Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jun 23 23:58:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3191681-0

53177/Sealdah-Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR (Coach No.14) is LADIES COACH
Thu Apr 26, 2018 (02:14PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 22:00
(Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
16:40
+1
6
1
0.0
43
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
16:42
-
16:42
-
 
 
1
1.2
 43
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
2.0
 43
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
16:45
-
16:45
-
 
 
1
3.6
 43
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
16:50
-
16:50
-
 
 
1
6.8
 43
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
16:56
-
16:56
-
 
 
1
11.4
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
13.8
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
17:02
-
17:02
-
 
 
1
15.6
 43
7m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
17:06
-
17:06
-
 
 
1
18.5
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph; 033-25231023, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
20.4
 43
10m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.10
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
22.5
 43
12m
ER
Dist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.11
/==/
PTF
Palta
17:15
-
17:15
-
 
 
1
25.0
 43
12m
ER
Barrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
17:18
-
17:18
-
 
 
1
27.0
 43
11m
ER
Ichapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
17:22
-
17:22
-
 
 
1
30.2
 43
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
17:27
-
17:27
-
 
 
1
33.2
 43
14m
ER
State Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
17:29
-
17:29
-
 
 
1
35.1
 43
13m
ER
Ph- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
17:31
-
17:31
-
 
 
1
36.2
 43
13m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
2
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
17:33
+1
17:34
+5
1m
5
1
37.8
63
16m
ER
dist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
17:38
-
17:38
-
 
 
1
42.0
 63
16m
ER
Ph- 033-25882612, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
17:40
-
17:40
-
 
 
1
43.7
 63
17m
ER
Kanchrapara M, West Bengal
3
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
17:41
+5
17:42
+5
1m
1
1
45.2
33
16m
ER
North 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
4
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
17:47
+7
17:48
+7
1m
1
1
48.0
52
13m
ER
Kalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
17:54
-
17:54
-
 
 
1
53.0
 52
13m
ER
Madanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
17:59
-
17:59
-
 
 
1
57.3
 52
18m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
18:01
-
18:01
-
 
 
1
59.7
 52
14m
ER
PIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
5
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
18:04
+7
18:05
+7
1m
1
1
61.9
49
13m
ER
Chakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
18:12
-
18:12
-
 
 
1
67.7
 49
15m
ER
Payradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
6
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
18:19
+12
18:21
+12
2m
1
1
73.4
50
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
7
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
18:26
+21
18:27
+21
1m
2
1
77.6
48
12m
ER
Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
8
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
18:32
+22
18:33
+22
1m
--
1
81.6
33
16m
ER
Birnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
9
/==/
THP
Taherpur
18:38
+22
18:39
+22
1m
--
1
84.3
53
15m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
10
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
18:45
+21
18:46
+21
1m
--
1
89.6
40
16m
ER
State Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
X
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
94.5
 40
13m
ER
State Highway 11, West Bengal
11
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
19:01
+18
19:02
+19
1m
2
1
99.6
76
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
19:07
-
19:07
-
 
 
1
106.5
 76
19m
ER
Bahadurpur, West Bengal
12
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
19:12
+23
19:13
+23
1m
1
1
112.2
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
19:19
+23
19:20
+23
1m
--
1
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist- Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
19:29
+24
19:30
+24
1m
1
1
127.7
64
18m
ER
Dist - NADIA, West Bengal
14.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
19:34
-
19:34
-
 
 
1
131.9
 64
17m
ER
Pin - 741126, West Bengal
15
/==/
DEB
Debagram
19:41
+24
19:42
+24
1m
2
1
139.5
49
18m
ER
Pin - 741137, West Bengal
16
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
19:48
+24
19:49
+24
1m
1
1
144.4
57
18m
ER
pin- 741181, West Bengal
17
/==/
PLY
Plassey
19:55
+25
19:56
+25
1m
--
1
150.1
67
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
155.3
 67
19m
ER
Sirajnagar, West Bengal
18
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
20:04
+25
20:05
+25
1m
--
1
159.1
54
17m
ER
Pin - 742163, West Bengal
19
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
20:15
+25
20:16
+25
1m
--
1
168.2
72
20m
ER
Beldanga, West Bengal
20
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
20:21
+25
20:22
+25
1m
1
1
174.2
42
21m
ER
Bhabta, West Bengal
21
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
20:27
+25
20:28
+25
1m
2
1
177.7
36
23m
ER
Sargachhi, West Bengal
21.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
181.2
 36
22m
ER
New Balarampur, West Bengal
22
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
20:42
+20
20:44
+20
2m
1
1
186.2
57
22m
ER
PIN-742101, West Bengal
23
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
20:48
+21
20:49
+21
1m
--
1
190.0
53
23m
ER
PIN- 742102, West Bengal
24
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
20:57
+21
20:58
+21
1m
--
1
197.1
66
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
201.4
 66
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
21:05
+21
21:06
+21
1m
--
1
204.8
69
23m
ER
dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
21:10
-
21:10
-
 
 
1
209.5
 69
22m
ER
Police Station Rd, West Bengal
26
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
21:16
+22
21:17
+22
1m
--
1
216.2
47
23m
ER
Station Rd, West Bengal
27
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
21:22
+22
21:23
+22
1m
--
1
220.2
50
24m
ER
Pirtala, West Bengal
28
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
21:30
+20
21:31
+21
1m
--
1
226.0
4
26m
ER
Pin - 742148, West Bengal
29
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
22:00
-3
-
1
1
227.7
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy