Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 17, 2017 09:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (13h 40m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Jun 02 2017 (08:52) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6,8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:40+26,810.0449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 16:42-16:42-  11.2 448mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 16:43-16:43-  12.0 447mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 16:45-16:45-  13.6 448mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#1.4/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 16:49-16:49-  16.8 449mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#1.5/==/BLHBelgharia 16:56-16:56-  111.4 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#1.6/==/AGPAgarpara 16:59-16:59-  113.8 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#1.7/==/SEPSodpur 17:01-17:01-  115.6 447mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#1.8/==/KDHKhardaha 17:05-17:05-  118.5 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#1.9/==/TGHTitagarh 17:08-17:08-  120.4 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#1.10/==/BPBarrackpore 17:11-17:11-  122.5 4412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#1.11/==/PTFPalta 17:14-17:14-  125.0 4412mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#1.12/==/IPIchhapur 17:17-17:17-  127.0 4411mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#1.13/==/SNRShyamnagar 17:22-17:22-  130.2 4415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#1.14/==/JGDLJagadal 17:26-17:26-  133.2 4414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#1.15/==/KNRKankinara 17:28-17:28-  135.1 4413mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#1.16/==/ESDSER Store Depot NaihatiX 17:30-17:30-  136.2 4413mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:32+717:33+81m3,5137.85516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#2.1/==/HLRHalisahar 17:38-17:38-  142.0 5516mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#2.2/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 17:40-17:40-  143.8 5517mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#3/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:41+817:42+81m1145.22816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#4/==/KYIKalyani 17:48+1317:49+131m1148.05613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#4.1/==/MPJMadanpur 17:54-17:54-  153.0 5613mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#4.2/==/SMXSimurali 17:59-17:59-  157.3 5618mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#4.3/==/PXRPalpara 18:02-18:02-  159.7 5614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#5/==/CDHChakdaha 18:04+1218:05+121m1161.95313mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#5.1/==/PDXPayradangaX 18:12-18:12-  167.7 5315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#6/==/RHARanaghat Junction 18:18+1318:19+131m1173.43613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#7%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:26+2118:27+211m2177.64812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#8/==/BIJBirnagar 18:32+2218:33+221m--181.63316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#9/==/THPTaherpur 18:38+2218:39+221m--184.35315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#10/==/BDZBadkulla 18:45+2118:46+211m--189.64316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#10.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 18:53-18:53-  194.5 4313mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#11/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 19:00+1819:01+181m2199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#11.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 19:07-19:07-  1106.5 6919mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#12/==/DHUDhubulia 19:12+2219:13+221m11112.25218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 19:19+2219:20+221m--1117.46215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 19:30+2219:31+221m11127.76418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#14.1/==/SVHSonadanga 19:35-19:35-  1131.9 6417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#15/==/DEBDebagram 19:42+2219:43+221m21139.54918mERDebagram, West Bengal
#16/==/PCXPagla Chandi 19:49+2019:50+201m11144.44918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/PLYPlassey 19:57+2119:58+211m--1150.16019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#17.1/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 20:03-20:03-  1155.3 6019mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#18/==/REJRejinagar 20:07+2120:08+211m--1159.15417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#19/==/BEBBeldanga 20:18+2120:19+211m--1168.15220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#20/==/BFTBhabta 20:26+2320:27+231m11174.23521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#21/==/SGVSargachhi 20:33+1920:34+191m21177.76423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#21.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 20:37-20:37-  1181.2 6422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#22/==/BPCBerhampore Court 20:42+2120:44+202m11186.23822mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#23/==/CSZCossimbazar 20:50+1920:51+201m--1190.06123mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#24/==/MBBMurshidabad 20:58+2020:59+201m--1197.15723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#24.1/==/NSONashipur Road 21:03-21:03-  1201.4 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25/==/JJGJiaGanj 21:07+2121:08+211m--1204.86323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#25.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 21:13-21:13-  1209.5 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 21:19+2121:20+211m--1216.24723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 21:25+2221:26+221m--1220.25024mERPirtala, West Bengal
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 21:33+2121:34+221m--1226.0326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 22:05-3-11227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.