Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 18, 2017 05:13:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 18, 2017 05:13:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (11h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:40-6,810.0439mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 16:42-16:42-  11.2 438mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 16:43-16:43-  12.0 437mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 16:45-16:45-  13.6 438mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 16:50-16:50-  16.8 439mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia 16:56-16:56-  111.4 4310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara 16:59-16:59-  113.8 4310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur 17:02-17:02-  115.6 437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha 17:06-17:06-  118.5 4310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh 17:09-17:09-  120.4 4310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore 17:11-17:11-  122.5 4312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta 17:15-17:15-  125.0 4312mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur 17:18-17:18-  127.0 4311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagar 17:22-17:22-  130.2 4315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal 17:27-17:27-  133.2 4314mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara 17:29-17:29-  135.1 4313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 17:31-17:31-  136.2 4313mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:33-17:34-1m3,5137.86316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/HLRHalisahar 17:38-17:38-  142.0 6316mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 17:40-17:40-  143.7 6317mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:41-17:42-1m1145.23316mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#4/==/KYIKalyani 17:47-17:48-1m1148.05213mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#4.1/==/MPJMadanpur 17:54-17:54-  153.0 5213mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#4.2/==/SMXSimurali 17:59-17:59-  157.3 5218mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#4.3/==/PXRPalpara 18:01-18:01-  159.7 5214mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#5/==/CDHChakdaha 18:04-18:05-1m1161.94913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#5.1/==/PDXPayradangaX 18:12-18:12-  167.7 4915mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 18:19-18:21-2m1173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:26-18:27-1m2177.64812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#8/==/BIJBirnagar 18:32-18:33-1m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#9/==/THPTaherpur 18:38-18:39-1m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#10/==/BDZBadkulla 18:45-18:46-1m--189.64016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#10.1/==/JKLJalal KhaliX 18:53-18:53-  194.5 4013mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 19:01-19:02-1m2199.67617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 19:07-19:07-  1106.5 7619mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 19:12-19:13-1m11112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 19:19-19:20-1m--1117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:29-19:30-1m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#14.1/==/SVHSonadanga 19:34-19:34-  1131.9 6417mERPin - 741126, West Bengal
#15/==/DEBDebagram 19:41-19:42-1m21139.54918mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:48-19:49-1m11144.45718mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
#17/==/PLYPlassey 19:55-19:56-1m--1150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 20:01-20:01-  1155.3 6719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#18/==/REJRejinagar 20:04-20:05-1m--1159.15417mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 20:15-20:16-1m--1168.17220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#20/==/BFTBhabta 20:21-20:22-1m11174.24221mERBhabta, West Bengal
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 20:27-20:28-1m21177.73623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#21.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 20:34-20:34-  1181.2 3622mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:42-20:44-2m11186.25722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:48-20:49-1m--1190.05323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:57-20:58-1m--1197.16624mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24.1/==/NSONashipur Road 21:02-21:02-  1201.4 6620mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 21:05-21:06-1m--1204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 21:10-21:10-  1209.5 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 21:16-21:17-1m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 21:22-21:23-1m--1220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 21:30-21:31-1m--1226.0426mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 22:00--11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.