Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31825/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

JGDL/Jagadal --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:51) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    16 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -13:15+4--1-33.23112mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
#1.1/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 13:17-13:17-  1-32.0 318mERKolkata, West Bengal
#1.2/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 13:19-13:19-  1-31.2 317mERKolkata, West Bengal
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 13:22+013:23+01m11-29.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 13:27+513:28+51m11-26.4689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 13:32+513:33+51m11-21.87210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 13:35-13:36-1m11-19.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#6/==/SEPSodpur 13:38+613:39+61m11-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 13:42-13:43-1m11-14.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 13:45+613:46+61m11-12.83210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 13:50+713:51+71m1A1-10.77612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#10/==/PTFPalta 13:53+913:54+91m11-8.26112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#11/==/IPIchhapur 13:56+1313:57+251m11-6.23211mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 14:03+614:04+61m11-3.06015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#13/==/JGDLJagadal» 14:07+014:08+01m110.03914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#14/==/KNRKankinara 14:11-14:12-1m111.93213mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#14.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 14:14-14:14-  13.0 3213mERKolkata, West Bengal
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:17+814:18+91m314.68416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 14:21+1914:22+191m--18.86416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#16.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 14:24-14:24-  110.7 6418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:25+014:26+01m1112.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#18/==/KYIKalyani 14:29+1214:30+121m1114.87513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 14:34-14:35-1m--119.88813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#20/==/SMXSimurali 14:38-14:39-1m--124.27018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#21/==/PXRPalpara 14:41-14:42-1m--126.56614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 14:44+1414:45+141m1128.78713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 14:49+2414:50+241m--134.52915mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 15:02+1215:03+121m--140.25013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 15:08+1315:09+131m1144.47912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 15:12+1215:13+121m--148.48216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#27/==/THPTaherpur 15:15-15:16-1m--151.17915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 15:20+1315:21+131m--156.45916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#29/==/JKLJalal Khali 15:26-15:27-1m--161.33813mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#30/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 15:35+7---166.4-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.