Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31542/Shantipur - Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     शांतिपुर-सियालदह लोकल

STB/Shantipur Junction --> PTF/Palta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 24, 2014 (04:32PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (23:34) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shantipur Junction and Palta.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    16 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:07 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PTF/Palta 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Shantipur Junction and Palta

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STBShantipur Junction» -22:45+0110.08912mERNational Highway 34 Distt; Nadia Ph;03472-279988, West Bengal
#1.1/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas 22:47-22:47-  13.5 8916mERPin - 741404, West Bengal
#2/==/FLUPhulia 22:50+222:51+21m--17.47015mERPh:03473-235235, West Bengal
#3/==/HBEHabibpur 22:55+222:56+21m--112.13718mERPh:03473-281346, West Bengal
#4/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 23:02+123:03+31m2115.82812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
#5%==%RHARanaghat Junction 23:12+323:13+31m--120.08613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#6/==/PDXPayradanga 23:17+323:18+31m--125.78715mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 23:22+323:23+31m2131.56613mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#8/==/PXRPalpara 23:25+423:26+41m--133.77014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#9/==/SMXSimurali 23:28+323:29+31m--136.18818mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#10/==/MPJMadanpur 23:32+423:33+41m--140.47513mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#11/==/KYIKalyani 23:37+423:38+31m2145.48413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#12/==/KPAKanchrapara 23:40+323:41+31m2148.29616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#12.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 23:42-23:42-  149.7 9617mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#13/==/HLRHalisahar 23:43+423:44+41m--151.43616mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#14/==/NHNaihati Junction 23:51+223:52+31m4155.65416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 23:54-23:54-  157.3 5413mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/KNRKankinara 23:55+423:56+41m2158.39913mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#15.1/==/JGDLJagadal 23:57-23:57-  160.2 9914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#16/==/SNRShyamnagar 23:59+700:01+12m2163.26315mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#17/==/IPIchhapur 00:04+400:05+41m2266.46111mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#18/==/PTFPalta• 00:07+300:08+31m2268.45112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#19/==/BPBarrackpore 00:11+300:12+31m--270.96312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#20/==/TGHTitagarh 00:14+400:15+41m--273.15510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#21/==/KDHKhardaha 00:17+400:18+41m2274.95910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#22/==/SEPSodpur 00:21+400:22+41m--277.8547mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#23/==/AGPAgarpara 00:24+400:25+41m--279.67210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#24/==/BLHBelgharia 00:27+600:28+61m2282.05510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#25/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 00:33+300:34+31m2286.6659mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#26/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 00:37+400:38+41m3289.8118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#26.1/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 00:47-00:47-  291.4 117mERKolkata, West Bengal
#26.2/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 00:51-00:51-  292.2 118mERKolkata, West Bengal
#27/==/SDAHSealdah 00:58+1---293.4-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.