5
|--|
RAGM
Rajagambiram
04:42
-
04:42
-
 
 
2
705.6
 52
78m
SR
Tamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
19
|--|
MNM
Manamadurai Junction
04:50
+12
04:55
+12
5m
1
2
712.4
60
69m
SR
Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
19.1
|--|
SUX
Sudiyur
05:05
-
05:05
-
 
 
2
722.7
 60
59m
SR
Madurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
20
|--|
PMK
Paramakkudi
05:19
+12
05:20
+13
1m
2
2
736.4
93
42m
SR
Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
20.1
|--|
SQD
Sattirakkudi
O
05:33
-
05:33
-
 
 
2
756.4
 93
19m
SR
Tamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
21
|--|
RMD
Ramanathapuram
05:43
+21
05:45
+23
2m
--
2
772.1
78
10m
SR
Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
21.1
|--|
VTV
Valantaravai
05:52
-
05:52
-
 
 
2
781.0
 78
12m
SR
National Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
21.2
|--|
UCP
Uchippuli
06:00
-
06:00
-
 
 
2
792.1
 78
7m
SR
Uchipuli, Tamil Nadu
21.3
|--|
PPVL
Pirappanvalasai
X
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
2
795.7
 78
8m
SR
Pirappan Valasai, Tamil Nadu
21.4
|--|
MC
Mandapam Camp
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
806.3
 78
5m
SR
Mandapam, Tamil Nadu
22
|--|
MMM
Mandapam
06:13
+37
06:15
+37
2m
2
2
808.5
13
7m
SR
PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
22.1
|--|
PBM
Pamban
06:44
-
06:44
-
 
 
2
814.8
 13
7m
SR
Pamban, Tamil Nadu
23
|--|
RMM
Rameswaram
07:35
-8
-
4
2
825.7
-
1m
SR
Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy