Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 21 00:32:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3191681-0

53177/Sealdah - Lalgola Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR (Coach No.14) is LADIES COACH
Thu Apr 26, 2018 (02:14PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
(Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:55
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
27 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
SDAH
Sealdah
-
16:40
+0
6
1
0.0
44
9m
ER
Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
1.1
/==/
NKG
Narkeldanga Coaching Yard
16:42
-
16:42
-
 
 
1
1.2
 44
8m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.2
/==/
KGK
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin
16:43
-
16:43
-
 
 
1
2.0
 44
7m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.3
/==/
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
16:45
-
16:45
-
 
 
1
3.6
 44
8m
ER
Kolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
1.4
/==/
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
X
16:49
-
16:49
-
 
 
1
6.8
 44
9m
ER
Kolkata - 700030, West Bengal
1.5
/==/
BLH
Belgharia
16:56
-
16:56
-
 
 
1
11.4
 44
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.6
/==/
AGP
Agarpara
16:59
-
16:59
-
 
 
1
13.8
 44
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.7
/==/
SEP
Sodpur
17:01
-
17:01
-
 
 
1
15.6
 44
7m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.8
/==/
KDH
Khardaha
17:05
-
17:05
-
 
 
1
18.5
 44
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.9
/==/
TGH
Titagarh
17:08
-
17:08
-
 
 
1
20.4
 44
10m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.10
/==/
BP
Barrackpore
17:11
-
17:11
-
 
 
1
22.5
 44
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.11
/==/
PTF
Palta
17:14
-
17:14
-
 
 
1
25.0
 44
12m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.12
/==/
IP
Ichhapur
17:17
-
17:17
-
 
 
1
27.0
 44
11m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.13
/==/
SNR
Shyamnagar
17:21
-
17:21
-
 
 
1
30.2
 44
15m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.14
/==/
JGDL
Jagadal
17:26
-
17:26
-
 
 
1
33.2
 44
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.15
/==/
KNR
Kankinara
17:28
-
17:28
-
 
 
1
35.1
 44
13m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.16
/==/
ESDS
ER Store Depot Naihati
17:30
-
17:30
-
 
 
1
36.3
 44
14m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1.17
/==/
NHYD
Naihati Yard
17:30
-
17:30
-
 
 
1
36.6
 44
15m
ER
Kolkata, West Bengal
1.18
/==/
NHS
Naihati South Cabin
17:31
-
17:31
-
 
 
1
37.5
 44
13m
ER
Naihati, West Bengal
2
/==/
NH
Naihati Junction
17:32
+1
17:33
+4
1m
5
1
37.8
55
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.1
/==/
HLR
Halisahar
17:38
-
17:38
-
 
 
1
42.0
 55
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
2.2
/==/
KPAW
Kanchrapara Workshop Gate
17:39
-
17:39
-
 
 
1
43.7
 55
17m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3
/==/
KPA
Kanchrapara
17:41
+6
17:42
+6
1m
1
1
45.2
28
16m
ER
Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
4
/==/
KYI
Kalyani
17:48
+10
17:49
+10
1m
1
1
48.0
56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.1
/==/
MPJ
Madanpur
17:54
-
17:54
-
 
 
1
53.0
 56
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.2
/==/
SMX
Simurali
17:59
-
17:59
-
 
 
1
57.4
 56
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
4.3
/==/
PXR
Palpara
18:02
-
18:02
-
 
 
1
59.7
 56
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5
/==/
CDH
Chakdaha
18:04
+13
18:05
+12
1m
1
1
61.9
58
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
5.1
/==/
PDX
Payradanga
X
18:11
-
18:11
-
 
 
1
67.7
 58
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6
/==/
RHA
Ranaghat Junction
18:17
+14
18:19
+14
2m
1
1
73.4
31
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
6.1
%==%
RHAS
Crossing Cabin Ranaghat
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
75.5
 31
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
7
%==%
KLNP
Kalinarayanpur Junction
18:27
+17
18:28
+18
1m
2
1
77.7
48
14m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
8
/==/
BIJ
Birnagar
18:33
+18
18:34
+18
1m
--
1
81.6
33
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
9
/==/
THP
Taherpur
18:39
+18
18:40
+18
1m
--
1
84.4
53
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10
/==/
BDZ
Badkulla
18:46
+17
18:47
+17
1m
--
1
89.7
46
16m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
10.1
/==/
JKL
Jalal Khali
X
18:53
-
18:53
-
 
 
1
94.6
 46
13m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11
/==/
KNJ
Krishnanagar City Junction
19:00
+13
19:01
+14
1m
2
1
99.7
63
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
11.1
/==/
BPD
Bahadurpur
19:08
-
19:08
-
 
 
1
106.6
 63
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
12
/==/
DHU
Dhubulia
19:13
+16
19:14
+16
1m
1
1
112.3
52
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
13
/==/
MGM
Muragacha
19:20
+16
19:21
+16
1m
--
1
117.4
69
15m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14
/==/
BTY
Bethuadahari
19:30
+16
19:31
+16
1m
1
1
127.8
64
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
14.1
/==/
SVH
Sonadanga
19:35
-
19:35
-
 
 
1
132.0
 64
17m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
15
/==/
DEB
Debagram
19:42
+17
19:43
+17
1m
2
1
139.6
49
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
16
/==/
PCX
Pagla Chandi
19:49
+17
19:50
+17
1m
1
1
144.5
57
18m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17
/==/
PLY
Plassey
19:56
+16
19:57
+16
1m
--
1
150.2
67
19m
ER
Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
17.1
/==/
SRJN
Sirajnagar Halt
20:02
-
20:02
-
 
 
1
155.4
 67
19m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18
/==/
REJ
Rejinagar
20:05
+16
20:06
+16
1m
--
1
159.2
60
17m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19
/==/
BEB
Beldanga
20:15
+16
20:16
+17
1m
--
1
168.2
60
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
20
/==/
BFT
Bhabta
20:22
+17
20:23
+17
1m
1
1
174.2
42
21m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21
/==/
SGV
Sargachhi
20:28
+21
20:29
+21
1m
2
1
177.7
46
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
21.1
/==/
NBPH
New Balarampur Halt
20:34
-
20:34
-
 
 
1
181.3
 46
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22
/==/
BPC
Berhampore Court
20:40
+18
20:42
+19
2m
1
1
186.2
33
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
23
/==/
CSZ
Cossimbazar
20:49
+16
20:50
+16
1m
--
1
190.1
61
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24
/==/
MBB
Murshidabad
20:57
+16
20:58
+16
1m
--
1
197.2
57
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24.1
/==/
NSO
Nashipur Road
21:02
-
21:02
-
 
 
1
201.4
 57
20m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25
/==/
JJG
JiaGanj
21:06
+16
21:07
+16
1m
--
1
204.8
69
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
25.1
/==/
SBNM
Subarnamrigi
21:11
-
21:11
-
 
 
1
209.6
 69
22m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
26
/==/
BQG
Bhagwangola
21:17
+19
21:18
+19
1m
--
1
216.3
47
23m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27
/==/
PRTL
Pirtala
21:23
+19
21:24
+19
1m
--
1
220.2
58
24m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
28
/==/
KRP
Krishnapur
21:30
+20
21:31
+21
1m
--
1
226.0
4
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
29
#--#
LGL
Lalgola
21:55
+1
-
1
1
227.8
-
26m
ER
Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy