Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

37323/Howrah -Tarakeswar Local
হাওড়া -তারকেশ্বর লোকাল     हावड़ा -तारकेश्वर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> HMZ/Hind Motor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (17:32) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:36 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:56 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hind Motor

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:36+2--10.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 11:37-11:37-  10.8 407mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 11:38-11:38-  11.1 406mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 11:41-11:41-  13.3 408mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#2/==/LLHLiluah 11:43+1011:44+101m--14.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
#3/==/BEQBelur 11:46+1011:47+101m--16.4618mERHowrah, West Bengal
#4/==/BLYBally 11:49+1011:50+101m--18.4208mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 11:54+911:55+91m--19.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#6/==/HMZHind Motor• 11:56+911:57+91m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 11:59+812:00+81m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#8/==/RISRishra 12:02+812:03+81m--116.39711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 12:05+1112:06+111m--119.52411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 12:12+1112:13+111m--121.95712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
#10.1/==/DEHDiara 12:19-12:19-  127.6 5714mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#11/==/DEADiara 12:19+1212:20+121m--127.66214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 12:22+1212:23+121m--129.67214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#13/==/SIUSingur 12:26+1212:27+121m--133.28016mERSingur, West Bengal
#13.1/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:29-12:29-  135.8 8014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#14/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 12:29+1212:30+121m--135.98313mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#14.1/==/KQUKamarkundu 12:30-12:30-  136.0 8314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#15/==/NKLNalikul 12:33+1212:34+121m--140.16314mERState Highway 2 on Tarakeshwar Arambag Road., West Bengal
#16/==/MLYAMaliya Halt 12:37+1212:38+121m--143.210613mERMaliya, West Bengal
#17/==/HPLHaripal 12:39+1212:40+121m--145.05715mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
#18/==/KKAEKaikala 12:43+1212:44+121m--147.87914mER712405, West Bengal
#19/==/BAHWBahir Khanda 12:46+1312:47+131m--150.58815mER712405, West Bengal
#20/==/LOKLoknath 12:50+1312:51+131m--154.81017mER712403, West Bengal
#21/==/TAKTarakeswar 13:05+3---157.2-17mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.